Saturday 19th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 19th January 2013

Race No. 1Centrebet Fire Up Welcome Stake07:28PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,675 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,110 2nd: $1,485 3rd: $730 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEMME FATALE57586FSTDH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
2DEB’S NIGHTMARE61457FSTDK J Read (Burnett Heads)
3MR. CALUELA1461342.64D G Righetti (Kellyville)
4ZSA ZSA3212542.13D E Garrett (Somersby)
5JILL’S ARMY26171NBTD G Righetti (Kellyville)
6JACKIE BALE35335FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7BRONTE ANNA4312642.28J W Aldous (Werrington)
8SUAVE STICKA2715642.81R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Nsw Nca Trophy07:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEDUCTIVE1425230.40F J Harris (Kanahooka)
2RONRAY FURY3812330.62R A Steele (Menangle Park)
3TURBO VIPER1433130.57J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
4BELLRINGER1161529.85R Matic (Canyonleigh)
5DILLINGER6731130.44P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
6DARK HAWK4258731.09B Lazzarini (Yagoona)
7PAUA AND JEWELS6132230.12F J Hurst (Londonderry)
8MAGIC FANCY1111730.17W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
9TWISTER MONELLI36868FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
10GIRL STEPHANIE57865NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
Race No. 3Nsw Nca Life Members Trophy08:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGING45327NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
2FOLKSINGER73658FSTDC M Absalom (Glenwood)
3YOUNEEK SUPER1426530.28T Ransom (Mallabula)
4HOT ONE’S33557NBTA Wade (Kings Langley)
5TRESPASS5331330.51K Mulrine (Collector)
6BROCK THE ROCK2621130.62A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7RUSTEZE22626NBTM P Egge (Black Hill)
8HIGH VOLTAGEF4242NBTB Barrington (Berkshire Park)
9PAT THE SCORPION83784NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
10NOT EXPOSED85678NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
Race No. 4Nsw Gbota Life Members Stakes08:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL AT MIDNIGHT2211230.14D C Ruse (Moss Vale)
2BETWEEN WICKETS5847430.01A J Campbell (St Marys)
3CAWBOURNE CLASSY1111530.07A Lord (Cawdor)
4HOW COOL’S HARRY1231830.03S E Swain (Box Hill)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MAGIC BILLIONS3337230.12M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
7SPIRAL JILL1222130.68R Smith (Shanes Park)
8ABIT CRAZY172F430.19M Burton (Kemps Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5The Collerson08:50PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $14,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DINKUM2136429.77J M Fletcher (Menangle Park)
2MAGNUM BLAST16233NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3MYTHICAL EAGLE5163229.75A Meredith (Niagara Park)
4JOSHUA3331230.08G J Bate (Lara)
5SHOELACE5112329.77P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
6MR. CLYDESDALE1614329.56R Mccolm (Sawyers Gully)
7WINSOME CHARLEE3331429.98J Finn (Cranebrook)
8FREE WILL3111229.96A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9ABIT CRAZY172F430.19M Burton (Kemps Creek)
10KEVIN BALE26115NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 6Aaa Radiators Summer Plate09:07PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $55,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $10,000 3rd: $5,000 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELL HAVEN4114141.88E A Medhurst (Brighton)
2LANGI BALE21334NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3ERICA ALLEN33433NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4HOTWIRE3243342.38G W Barnett (Reedy Creek)
5IRMA BALE5212142.16G J Bate (Lara)
6BACK PAGE LEAD1321242.88S B White (East Ryde)
7EBBY MISS6422242.74M J Eberand (Oakville)
8LEKTRA RADIANT11614NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9HE KNOWS UNO3232542.09M W Patterson (Iluka)
10ZSA ZSA3212542.13D E Garrett (Somersby)
Race No. 7Gbota Volunteer Apprec Stakes09:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIUMPHANT ONE1111830.18O Langley (Berkshire Park)
2CAWBOURNE TOP4131129.91A Lord (Cawdor)
3KEVIN BALE26115NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4LITTLE ED1526129.96B E Evans (Moonbi)
5CADENCE6281529.91F J Harris (Kanahooka)
6YO COOL MAXIE5535729.94B E Evans (Moonbi)
7ZIPPING ONYX5234630.02J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
8CELEBRATION TIME4114629.99H P Sarkis (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Centrebet Paws Of Thunder09:50PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $141,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $100,000 2nd: $25,000 3rd: $12,500 Unplaced: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAVENDISH FLYER4771130.07G P Sattler (Marks Point)
2SHEIKHA3523129.93J Finn (Cranebrook)
3IMRY BALE5527129.87G J Bate (Lara)
4FULLY ADVANCED3216129.72G J Bate (Lara)
5VEYRON BALE2536129.65A L Dailly (Anakie)
6RITZA RYDER3245129.69T O’Donovan (Lara)
7STREETBIKE TOMMY2141130.01A L Dailly (Anakie)
8OOMOO62F1130.14N King (Pearcedale)
9JOSHUA3331230.08G J Bate (Lara)
10MISS MOZOLTOV51142NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stakes10:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK BOMBER34443NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
2LACHLAN LOADED35272FSHC J Nutt (The Oaks)
3LADY SLAM18753NBTB Lazzarini (Yagoona)
4BAD GIRL TILLY42323NBTK Sultana (Londonderry)
5UNJUSTIFIED28662NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
6HIGH CLASS LOVE13366NBTR Matic (Canyonleigh)
7RAIN MAN15335NBTM J Auld (Tatura)
8MY FRIEND MITCH13224NBTA J Powell (Bargo)
9FIVE KNIGHTS7467430.51F J Harris (Kanahooka)
10REGAL GATE4654630.74E Borg (Oakville)
Race No. 10Petsnacks.com.au Stakes10:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AT THE GRIND2476130.28B E Evans (Moonbi)
2NOT DISGUISED3527830.11J B D Freitas (Cringila)
3ALL DEBREE6532530.06J L Harris (Cooranbong)
4PROVEN DAISY1318730.14A Lord (Cawdor)
5SEARCH PARTY4426430.14J R Finn (Warilla)
6MASTER JETEYE1322130.47S J Vas (Valentine)
7BLOW THE DOH3111730.01E Borg (Windella)
8PHANTOMS4537130.23A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9STOP THE CLOCK4868530.04M Burton (Kemps Creek)
10BEV’S CHARM8465530.18A J Messina (Llandilo)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments