Saturday 13th December 2008


Race 1 520m 5 19.27
OVER FLO @ STUD STK
1 KING TATTS 5 LISA CURLE
2 TINY THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
3 LAGER MONSTER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
4 FLYING JASPER 5 JASON BOERSMA
5 CYPRUS SHORE 5 RONALD ROBERTS
6 WHAT ABOUT HARRY 5 STEVE CARR
7 UNA’S GHOST 5 KAREN HAYTER
8 DIRECT LASS 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 DIGITAL MAGIC 5 MICHAEL ABBOTT
10 ICON HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 2 520m NG 19.48
JOHN STOLLERY XMAS GIFT HT1
1 THAI ALERT 1 RICHARD DEAN
2 Vacant
3 NIMBASTIC 2 OWEN LANGLEY
4 Vacant
5 JAYDEN’S ROCKET 2 VINCENT BENNETT
6 Vacant
7 WONDEROUS 1 MICHAEL ABBOTT
8 Vacant
9 DAZZLE YOU 2 MAJELLA FERGUSON
10 RADIO STAR 2 RICHARD DEAN

Race 3 520m 4 20.07
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 TIGGERLONG PATCH 4 MARGARET KEYS
2 OCTANE AL 4 CAROLYN REINKE
3 RICKY LEE 4 CAROLYN REINKE
4 TIGGERLONG PETAL 4 MARGARET KEYS
5 KOKODA SUN 4 SAM SULTANA
6 SIMPLY BOND 4 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
7 PATTY CAKE 4 ALAN CROKER
8 DID I ENTERTAIN 4 ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 4 520m NG 20.30
JOHN STOLLERY XMAS GIFT HT2
1 BOOM GATE 2 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
2 Vacant
3 MISS ELLY MINT 1 ROBERT SMITH
4 Vacant
5 BORAT 4 JOHN CARRUTHERS
6 Vacant
7 MOUNTAIN OF LOVE 1 RUTH MATIC
8 Vacant
9 DAZZLE YOU 2 MAJELLA FERGUSON
10 RADIO STAR 2 RICHARD DEAN

Race 5 520m 5 20.50
RACE 5 FOR GIVE ME FIVE AT STUD
1 FINAL THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
2 STONER 5 JOHN CARR
3 BONGEEN’S GIRL 5 WARREN HARPER
4 SIGHTABILITY 5 MARK FROST
5 SPRING LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
6 RAW CHARACTER 5 JOHN WHITE
7 PROWLER 5 RUTH KING
8 SMASH REPAIR 5 JOHN HEAD
9 TWILIGHT GLOW 5 ZADIA SMITH
10 MY DAD’S COOL 5 RON BELL

Race 6 520m FFA 21.12
JOE CURMI MEMORIAL
1 JACK DOLLY 3 RON BELL
2 LUCKY FIND 4 WALTER LUTIGER
3 LORNA MOIRA 2 RON BELL
4 DAZZLE YOU 2 MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 MYSTERY QUEEN 4 CRAIG KING
6 ZOTTI 3 ANGELO TSOHALIS
7 RAVENSTOKE 4 DOREEN DRYNAN
8 RADIO STAR 2 RICHARD DEAN

Race 7 720m 4/5 21.35
ST MICHAELS BLACKTOWN XMAS STK
1 JUST LEGAL 5 KEVIN CROWFOOT
2 EURO MAGIC 5 HAGOB TATIAN
3 IRINKA SAMUEL 4 CHRIS CARL
4 COOL TUNE 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
5 BLUE TONGUE 5 PETER TOBIN
6 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI
7 PORTNOW 5 SUSAN STEELE
8 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.57
SCHWEPPES STK
1 DOLPHIN CALL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 SKY LION 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
3 GHOST PIRATE 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 BADEN BALE 4 SIMON RHODES
5 MY ASTON MARTIN 4 DANIEL GOOLEY
6 STARFIRE HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
7 LITTLE EZZA 4 DOUGLAS SMART
8 SOVEREIGN HILL 4 ROBERT MUMFORD
9 ROYAL TOUCH 5 CAROLYN REINKE
10 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY

Race 9 520m 5 22.20
THE SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 BOWEN BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
2 SHAMUS O’SHAW 5 RUTH MATIC
3 CENA 5 JOHN HARRIS
4 TADMORE BUCKSHOT 5 SIMON MA
5 STARBURST LILLY 5 STUART BARRON
6 SHEZA CHOKER 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
7 WINSOME REWARD 5 MARY SPITERI
8 ILLUSIONIST FLO 5 DAVID BETTS
9 BOLD RED 5 KRISTY SULTANA
10 NAMBUCCA DREAM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 10 520m 5 22.42
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 VARGAS 5 SUSAN SMITH
2 MILTON 5 ROBERT SMITH
3 BAWDY’S LAMENT 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
4 INFLUENTIAL LADY 5 SHAYNE POOLEY
5 MISS FEVER 5 LISA CURLE
6 COLD ETHYL 5 PETER MCCANN
7 SHE’S A MELODY 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
8 ROS’S CHOICE 5 SUSAN SMITH
9 MAD THUNDER 5 PETER FALAS
10 SHIRAZ SHAZ 5 STEPHEN BARWICK