Saturday 18th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 18th June 2011

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake07:30PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN BULLMAN41374NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2BERRIDALE QUEEN6481230.08L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
3BLACK ROGUE16146NBTO R Makin (South Nowra)
4GREYSYND ELITE3564130.30L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5LAURA’S TIGER2121330.56W M Dance (Somersby)
6ZIPPING LAD1211429.77J A Mackay ( Vale)
7STREET BOSS2521530.31O R Makin (South Nowra)
8MOONSHINE CADDIE1264130.26W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
9HESA GOOD LAD1163830.39A (Londonderry)
10CATCH THE POST8344330.45R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 2Macro Meats Stake07:50PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,950 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADDI BALE35573NBTS Rhodes (Leppington)
2SMILING JACK2312642.79C M Reinke (Londonderry)
3SHOCK POSITION21665NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
4LAVANA3312242.66T K Auld (Tatura)
5BEER ASSASSIN2112142.67M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
6MELKATE7872442.61C M Reinke (Londonderry)
7NICTO LAD25831NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
8JEZZADORA62735NBTB R Wood (Abermain)
9WINSTON EXPRESS45325FSTDP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
10REGAL CHLOE77134NBTG Summerfield (Worrigee)
Race No. 3Betfair Richmond To Wenty Final08:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,620 2nd: $1,320 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEN BANDANNAS52423NBTJ G Gale (Hebersham)
2RED BANDANNA48361FSTDR C Neville (Mascot)
3ARICA DORA4587242.72D A Traino (Matraville)
4NO REPAYMENTS31531FSTDA Lord (Cawdor)
5OFF THE CANVAS24444NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
6LETHAL LIMIT82544NBTD A Jenkins (Catherine Field)
7BIT BRISK18283NBTL T Procopio (Riverstone)
8ENCOMPASS65772FSHL Procopio (Riverstone)
9WINSTON EXPRESS45325FSTDP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
10SHOCK POSITION21665NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
Race No. 4Centrebet Stake08:30PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYL’S ME GIRL5546630.49A T Wade (Kings Langley)
2DIDDY ROSE1511630.04C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
3TIGER SING MAN5166829.86S A Sing (Monterey)
4JUST MICK3151430.30W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
5MR. CLYDESDALE1171429.62R M Colm (Sawyers Gully)
6FANCY WILL5214629.95A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7SHADY’S LESSON6314629.91O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
8TWITTER ME3144430.12L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9MARTILI BALE63224NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 5Rapidvite Peter Mosman Sf108:50PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASING DE CASH11423NBTJ S Miles (Killcare Heights)
2MAIN DRAG3435129.99E Castle (Sawyers Gully)
3SANFE72242NBTM J Ferguson (Leppington)
4ZIPPING JEWEL1414129.69J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
5MR. DAWSON2516230.07A J Lord (Cawdor)
6ADAM MEWAY3615330.20A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7DYNA FIG1531130.11G J Bate (Lara)
8FANCY DEAN4311329.74W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
9ZIPPING LAD1211429.77J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
10DYNA LOWELL22134NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Rapidvite Peter Mosman Sf209:12PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATILDA’S CHARM1313130.22R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
24517129.56M Wright (Appin)
3RUBY’S LAIR2111230.09T L Bryant (Nowra)
4CIRCUIT BREAKER2F41330.26R F Holt (Penshurst)
5IBROX LAURA4125230.20W M Dance (Somersby)
6HE’S INVINCIBLE5136230.42G E Williams (Binda)
7LOOSE LIONEL6211330.25R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
8KEY TO EDEN11184NBTE J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
9MARTILI BALE63224NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10DEVINE LAW2111429.96P J Parrelli ( Rothbury)
Race No. 7Rapidvite Peter Mosman Sf309:35PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHENZHOU BOY3841130.08L Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2ALLEN LENNOX22132NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3DANA TRAVIS1121230.40N Brown (Catherine Field)
4ALLEN ELROY11813NBTG J Bate (Lara)
511113NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6FANTASY GIFT2217130.14R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
7DARYA BALE3282129.81G J Bate (Lara)
8ZIPPING 8217329.97A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9ALLEN BULLMAN41374NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10DYNA BERT61114NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 8Rapidvite Peter Mosman Sf409:57PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA JAY21622NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2WONGAWILLI WALA1533329.86G J Bate (Lara)
3LOATHSOME5122130.17J J Magri (Austral)
4ALL DEBREE3212230.06J L Harris (Doyalson)
5WHERE’S CLEO2644430.22O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
6ZIPPING MAN4161330.06J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
7GABLE DRUM12122NBTC Lamb (Swan Bay)
85522129.62K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9MR. CLYDESDALE1171429.62R M Colm (Sawyers Gully)
10DYNA MORRIS54424NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Globe Memorial Final10:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERCOOL MEL1122129.97A D Meredith (Niagara Park)
2SUBJECT WIN2513230.13R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
3PLATINUM LOVE4342129.88J J Magri (Austral)
4OCEAN FOAM1231130.36S Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
5OUR DYNAMO1564130.20B R Wood (Abermain)
6ROMBA3251130.20K Mcdonald (Springside)
7DYNA DIGGER42162NBTB J Wheeler (The Oaks)
82323129.75M Gatt (Thirlmere)
9BIT ISOLATED3651230.15T A Wilson (Fassifern)
10CANDYLICIOUS26142NBTT L Turnbull (Sofala)
Race No. 10Hotham Body Repairs Stake10:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLIMATE CAFE65613NBTL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2 VIENNA57113NBTT M Moxon (Toongabbie)
3VOLCANO CRUNCH21433NBTK M Mcdonald (Springside)
4DYNA ICEMAN32125NBTB J Wheeler (The Oaks)
5MAGINNIS MAGEE12533NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
6ROOKIE BLUE22333NBTT L Bryant (Nowra)
7LEGENDARY LILLIE62664NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
8GABLE LID11136NBTC Lamb (Swan Bay)
9TESS VELLA6146130.69J Vanderburg (Londonderry)
10BONDY’S PRINCESS7513330.53A M Gowan (Beresfield)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments