Saturday 18th April 2009


Race 1 520m 5 19.28
DANA BEATRICE ‘29.70’ EGG RECORD
1 WILLY MINT 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
2 TWILIGHT GLOW 5 ZADIA SMITH
3 COLOUR IN 5 RODNEY OAKMAN
4 INDIANAPOLIS 5 ROSE BIRRELL
5 LIGHTNING POINT 5 GARY ERNST
6 FLASH PAT 5 JASON LAURENCE
7 GAZMICK JAX 5 MARIE BURTON
8 MAN OF STEEL 5 GARRY LYNCH
9 CONFIDENT 5 RITA NICOLAOU
10 YOU’LL SEE BOYS 5 FAY SARLAMIS

Race 2 520m 5 19.50
CONGRATS WES&ROD MCDONALD
1 EVANGELIA 5 FAY SARLAMIS
2 TUSKEGEE 5 BARRY LAZZARINI
3 SHINEY 5 WILLIAM MCKENNA
4 NUNKERI WARUGUL 5 RICK GRIFFITHS
5 SALFORD GYPO 5 TERESA MORRIS
6 TITANIUM PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
7 DISILLUSIONED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
9 SADIE’S SECRET 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
10 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 3 520m 5 20.07
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 NO WAY AARON 5 CAROLYN REINKE
2 SURF MAGIC 5 TRACEY HURST
3 ALL THAT RHYTHM 5 MICHAEL BLISSETT
4 MEGA TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
5 TORNADO HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 KENTUCKY FIVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
7 MISS VODA 5 ELLEN NICCOL
8 BLUEY TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
9 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 COOL LION HEART 5 JOYCE ALAMANGO

Race 4 520m 5 20.30
SAM ‘SPOILER’ HOLSAM STK
1 KELMATT’S CREME 5 MARGARET MORRIS
2 SURFIN’ MINT 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
3 CRAZY MOVER 5 JUSTIN KING
4 NO DINGO 5 ADAM CAMPTON
5 MISS HIT 5 NEVILLE SHAW
6 EXPLOSIVE WEAPON 5 BARBARA CHENEY
7 ILLUSIONIST FLO 5 DAVID BETTS
8 BLACKLOCK 5 ROBERT CASTLE
9 SADIE’S SECRET 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
10 COOL LION HEART 5 JOYCE ALAMANGO

Race 5 520m 5 20.50
RACE 5 FOR GIVE ME [email protected]
1 MOVEALONG TITAN 5 STEPHEN GARDINER
2 TIME KEEPER 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
3 STRYKER’S GIFT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
4 MUST BE LOVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
5 HELENA STAR 5 JASON MAGRI
6 JET EYE 5 GARY ERNST
7 POP ROCKER 5 OWEN LANGLEY
8 COOL OBEE 5 PAULINE MORAN
9 COOL LION HEART 5 JOYCE ALAMANGO
10 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 6 520m FFA 21.12
OVER FLO @ STUD STK
1 RAVENSTOKE 3 DOREEN DRYNAN
2 MIDNIGHT FLARE 3 DANIEL GATT
3 DOLPHIN CALL 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 SKY FLY HIGH 4 VINCENT BENNETT
5 REPEATED 1 RICHARD DEAN
6 COMPACT JOURNEY 3 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 JOANNE MONELLI 3 KRISTY SULTANA
8 SAN FRANCISCO 4 KEN BURNETT

Race 7 520m 4 21.35
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 SMART BETSY 4 JOHN TYRRELL
2 ARTHUR RITIS 4 DARREN SULTANA
3 SPRING LANORE 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 BONGEEN’S GIRL 4 WARREN HARPER
5 BLACK WARHORSE 4 NOELENE WALSH
6 LEND US FIFTY 4 JAMES HIGGINS
7 COURIER 4 ANTHONY CALLAGHAN
8 BLUE OSTI 4 KRISTY SULTANA

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.57
THE SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 MIGHTY MANTRA 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 ORPHAN POINT 5 GARY ERNST
3 HENDRIX 5 RICHARD DEAN
4 MILORD ADMIRAL 4 SANDRA BROWN
5 CALHOUN PARK 4 WARREN HARPER
6 TOTAL DIAMOND 5 NICOLE MORAN
7 FIRST STAR 5 RON BELL
8 STARFIRE HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
9 COOL LION HEART 5 JOYCE ALAMANGO
10 SADIE’S SECRET 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR

Race 9 520m 5 22.20
LOCK&KEY CO.
1 STEELINE JACK 5 PETER RODGERS
2 BART ALLOVER 5 RON BELL
3 LUKEKELY MAGIC 5 TRACEY HURST
4 KING ARIEK 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
5 CENA 5 JOHN WOODS
6 THAI AGENT 5 RICHARD DEAN
7 CHILLI PUG 5 KENNETH BURNETT
8 CARRIBEAN WAVE 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
9 YOU’LL SEE BOYS 5 FAY SARLAMIS
10 CONFIDENT 5 RITA NICOLAOU

Race 10 520m 5 22.42
MULTIQUIP STK
1 KIM’S PRETTY 5 LESLIE THOMPSON
2 RUSHTON REASON 5 JOHN GALE
3 JUST ARIEK 5 KEITH JONES
4 PRIMROSE PATH 5 CAROLYN REINKE
5 HORRENDOUS 5 ROBERT BROWNE
6 LOCATELLI 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
7 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET
8 JIMMY BOTHING 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
9 YOU’LL SEE BOYS 5 FAY SARLAMIS
10 CONFIDENT 5 RITA NICOLAOU