Saturday, 16 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 16 July 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Final Di…7:28 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $12,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $9,900 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $1,315.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATIE THE WEAPON611342.20Neville Brown
2BAMBI ON ICE133442.91Rodney Morley
3MERRY CAM225542.68Peter Neilson
4LOVELACE232142.18John Smart
5ANGRY THUNDER118142.68Karen Midson
6LORNA BELLE334242.89Ronald Bell
7RICKY BOY577343.12Keith Pedrana
8MADLIENA GIRL114242.30Joseph Satti
9HOOTER HARNETT612543.29Kristy Sultana
10BLIND SIDED325643.38Ivan Howe
Race No. 2Aaa Radiator Specialists Final S…7:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENTEKE311229.73Ruth King
2MILLDEAN FOCUS122230.33Garry Edwards
3CANYA BOUNCE756130.58Marie Burton
4ANOTHER KAINANE683130.50Robert Delaney
5MACK TUX115130.13Bruce King
6UNPRETENTIOUS121230.26Dean Swain
7AYE TEE OH655231.02Nicole Moran
8GATE BLASTER311130.18Paul Bigeni
9SASSY POSE644330.45Wayne Sugars
10MARVEL DYNASTY424330.33James York
Race No. 3Www.wentworthpark.com.au Stakes8:10 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,135 2nd: $1,580 3rd: $1,185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELESTIAL FOLK252142.73Carly Absalom
2FUNNY BONE433143.31Simon Ma
3CAWBOURNE BRIGHT526342.98Glen Quirk
4SPRING RUNNER536242.96Sydney Swain
5GOLDEN GATE324642.39Ernest Borg
6SPANISH FLAIR417143.18Phillip Cini
7BRAD HILL BILLY115142.66Raymond Smith
8HOOTER HARNETT612543.29Kristy Sultana
9ZIPPING BRUISER3524NBTJason Mackay
10RUNWAY BONO1157NBTDean Swain
Race No. 4Www.thedogs.com.au Stakes8:28 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNWAY IDOLE127230.22Christine Proctor
2DANDY JACK337529.93Raymond Smith
3WITHOUT SITE242130.33Christine Proctor
4MIDNIGHT MOMENTS651429.89Mark Azzopardi
5CAWBOURNE KRISTY114330.06Glen Quirk
6MYSTIC QUALITY371830.14Rick Burke
7DUNA RUNA172529.69Jason Mackay
8BLACKEY STREEK346330.17Charlie Dimech
9SANBONA274330.63Doreen Drynan
10CHEVY PRINCE146429.80Robert Howard
Race No. 5Www.gbota.com.au Stakes8:50 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,800 2nd: $1,785 3rd: $1,335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC SPRING174829.86Noelene Holloway
2KNIGHT SPRITE412529.72Gayle Masterson
3LA GRAND LOGIE345229.73Jeffrey Eaton
4NATAHLI DEDEE116329.92Loretta Rice
5LET IT DEVELOP115129.85Peter Spiteri
6TILLY’S BOY717129.81Dean Swain
7VINTAGE ROX521729.78Craig Chappelow
8EL MAGNIFICO116229.59Julie Fletcher
Race No. 6Www.ladbrokes.com.au Stakes9:12 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERZERK524429.92Jason Mackay
2DAWN MINI562130.05Keith Pedrana
3SPRITELY DANCER718829.71Anne Hector
4FEVER PITCH2183NBTJason Mackay
5TO A TEE441429.79Harry Sarkis
6RITZA ROSSI262129.75Mark Gatt
7SCREEN TEST115730.06Pauline Moran
8TAP OUT SCARLET532830.10Rodney Metselaar
9CHEVY PRINCE146429.80Robert Howard
10SANBONA274330.63Doreen Drynan
Race No. 7Www.gapnsw.com.au 2-5 Win Heat 2…9:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GETWOOD DANCER521430.60Kenneth Markham
2BUDDAKAN1118NBTPhillip Bailey
3ZIPPING SPRING2481NBTDavid Sanderson
4MAINLINE OSTI461330.66Ashley Dwyer
5STEFFI’S LARA214730.25Rob Tyler
6TANKS PUNK531630.12James Coyle
7TOPPER TERETTO127631.12Frances Harris
8COSMIC SHOWER533530.04John Howson
9KAVA FANCY651631.07Robert Hancock
10WAHWAH TIGGY127731.34Scott Goodger
Race No. 8Www.gapnsw.com.au 2-5 Win Heat 2…9:57 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULKENDER446230.08Chris O’brien
2LADY LAYLA112730.83Joseph Sciberras
3EYE THE VIXEN234X30.19Harry Sarkis
4SHEZ SUBLIME112630.30Mark Azzopardi
5FUGUE3312NBTKayla-jane Coleman
6SHARK FAN133631.11Greg Prior
7KYRA MISS1121NBTMichael Bamback
8STARBURST BASSY143130.79Stuart Barron
9SIMONE SHIMMERS766630.50Robert Arnold
10OSTI INFLUENCE515430.77Ashley Dwyer
Race No. 9Www.gapnsw.com.au 2-5 Win Heat 2…10:20 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP EDGE182230.76Doreen Drynan
2MELISSA’S PRIDE1711NBTMichelle Shambler
3MAKE A MILLION141NBTRita Nicolaou
4COSMIC BURN811130.49Wayne Attwill
5CRAZY SEXY2612NBTMark Gatt
6DIVA’S LAW144830.37Phillip Cini
7JUSTIFIA262130.60Chris O’brien
8BLACK ARJAY114331.34Leanne Godden
9IT HAPPENED452130.82Anne Hector
10MISS FUDD452230.56Joseph Sciberras
Race No. 10Www.gapnsw.com.au 2-5 Win Heat 2…10:39 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMPARE521130.54Christine Proctor
2MAX CADY433330.30Peter Tobin
3SCRAMBLE128729.99Craig Chappelow
4WORLD’S ON FIRE123530.47Kenneth Markham
5SHADY SPRITE473130.48Owen Langley
6SLICK OSCAR145830.43Andrew Drapiewski
7CLASSY DIAMOND2271NBTJason Mackay
8MARVEL DYNASTY424330.33James York
9SASSY POSE644330.45Wayne Sugars
10CAWBOURNE CENTS2164NBTGlen Quirk