Saturday, 1 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 1 November 2014

Race No. 1Ladbrokes 2-5 Wins Only. H7:28 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING WESTON162629.62Anthony Azzopardi
2DRAGON EMGRAND116230.16Luke Azzopardi
3SENORITA PEARL2331NBTRonald Bell
4RANGI RUBY362230.33Terrence Kunde
5TICK AWAY FIRE113530.06Mark Moroney
6CHASING THE LINE717630.57Loren Harborne
7UNO NORRIS746630.35Lisa Mcfarlane
8ZULU ZENITH1381NBTFrank Sanotti
9RALPHY BABY645430.58Lisa Mcfarlane
10BLUZA BREWIN874330.45Domenic Traino
Race No. 2Ladbrokes 2-5 Wins Only. H7:50 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVISIBLE564730.01Larry Procopio
2MR EMGRAND186430.43Luke Azzopardi
3BERRIDALE LAD522129.92Lisa Mcfarlane
4SHADY RHINO221129.86David Duncan
5DEBBIE’S PRINCE175130.07Owen Langley
6ZIPPING OSCAR111330.18Jason Mackay
7LADY LIVINGSTON554330.10Leanne Procopio
8LINSKI747230.30John Ayoub
9OBLIVIOUS555730.46Mark Gatt
10STORY TIME643830.51Marie Burton
Race No. 3Timbo Clark Sweet Rig Stakes8:07 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAGINI527230.11Ronald Bell
2ZIPPING ZORO323530.06Jodie Lord
3EVOKED352629.90Craig Chappelow
4SATCHMO’S HANKY713129.85Benjamin Mccauley
6FIRE ELUSIVE232129.73Mark Moroney
7ZIPPING TANK171429.86Anthony Azzopardi
8DOUBLE TRIGGER455629.68Kenneth Burnett
Race No. 4Congrats Damian & Ellen Stakes8:30 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RARAMURI152142.15Ian Morgan
2JOANE123342.40Christine Proctor
4PUMPED UP ZARR165142.23Neil Staines
5ASTEROID MISS463342.54John Lawson
7TEARS SIAM658742.34Dawn Garrett
8AVONDALE MAURICK721242.34Ronald Bell
Race No. 5Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stakes8:47 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BESSY BOO431329.71Christine Proctor
2ARE JIP111429.48Kristy Sultana
3VELVET FLAME323229.84Andrew Bayliss
4ASIA’S BABE421129.80Marie Burton
5QUEEN ESTHER423429.64Noelene Holloway
6RUE DE KAHN215829.64Dean Swain
7CYCLONE SIMONE114129.63Majella Ferguson
8ZIPPING WILLOW172429.35Jason Mackay
Race No. 6Greyhound Recorder Distance Chal…9:08 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,825 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,785 2nd: $1,360 3rd: $680.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTORY BELLE115342.55Gregory Adamthwaite
2GEE SOMEBODY347343.34Anthony Hardaker
3GARRY’S DREAM332443.48Warren Slade
4BILLABONG GROVE486243.05Terrence Stewart
5DEVINE VOGUE453143.45Denis Hampson
6RITZA RUBY721142.56Preston Rowles
7BETTER AGREE644443.58Christine Mackenzie
8COSMIC VEE BEE164242.33Ian Morgan
9FOXZAMI RAZOR343643.07Gary Robertson
10IBROX BLACKJACK428543.06William Dance
Race No. 7Ladbrokes 2-5 Wins Only. H9:27 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPRIATI537130.03Harry Sarkis
2BLACK BRONCO324830.31Christine Proctor
3FANTASTIC SPIRAL111130.09Jason Fletcher
4MR. UNO223730.16Lisa Mcfarlane
5ZIPPING BRUNO433629.81Anthony Azzopardi
6MISS MARIAH812730.85Anthony Godden
7SENOR PEARL348530.60Ronald Bell
8ELLA HAS CLASS135229.98Dean Swain
9STORY TIME643830.51Marie Burton
10OBLIVIOUS555730.46Mark Gatt
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Vic Peters Classic F9:50 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $103,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $18,750 3rd: $9,375.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRATTINI152229.89Christine Oldfield
2LA GRAND LOGIE113329.97Jeffrey Eaton
3ANYTHING LESS411129.57John Finn
4ALL STRUNG OUT133229.55Glenn Rounds
5LUCY LOBSTER311129.85Charlie Lamb
6JEWEL ACTION182329.66Kristy Sultana
7COSMIC ANGEL681229.62Anthony Azzopardi
8XTREME KNOCKA122129.56Jason Fletcher
9LADY LIVINGSTON554330.10Leanne Procopio
10ARE JIP111429.48Kristy Sultana
Race No. 9Ladbrokes 2-5 Wins Only. H10:12 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPPER ROAD1217NBTAnthony Azzopardi
2LEMON TREE GIRL628130.33Gary Wilson
3MADGE’S BUNNY’S155630.16Anthony Hardaker
4SHE’S AYCE1131NBTAllan Ivers
5MAGIC TONI543730.41Lisa Mcfarlane
6FANCY CHANCE725229.99Andrew Bayliss
7BARNEY’S RHINO6121NBTDavid Duncan
8ZIPPING LAYLA144130.16Leanne Jordan
9RITMAR662530.24Frank Sanotti
10RALPHY BABY645430.58Lisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 10Ladbrokes 2-5 Wins Only. H10:35 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO JUSTICE354530.52Lisa Mcfarlane
2PASSENGER778330.06Larry Procopio
3OUR LADY DI422530.02Brian Tame
4JUMBLE323729.91Craig Chappelow
5SHE’S ANDY641530.57Dean Swain
6LEROY’S MYSTERY611630.04Kim Hyde
7GOLD DAWN345230.55Marie Burton
8KURMOND GODDESS512529.94Christine Proctor
9GOLD MISS338530.49Marie Burton
10SUBWAY TO VENUS781830.91Harry Sarkis