Saturday, 21 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 21 January 2017

Race No. 1Nsw Gbota Life Members Stks7:30 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDY THE WEAPON134730.25Frank Hurst
2NOTORIOUS ONE523130.34Mark Gatt
3SHEZA FUSION4551NBTWesley Mcdonald
4BELLA CAN DO432330.36Mary Spiteri
5SHINY NEW7671NBTWayne Boreland
6SESAME STREET881730.56Mark Gatt
7NOAH’S FUSION133230.55Kylie Mcdonald
8LITTLE CINDY811231.21Paul Braddon
9LAST GIFT841631.20Graeme Hughes
10ROCKET’S MUM447630.24Dean Maniaci
Race No. 2Branch Officials Appreciation St…7:48 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA ALF521730.07Raymond Smith
2TWIST OF THUNDER372429.94Dean Swain
3WAMOGO312530.30Shaun Evans
4WINSOME MISSION625829.62John Finn
5NADAL452229.85Dean Swain
6TIGGERLONG DOT662730.00Kevin Keys
7CENTRICO548330.21Mark Gatt
8RUNWAY IDOLE432430.09Christine Proctor
9ROCKET’S MUM447630.24Dean Maniaci
10LAST GIFT841631.20Graeme Hughes
Race No. 3Nsw Gbota Since 1939 Stks8:08 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,800 2nd: $1,785 3rd: $1,335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYAH’S COMET666330.05John Little
2AQUA DRAGON811730.16Andrew Mulrine
3RITZA ROSSI345329.75Mark Gatt
4LIBERTY LEE113329.94Betty Keene
5GOODWIN TERRY445730.03Bryan Young
6EXPLOSIVE RANGE513329.96Daniel Flanagan
7VINTAGE ROX115429.78Craig Chappelow
8LITTLE NANGAR111730.09Dennis Barnes
Race No. 4Aus Day Eve Party 25/1 Stks8:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA LUCKY6343NBTJeffrey Britton
2NANGAR BEAR113830.17Dennis Barnes
3BROOKLYN BAD147130.14Sam Sultana
4BIG DADDY BEE141130.51Raymond Smith
5SUPERBLY222130.02Craig Chappelow
6TANGO’S EXPRESS561530.18Michael Curtale
7ANDREA DORIA817431.19Brett Bravo
8CICATRIZ741229.99Peter Carr
9ROCKET’S MUM447630.24Dean Maniaci
10LAST GIFT841631.20Graeme Hughes
Race No. 5The Collerson Stakes Best 8 (any…8:48 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $20,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $15,000 2nd: $3,243 3rd: $2,027.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA TYLER412230.46Joy Mcdowall
2VIROUETTE616230.08Ronald Lambert
3MAINLINE OSTI331230.07Ashley Dwyer
4CHASER222229.91Mark Gatt
5BARKING BAD321229.96Michael Eberand
6HIT THE HIGHWAY535230.30Angela Langton
7TAKEDOWN254230.03Mark Gatt
8BLACK HOLE SUN114229.91John Little
9LIBERTY LEE113329.94Betty Keene
10KYAH’S COMET666330.05John Little
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Summer Plate Final Sum…9:12 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $54,054 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $8,649 3rd: $5,405.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VERY CHOOSY232242.82Frank Hurst
2CELESTIAL FOLK345442.73Carly Absalom
3DUBLIN BULL165442.26Jeffrey Britton
4RUNWAY BONO247142.43Dean Swain
5LOVELACE441342.18John Smart
6IT’S A FLING265142.57Mark Gatt
7BURN ONE DOWN211342.92Jason Thompson
8EBBY RIPPER142242.58Michael Eberand
9MISS FOXY LEE867542.37Dean Swain
10ZIPPING KANE423543.24Martin Hallinan
Race No. 7Wentworthpark.com.au Stks9:28 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANGAR ROCK121130.27Dennis Barnes
2LEFT POCKET115430.30Ashley Dwyer
3HOWEVER HUMBLE122330.33Doreen Drynan
4BETTER CALL SLOY741329.96Darren Sultana
5SRIXON611830.04Mark Beagan
6DANDY JACK314429.93Raymond Smith
7COSMICAL121630.33Craig Chappelow
8EVIDENCE611629.74Lorraine Atchison
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Paws Of Thunder Final …9:50 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $101,351 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $16,216 3rd: $10,135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIMA BAR113130.27Andrea Dailly
2STRIKER LIGHT621130.01Brett Bravo
3BLABBA MOUTH132130.16Cheryl Murray
4LOWANNA’S SON336130.18Sharron Webster
5BRAD HILL BILLY611129.37Raymond Smith
6CLOCK’S TICKING512129.87Jason Magri
7FALCON’S FURY111129.69Paul Braddon
8MAGIC LACE561130.06Doreen Drynan
9BLACK HOLE SUN114229.91John Little
10TAKEDOWN254230.03Mark Gatt
Race No. 9Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes10:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELAN241230.60Sam Sultana
2CELEBRATE124730.50Lorraine Atchison
3SILVER GRACE113130.56Frank Cini
4RUNNER GIRL224730.51Andrew Groizard
5MIGHTY MUZZA211630.15Mario Abela
6ANOTHER KAINANE414330.50Robert Delaney
7MEMORY REMAINS666130.26Kayla-jane Coleman
8DUGAN’S GUN351230.46Tom Halley
9LAST GIFT841631.20Graeme Hughes
10ROCKET’S MUM447630.24Dean Maniaci
Race No. 10Gbota.com.au Stakes10:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KUMBIA LASS5514NBTAngela Langton
2ARCHIE WAH WAH133530.92Cheryl Murray
3PANEL BEATER333230.42Garry Edwards
4CHIEF RUSSLER4544NBTWesley Mcdonald
5ROCKIN’ RUNNER341630.47Paul Ballantine
6PAPA CHIPPY6114NBTBrett Bravo
7SPRING SOLOMON186731.20Noelene Holloway
8ADRIAN’S GOLD447230.36Rita Nicolaou
9LAST GIFT841631.20Graeme Hughes
10ROCKET’S MUM447630.24Dean Maniaci