Saturday, 20 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 20 June 2015

Race No. 1Ladbrokes.com.au Final Maiden Se…7:28 PM
M event over 520 metres at Of $11,855 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCING GUMS27130.03Peter Rodgers
2DREAM MENDER422130.41Neil Staines
3MY TERMS447230.50Lynn Maney
4NANGAR FLASH129.91
5SKATE THIN ICE130.55Luke
6MYSTAGOGY352230.56George Borg
7MAURITIAN REDFOO555230.61Charlie Gatt
8TIME NO MONEY130.39Anthony Bragg
9CHECK VALVE342230.45Andrew Rowe
10IRINKA BON435231.01Denis Hogan
Race No. 2Rapidvite Stakes7:50 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER GEE424630.17Christine Proctor
2KISS THE HAWK764329.91Christine Proctor
3GEALE142730.29Ronald Bell
4REGAL GUARD832230.02Keith Windus
5 POST428130.21Rita Nicolaou
6BRAD HILL BILLY125329.82Raymond Smith
7LUKEY CHINO135430.06Christine Proctor
8WILD FIRE422130.13Mark Gatt
9RECO MARLOW536530.02Frank Cini
10CALL ME BOZ6X45NBTChristopher Carl
Race No. 3Gapnsw.com.au Stakes8:10 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REXY SKEETA541342.71Leslie Dennis
2MORE IN STORE4421NBTMark Gatt
3MIZZOU TIGER321242.26Christopher Carl
4SMASHING SAM358442.93Neil Falk
5LAUGH WITH MARY244142.31Harry Sarkis
6LOVE AFFAIR322342.58
7ZIPPING SPIKE233542.45Bradley Canty
8AMY PARKER656342.56Stuart Hazlett
9GOLDEN GATE656642.52Ernest Borg
10PRINCESS FLAME476543.10Soner Veli
Race No. 4Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes8:28 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE ELUSIVE864129.73Mark Moroney
2PADDY’S DEVIL275329.76Patrick Byrne
3QUEEN ESTHER434229.64Noelene Holloway
4OPUS FORTE422429.41Luke Azzopardi
5LEKTRA OUTLAW613329.84Andrea Dailly
6RITZA ROSSI161829.81Mark Gatt
7SMART MISSILE511129.65Jason Mackay
8KNIGHT SPRITE165229.72Gayle Masterson
9ARMY SURPLUS525329.61Adam Wade
10KURMOND GODDESS374629.94Christine Proctor
Race No. 5Gbota Challenge Sprint Final Spr…8:47 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $27,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $20,000 2nd: $5,000 3rd: $2,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR THE SPEED335330.43Bruce Peck
2SHILLING FLEX724230.07Sean Bannerman
3COOPER TROOPER552530.51Adam Wade
4CRAZY COSMIC215630.52Gary Adams
5CUMBERLAND BLACK322130.24Wayne White
6FANTASTIC SPIRAL111429.77Jason Fletcher
7COSMIC PHANTOM535X30.46Bruce Peck
8FUNNY BONE216830.07Simon Ma
9KANGA ROO836430.41Adam Wade
10GUSOLLIO364730.77Bruce Peck
Race No. 6Gbota Challenge Stayers Final Di…9:12 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $27,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $20,000 2nd: $5,000 3rd: $2,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITHGOW PANTHER117342.21
2MR. CORSAIR222142.15Michelle Shambler
3BOOSTER VALVE342342.48Jared Della Casa
4CHEEKY GRANT213542.59David Grant
5RITZA RUBY611742.35Preston Rowles
6BENT ABILITY142343.72Aaron Shearman
7LACHY BALBOA533242.95Mark Bell
8IRINKA LYLEA711142.26Raymond Smith
9ELITE ARENA565442.72Dennis Gialanze
10SMASHING SAM358442.93Neil Falk
Race No. 7Bill Baker Stakes9:35 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $11,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BESSY BOO123829.71Christine Proctor
2ENTREATY363329.94Harry Sarkis
3JEWEL ACTION151129.57
4ANYTHING LESS126629.56Melinda Finn
5SCHOONER DOLL331129.82Beverley Sweeney
6CHASING THE LINE413329.67Loren Harborne
7WINSOME MISSION581429.62Melinda Finn
8TO A TEE484629.79Harry Sarkis
Race No. 8Rapidvite P…9:57 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $103,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $18,750 3rd: $9,325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1212229.59Bradley Canty
2KENJU BALE114230.17Andrea Dailly
3ELFEN BALE124129.80Andrea Dailly
4FERNANDO BALE111129.34Andrea Dailly
5211230.11Ronald Bell
6DEAR DARCEY181229.89John Ayoub
7TULLABUNG HONEY584129.77Neil Staines
8DYNA DOUBLE ONE121129.54Andrea Dailly
9LEKTRA OUTLAW613329.84Andrea Dailly
10ENTREATY363329.94Harry Sarkis
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Visa Card Stakes10:16 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUDDEN OUTBURST181130.56Harry Sarkis
2IRINKA WAP455430.56Christopher Carl
3GUNDAL A GOGO421230.21Barry Colless
4THANK YOU438430.37Harry Sarkis
5CABOOSE763430.46Harry Sarkis
6PRINCE OMAR412630.51Mark Gatt
7CERTAINTY624230.36Lorraine Atchison
8FREDYS FLASH462330.25Ian Betts
9COOLYN’S MAGIC365330.47Raymond Thomas
10PALOMA LAGO546430.30Ronald Bell
Race No. 10Rapidvite Rapid Rub Stakes10:37 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA ALF252830.34Raymond Smith
2ROAD CREW314230.23Frank Hurst
3MASTER LACHIE252630.20Lynn Maney
4PRIVATE ROAD311529.87Mark Gatt
5MORISH613330.38Kristy Sultana
6VIPER ICON251230.10Allan Ivers
7BULGA SPRITE181830.63Neil Falk
8RAY THE WEAPON725130.54Harry Sarkis
9BLUE SHARK183630.57Peter Tobin
10KANGA ROO836430.41Adam Wade
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments