Saturday 10th January 2009


Race 1 520m 5 19.27
TEDESCO TAILORING STK
1 CAMDEN COURT 5 DOUGLAS ROGERS
2 POP ROCKER 5 OWEN LANGLEY
3 EMMA BITES 5 VINCENT BENNETT
4 WATTA GUY 5 MARGARET GREER
5 VARGAS 5 SUSAN SMITH
6 STRYKER’S GIFT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
7 CYPRUS SHORE 5 RONALD ROBERTS
8 TUMBLE SPEED 5 DESMOND CHECK
9 BLUE RIDGE 5 SHAUN KIRBY
10 THUNDER SUZ 5 WALTER LUTIGER

Race 2 520m 5 19.45
OVER FLO @ STUD STK
1 TWILIGHT GLOW 5 ZADIA SMITH
2 KNOFLER 5 DAVID WERNER
3 SHE’S A MELODY 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
4 RIP VAN RIP 5 PAMELA BRADDON
5 NUNAH 5 JULIAN MICALLEF
6 DILLIGENT 5 DAVID BETTS
7 WINE MASTER 5 TIMOTHY ROBINSON
8 PROWLER 5 RUTH KING
9 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 ON REPORT 5 MARIE BURTON

Race 3 520m 4 20.05
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 FRECKLES 4 RUTH KING
2 CONFIDENT 4 RITA NICOLAOU
3 DRUMMA WATER 4 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
4 QUASIMO ROSE 4 RONALD PATTERSON
5 WHITFIELD BALE 4 BRENDAN WHEELER
6 BLUE OSTI 4 KRISTY SULTANA
7 MA FOO FOO 4 KRISTY SULTANA
8 BOLD RED 4 KRISTY SULTANA
9 SHY BOND 4 MALCOLM SMART
10 BY BOY JAKE 4 CHRIS CARL

Race 4 720m NG 20.27
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS ASSOC CUP H1
1 WAR HERO 4 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
2 GLEN OAK BOY 4 MICHAEL WICKS
3 NANNA’S PIE 5 ROBERT GRAHAM
4 LALIE 3 ALEX ANDERSON
5 THISTLE WHISTLE 4 HELEN KEEP
6 OCTANE AL 3 CAROLYN REINKE
7 DANA KNUCKLES 5 NEVILLE BROWN
8 LIKE A STAR 5 WILLIAM DANCE
9 TIFI 5 CHRIS O’BRIEN

Race 5 520m 3/4 20.48
GIVE ME [email protected] STUD
1 ELUSIVE THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
2 MR. SOUTHS 4 WARREN HARPER
3 COLD ETHYL 3 PETER MCCANN
4 SNELL TO EXCEL 4 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
5 ANDY’S GHOST 3 JOHN ANTONELLI
6 RAVENSTOKE 4 DOREEN DRYNAN
7 IN MY DAYS 4 PAUL BIGENI
8 LITTLE EZZA 4 DOUGLAS SMART
9 TEDDY FLYNN 4 PETER LAGOGIANE
10 SHY BOND 4 MALCOLM SMART

Race 6 720m NG 21.12
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS ASSOC CUP H2
1 CALHOUN PARK 5 WARREN HARPER
2 GOLD SLAMMER 3 JOHN FLEMING
3 SMASHING AMY 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
4 IRINKA SAMUEL 1 CHRIS CARL
5 BRANDED 5 JAMES COYLE
6 SASSY SPRITE 5 JAMES MADIGAN
7 LYN’S DAISY 3 CHARLIE DIMECH
8 LILLEY CRIMINAL 2 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
9 TIFI 5 CHRIS O’BRIEN

Race 7 720m NG 21.35
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS ASSOC CUP H3
1 ASHES PLATINUM 5 PAUL GALEA
2 THUMP BOXER 4 DAVID RIGHETTI
3 LORD JIM 5 PETER CARR
4 ABBI TAYLAH 3 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
5 DANA LOU LOU 3 NEVILLE BROWN
6 MISS SWIP 4 WAYNE SMITH
7 FALLEN ZORRO 4 SHANE WHITNEY
8 TEXICALI ROSE 4 MICHAEL DAVISON
9 TIFI 5 CHRIS O’BRIEN

Race 8 520m FFA 21.57
MULTIQUIP STK
1 RADIO STAR 1 RICHARD DEAN
2 ELUTHRA 2 DOREEN DRYNAN
3 BOOM GATE 2 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
4 SPRING LEE 1 CAROLYN REINKE
5 SKY LION 3 JANE CARRUTHERS
6 SYDNEY VELLA 2 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
7 SPELL FIRE 3 ERIC CASTLE
8 FIRST STAR 3 RON BELL
9 BY BOY JAKE 4 CHRIS CARL
10 TEDDY FLYNN 4 PETER LAGOGIANE

Race 9 520m 5 22.20
tab.com.auSTK
1 HEAR ME ROAR 5 KRISTY SULTANA
2 KELMATT’S CREME 5 MARGARET MORRIS
3 ABSOLUTE TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
4 JANDERRA’S MATE 5 PAMELA BRADDON
5 MARKO POLO 5 DARREN SULTANA
6 ILLUSIONIST FLO 5 DAVID BETTS
7 SHELBY SHIRAZ 5 ADELE POWELL
8 PURE LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
9 FREDDY LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
10 EVANGELIA 5 FAY SARLAMIS

Race 10 520m 5 22.42
MULTIQUIP STK
1 NEW SOUTH BAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
2 RICKY LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
3 LUCKY FIND 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 SYMONDS 5 MARK BELL
5 THUNDER COL 5 WALTER LUTIGER
6 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING
7 BEVERAGE 5 GARRY WILLIAMS
8 ENGULF 5 TROY EBBECK
9 OSTI’S ACE 5 ADELE POWELL
10 KARATHA GOLD 5 MARIE BURTON