Saturday, 21 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 21 June 2014

Race No. 1Usyd Cynics Baseball Bowl Stakes7:30 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NONE OF THEM127529.94Paul Roach
2SORRENTO MOON412630.63Ronald Bell
3JUST CABALLERO573630.43Adam Wade
4AEROPLANE BLAZER523230.21Tracey Bruce
5BLACK BRONCO462430.49Christine Proctor
6OH SO STRIKING413530.07Darren Sultana
7BIG GEE EYE372130.12Terrence Marsh
8BREAKER KAHN132329.77Jason Magri
9MISS DOVER6148NBTJustin King
10SHILLING FLEX6113NBTSean Bannerman
Race No. 2Luke Jon Shearer On Itunes Stake…7:50 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOO WOP HOOLIGAN321X30.23Doreen Drynan
2FREDDY DIESEL454229.88Mark Gatt
3HERE’S ROARY753830.29Ronald Alcock
4LACEY LOIS422330.02Peter Acers
5LITTLE RUM357529.97Peter Akers
6MASSIVE MERV543530.04John Callaughan
7ASIA’S BABE163829.89Marie Burton
8ARMY SURPLUS282629.78Adam Wade
9ZABINI336530.53Ronald Bell
10ONE INCH PUNCH453529.97Neil Staines
Race No. 3Rapidvite Stakes8:07 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANCOIS DRYVA121729.80Judith Fisher
2KOBI JAY221629.83Ronald Bell
3ELECTRO STORM523729.69Majella Ferguson
4AY GRADE556129.82Denice Warren
5QUICK SUCCESSION113729.80Darren Mcdonald
6CHUNUK BAIR743430.20Kevin Clunne
7AVONDALE ZENA151329.86Ronald Bell
8KEYBOW122429.45Darren Mcdonald
Race No. 4Gbota Challenge Sprint Series F8:30 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $27,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $20,000 2nd: $5,000 3rd: $2,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREEPY COUPE234130.06Adam Wade
2USAINE676130.05Margaret Bannerman
3GOT THE LIFE161429.89Christopher Carl
4SPECIAL SPICE634530.56Erin Jones
5MAKE A FIFTY535429.92Simon Ma
6MANYANA PEARL358729.95William Mulligan
7MAGIC DIORE621230.00Garry Streatfield
8LOCHINVAR IMPACT7122NBTRobert Smith
9VAYETRA512230.39Amanda Ginn
10JACKAY5215NBTColin Caldwell
Race No. 5Raise The Stakes For Cf Stakes8:50 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING WILLOW121129.44Jason Mackay
2RUE DE KAHN227529.64Dean Swain
3CAWBOURNE HAVOC177729.73Tracey Bruce
4GRADENCE433229.76Mark Gatt
5PRINCE TANGA213129.93Maureen Sharman
6EDGE471229.68Graeme Barnett
7DOUBLE TWIST111329.56Garry Edwards
8MAGIC DISPLAY731429.71Evelyn Harris
Race No. 6Gbota Distance Challenge F9:12 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $27,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $20,000 2nd: $5,000 3rd: $2,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATILDA BAY342442.97Raymond Smith
2BRAIN IN NEUTRAL567542.91Andrew Gavenlock
3SHOE LACES LADY131642.70Lesley Green
4QUEEN MARINA326342.76Noelene Holloway
5GOTTA PROBLEM223442.69Denice Warren
6DUSTY MOONSHINE2112NBTDenice Warren
7LITTLE RED346142.24Erin Jones
8MY ASUNCION223142.36Adele Powell
9ROSEY GARDENS635342.49Brian Mitchell
10HAYDEN HAIR111142.75Peter Quinton
Race No. 7Sportingbet Stakes9:35 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING TARN211129.85Jason Mackay
2QUEEN ESTHER411429.67Noelene Holloway
3CHILLI SIERRA121229.93Kenneth Burnett
4BUDGIE’S LIGHT444330.12Neil Staines
5TAKE IT ALL442629.75Doreen Drynan
6RITZA RAIDER662529.90Mark Gatt
7YOU NAME ME634629.92Tracey Bruce
8EL CABALLO324629.97Doreen Drynan
9HERE’S SKEETA625530.16Ronald Alcock
10AVONDALE AMOR524730.03Ronald Bell
Race No. 8Rapidvite Peter Mosman Classic F9:57 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $103,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $18,750 3rd: $9,375.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BESSY BOO155229.99Christine Proctor
2PUSH IT111129.70Dean Swain
3STILTON BLUE222129.82Philip Goodsell
4ACCESS214230.41Ian Garland
5TOMMY BRISLANE111129.71Steven White
6WHERE’S THE SURF124329.71Darren Mcdonald
7MY AWESOME OPAL771330.05Marie Burton
8ALL STRUNG OUT112229.55Glenn Rounds
9FIRE ELUSIVE683329.83Mark Moroney
10KEYBOW122429.45Darren Mcdonald
Race No. 9Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stakes10:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE EBONY332330.25Walter Simmons
2MOTANGI7512NBTJoanne Smith
3MINT SPLICE434530.36Chad Garrard
4PUMPED UP ZARR261630.13Neil Staines
5JOE HANLEY152430.24Ronald Bell
6SWIFT DESIGN126230.34Judith Fisher
7DROOPY’S BAY132230.38Janel Erwin
8SISCO RAGE5387NBTDarren Mcdonald
9SPECIAL CRYSTAL316630.35Shannon Ellis
10WINGIN’ PRAYER411630.74Ronald Bell
Race No. 10Rapidvite Lucky Last Stakes10:37 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHERLOCK157330.15Ronald Alcock
2SUGAR RAY LEE111330.21Peter Lagogiane
3RAINCHECK626630.07Peter Lagogiane
4BOBBY BLANCO622130.15Dean Swain
5STORM TWISTER416130.00Allan Manwaring
6MIDNIGHT OWL145630.02Frances Goodwin
7BOOMING BENNETT123230.22Shannon Ellis
8BELLA ROC324130.70Lewis Galea
9HAVAGO MEGSIE721730.14Joseph Sciberras
10MANTON JACK617230.51Neil Staines