Saturday, 10 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 10 August 2013

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stakes …7:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET MELON8114NBTFrank Hurst
2SNOW SHIRAZ216330.42Barry Colless
3BOLT OLLIE BOLT232230.71Mario Multari
4CAWBOURNE HAWK271831.33Tracey Bruce
5CAWBOURNE MERC232730.17Jodie Lord
6SHERLOCK421330.75Ronald Alcock
7CALM MODEL531329.92Clay Mullens
8MOVEALONG NEMO312630.66Shannon Kirby
9WILMA BALE11NBTChristopher Nutt
10MIRROR MAN MITCH5671NBTBradley Barber
Race No. 2Sportingbet Stayers Stakes A1 Di…7:50 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,825 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,785 2nd: $1,360 3rd: $680.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN DAISY363443.15Jodie Lord
2MONTANUS172742.71Warren Harper
3MIAMI THUNDER751443.01Leonard Studders
4JIMMY FLY HIGH416443.22Peter Lagogiane
5PROVEN POLKA354343.07Preston Rowles
6TIFI FOR ME716542.58Chris O’brien
7CAWBOURNE LOONEY235142.26Jodie Lord
8LITTLE GREY871142.50Julie Fletcher
Race No. 3The Nobsy Classic Stakes A1 Divi…8:10 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIDE OF MYKONOS555330.11Fay Wotton
2CAWBOURNE OTTEY531730.11Jodie Lord
3YOU NAME ME212229.94Denice Warren
4MASTER JETEYE415530.08Stevan Vas
5RYBENBROOK BRITT286330.21Ronald Bell
6EDGE718230.24Graeme Barnett
7LUCKS CHANGED124429.93Peter Lagogiane
8SPLASH ABOUT721130.20Paul Roderick
9COBRA BALE828530.99Christopher Nutt
10BIT ELITE357630.16Zadia Smith
Race No. 4Betfair Stakes A1 Division18:27 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST ARCHER571729.65Clay Mullens
2DAINTY BANQUET112129.88Kenneth Staines
3CHASING GLORY1X3129.86John Miles
4MEXICO CITY251129.58Mark Gatt
5CAWBOURNE HITMAN611829.93Jodie Lord
6TRICKY TERRY117329.88Jason Mackay
7GROVEBROOK BOY233130.02Michael Doggett
8BETWEEN WICKETS33X330.01Alan Campbell
Race No. 5Bohemia Crystal Grade 5 – Bitche…8:49 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMITE CHARLM532129.90Richard Muscat
2FOLK TAILS211230.52Carly Absalom
3HERE’S CHINA541130.18Ryan Collier
4AUNTY MERL511130.01Mary Wright
5GOT CHILLS322130.52John Attard
6YICHE522130.13John Thorpe
7REPUDIATE143230.37Subawa Ngurah
8OVERCHARGER47X230.65Jack Lowe
9SYDENHAM GEM314230.86Lorraine Dawes
10ANIMATE356230.56Michael Clayton
Race No. 6Nationals Nsw State Sprint Serie…9:12 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $16,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL SPRITE112129.68Jane Carruthers
2ELECTRO STORM455229.76Majella Ferguson
3WATTO LOTTO142229.90John Callaughan
4WHERE’S WOB312229.59Sharron Webster
5AMADEUS STRIKES121129.70Steven White
6ZIPPING WILLOW111129.59Jason Mackay
7KOBI JAY216229.94Ronald Bell
8ZULU ZEUS361129.69Frank Hurst
9CALM MODEL531329.92Clay Mullens
10TRICKY TERRY117329.88Jason Mackay
Race No. 7Petsnacks.com.au Stakes A1 Divis…9:35 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG CLANCY517130.04Natasha Benhard
2CAWBOURNE HAVOC115129.95Tracey Bruce
3GET THE MOD315129.97Brian Mckivat
4CAWBOURNE WITCH665329.94Jodie Lord
5RITZA JOE643130.10Mark Gatt
6SPRING KEROMA823130.09Susan Pitstock
7CRACKING CHAIN218130.05Kristy Sultana
8FLAMING FRENZY341229.91Justin King
Race No. 8Nationals Nsw State Distance Mix…9:57 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $16,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT NEWS254242.30David Pringle
2GRADENCE511342.11Mark Gatt
3COMPASS822342.35Percy Gordon
4HOTWIRE135442.38Graeme Barnett
5SET TO SHINE412242.34Robert Mumford
6SMART VALENTINO653142.43Mark Swift
7BRAIN IN NEUTRAL316442.91Andrew Gavenlock
8PROVEN STELLAR112142.20Preston Rowles
9STARLINER122542.75Gary Pettersen
10TIFI FOR ME716542.58Chris O’brien
Race No. 9Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes …10:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUPID331430.13Colin Hanslow
2JACKS ZAC415430.30Susan Pitstock
3MILLIE MINOR541530.38Steven White
4STEADFAST COSMO165830.17Ronald Bell
5INK WELL451230.22Shannon Kirby
6HONEY CHICKEN323330.39Peter Lagogiane
7PEPPER KAHN281230.06Peter Lagogiane
8CRAZY LASS761130.25Justin King
9MOONSHINE TAYLAH11NBTKenneth Staines
10AMNESIA474530.27Kayla-jane Coleman
Race No. 10Www.wentworthpark.com.au Stakes …10:37 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANY JOY642130.46Robert Bulman
2WAYLIN JOY356530.15Paul Bigeni
3AFFECTED MEMORY282730.15Anthony Harris
4IBROX DIGGER324129.90William Dance
5TIZA GOLD518330.53Christine Proctor
6CHEMICAL MAKER172230.20Clay Mullens
7ROCKET BANQUET544230.36Kenneth Staines
8KNOCKA’S RETURN121130.39Mark Wilcox
9SUTTON FLIGHT512730.66John Thorpe
10OUR MONEY BOX467530.19Ronald Bell