Saturday, 2 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 2 April 2016

Race No. 1Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERBLY263730.02Craig Chappelow
2WINSOME WARRIOR321329.81Bradley Barnes
3FANTASTIC DOTTY461130.64Jason Fletcher
4BECOMING A MAN557130.47Robert Arnold
5RARE QUALITY866430.29Rick Burke
6AQUISITION12X230.11Mark Gatt
7LADY HOUDINI1152NBTDavid Pringle
8DAWN MINI2222NBTKeith Pedrana
9MRS. RIGHT747630.58Rita Nicolaou
10FEEL YOUR HALO848730.19Allen Hansen
Race No. 2Jack Macreadie 21 Stakes7:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACE I AM365430.20Judith Richardson
2ROB STARK762529.68Kenneth Burnett
3ANGEL ICE564230.37Bob Dimitrijevski
4MATSAL ROCCO453130.41Bruce King
5MYSTAGOGY455130.13George Borg
6STRUGGLE STREET345130.07Kristy Sultana
7LORNA BELLE717829.94Ronald Bell
8POP WRIGHT2125NBTMark Giddings
9FEEL YOUR HALO848730.19Allen Hansen
10MRS. RIGHT747630.58Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Stakes S…8:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,296 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,533 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AURORAS362730.41Paul Van Gestel
2SOFIA THE FIRST176731.07Matthew Bozovitch
3BLUE PIRATE122830.46John Buckley
4ROCKY FEVER143230.18Phillip Cini
5WHISPERING SOUL5111NBTDean Swain
6ALL ON RED152230.56Steven Kemp
7NOVA SHADOW1313NBTJohn Polidano
8SPECIFIC111530.15Mark Gatt
9MADAM SCARLET355530.67Sydney Swain
10TARAWI NICOLE264230.40Lorraine Atchison
Race No. 4Www.gapnsw.com.au Stakes8:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER GEE725529.78Christine Proctor
2TO A TEE252429.79Harry Sarkis
3GATE JUAN242230.12George Borg
4NATAHLI DEDEE622129.92Loretta Rice
5BEARLY WITH ITX12729.78Darren Sultana
6PALOMA LAGO145329.77Ronald Bell
7ENTREATY876229.94Harry Sarkis
8ELUSIVE ZESTA263130.01Geoffrey Grimwood
9FEEL YOUR HALO848730.19Allen Hansen
10MRS. RIGHT747630.58Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 5Group 3 Gold Cup Heat Gold Cup (…8:50 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,123 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,700 2nd: $1,615 3rd: $808.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE RANGE3112NBTDaniel Flanagan
2LIONESS LULU351142.09Mark Giddings
3NUREYEV233142.51Darren Scells
4TWIN PEAKS651443.06Matthew Duncan
5SMOOTH NUMBER126242.28Allen Hansen
6YOUNG GUN225442.46Judith Richardson
7WHITTAKER422242.10Julie Fletcher
8LACHY BALBOA618342.62Troy Macdonald
9RITZA RUBY355542.35Preston Rowles
10BAILEY ROSE558342.33Christine Proctor
Race No. 6Group 3 Gold Cup Heat Gold Cup (…9:13 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,123 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,700 2nd: $1,615 3rd: $808.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIZZA NITRO111342.66Rob Tyler
2SANDAVE SAPPHIRE114142.27David Richardson
3SERENA NIMBUS542542.27Neville Brown
4PHANTOM REIGN313342.32Dean Swain
5CRISTALLE COCO341242.37Lorraine Atchison
6GOLDEN GATE633342.52Ernest Borg
7ANGRY THUNDER6421NBTKaren Midson
8BAMBI ON ICE618642.91Rodney Morley
9BAILEY ROSE558342.33Christine Proctor
10RITZA RUBY355542.35Preston Rowles
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Bet Better Stakes9:35 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,388 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,178 2nd: $1,473 3rd: $737.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR TORANA126129.65Shaun Evans
2BESSY BOO514429.58Christine Proctor
3RITZA ROSSI113529.75Mark Gatt
4ZIPPING JET544330.01Christine Proctor
5TARGARYEN478729.83Kenneth Burnett
6SHADY SON861830.20Owen Langley
7GOLDENGROVE LAD1X1529.62Sydney Swain
8OLD SPICE627129.94Terry Priest
Race No. 8Sky Racing Stakes9:58 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,338 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,418 2nd: $1,283 3rd: $637.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRECIOUS QUALITY138430.17Rick Burke
2BILLYSOAR211229.97Bradley Barber
3PEDRO CERRANO335229.88John Little
4HUSVINU633430.06Ronald Bell
5MEGALODON121229.84Lynne Aldous
6TAP OUT SCARLET133130.10Rodney Metselaar
7TRACK MASTER185330.03Rita Nicolaou
8AISLE TIFI835230.25Owen Langley
Race No. 9Www.gbota.com.au Stakes10:20 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING GATE445830.72Ernest Borg
2BARNEY’S RHINO447730.10David Duncan
3JEREMIAH HORSTIG8625NBTRobert Arnold
4LAST GIFT842231.52Jenene Myers
5TAP OUT TONY643730.47Rodney Metselaar
6COUNTRY FLASH637631.26John Grief
7VOODOO SPRITE7551NBTRuth Matic
8CURLY MAGIC748230.62George Borg
9MRS. RIGHT747630.58Rita Nicolaou
10FEEL YOUR HALO848730.19Allen Hansen
Race No. 10Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stakes10:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY JANE248531.26John Grief
2JOKER JAKE148130.89Ronald Bell
3DEARNESS DARK775330.62Robert Arnold
4BROTHER SOX4712NBTDarren Sultana
5KALL HER KARISMA115430.43Fred Xuereb
6CHECK VALVE536130.45Wayne White
7TARAWI NICOLE264230.40Lorraine Atchison
8MADAM SCARLET355530.67Sydney Swain
9MRS. RIGHT747630.58Rita Nicolaou
10FEEL YOUR HALO848730.19Allen Hansen