Saturday 13th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 13th November 2010

Race No. 1Hotham Body Repairs Stake07:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COCO APPEAL33456J Harris (Doyalson)
2CATCH THE POST75423R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
3BUD SANNETTE42252J L Harris (Doyalson)
4PACK OF CHEWY67641J Little (Wilton)
5BARNEY CASEY24125P Carr (St Fillans)
6LIZARD MAN32282J L Martin (Primbee)
7HARRY HAULAGE83336R W Smith (Shanes Park)
8MARCO MAN74661E A Bont (Oakville)
9QUICK STATE64377I R Hoggan ()
10GOOD DEAL54577E G Wall (St Clair)
Race No. 2Multiquip Stake07:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AWESOME STAR43271K L Blythe (Glossodia)
2SHAD STAR11385M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3ELIZA CASEY31822P A Carr (St Fillans)
4CRONKITE77343J A Finneran (Naughtons )
5HOT CHICQUITA73824A Pagano (Llandilo)
6JORDASH24724C M Reinke (Londonderry)
7CAMDEN CLOWN25437R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
8SILENT BEACH57233J L Antonelli (Kemps Creek)
9GOOD DEAL54577E G Wall (St Clair)
10QUICK STATE64377I R Hoggan (Churchable)
Race No. 3Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake08:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,620 2nd: $1,320 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIGGERLONG PATCH65333M Keys ()
2HOCKEY FAN42213C M Reinke (Londonderry)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4LYLA JOKER55232M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
5ABBY GLEN33173L J Whitton (Spring Hill)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7FANCY JEWEL65542C M Reinke (Londonderry)
8ELITE TALENT67156T A Sharpe (Braemore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Hesa Felon @ Stud Stake08:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARK WHO62162M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
2RED RULER47613D Russell (Innisplain)
3LAURIE’S SURFIE13342M Keys (Dapto)
4EARTH MOVE25123S Simonetta (Penrith)
5SUPER PROMISE11167S L Sundstrom (Bargo)
6MAVERICKS LEGEND25567R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
7CRONIN STATE73365J R Osborn (Clontarf)
8SNOWSILL11821R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
9QUICK STATE64377I R Hoggan (Churchable)
10GOOD DEAL54577E G Wall (St Clair)
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud Stake08:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLOSSY FLIRT21451S Cleary (Woodstock)
2XAVIER REX25128S F Dooley (Sylvania)
3SUNNY WIL21515P Bont (Oakville)
4DESTINY’S IMP83125S L Sundstrom (Bargo)
5GYPSY JOE11131F J Hurst (Londonderry)
6RINGO’S COLT41135F J Hurst (Londonderry)
7PHANTOM’S ICON13223R G Sullivan (Bargo)
8WINSTON EXPRESS21212P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6 Gourmet Game Stake09:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REDFERN FEVER26141O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
2OUT WITH EVIE31161R L Massina (Golden Square)
3MISS PENNYPACKER72664R Absalom (Peakhurst)
4KAZMIC’S MARINER73437S A Lambley (Padstow)
5MOONSHINE PARTY41762W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
6AL’S THUNDER27276W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
7MIRANDA MOLLY31531L Bozovitch (Miranda)
8SHADY’S LESSON16212O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Tab.com.au Stake09:27PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GARBANZO13131W J Harper (Wyee)
2JACKLIN BROWN11821J Boersma (Warilla)
3DID I ENTERTAIN22174R W Arnold (Wingello)
4NO DOUBT51353W J Brown (Cessnock)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MOONSHINE CADDIE11367W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
7ELITE BLUE SIZE171F4J E Edmondson (Lowood)
8FAST TORANA61166G J Lye (Mulgrave)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Greyhound Products Direct.com.a09:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SALVATORE424T1L A Atchison (Jilliby)
2SMOKEY MACOOL54875M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
3MONAMOUR61634W J Brown (Cessnock)
4FASCINATE MARINA55834N E Holloway (Hamlyn Terrace)
5HITMAN SANDOW45627C M Reinke (Londonderry)
6CHIEF RELIEF85231L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7FULL BLAST35223A J Medina (Lithgow)
8MORE SPACE11313G J Edwards ()
9QUICK STATE64377I R Hoggan (Churchable)
10GOOD DEAL54577E G Wall (St Clair)
Race No. 9Macro Meats Stake10:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COLONEL ZEB53741B C Peck (Gunning)
2CALLAMAC ACE21117S White (Nowra Hill)
3BLOWN OFF63272M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4MY BOY JASON35311C M Reinke (Londonderry)
5NITRO SANDY82775C J Carl (Londonderry)
6JACK COOK41622C J Carl (Londonderry)
774441G M Derrick (Tumblong)
8UNO BILL26545M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9GOOD DEAL54577E G Wall (St Clair)
10QUICK STATE64377I R Hoggan (Churchable)
Race No. 10Globe Memorial Stake10:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRAVADO DOS43336C J Carl (Londonderry)
2AUNTY SHIRL42485K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
3CALLAMAC KID12114S White (Nowra Hill)
4MAGGIE’S PROMISE32362E J Mcphee (Thirlmere)
5CLASSY ICON11173R G Sullivan (Bargo)
6SUBJECT WIN113R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
7KIOWA REBEL52522J Brown (Wilton)
8HANDS UP47314J Aquilina (Llandilo)
9GOOD DEAL54577E G Wall (St Clair)
10QUICK STATE64377I R Hoggan (Churchable)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments