Saturday, 23 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 23 November 2013

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes7:27 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,825 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,785 2nd: $1,360 3rd: $680.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DITHER7365NBTKim Mulrine
2BILLABONG GROVE656643.09John Stewart
3BLUE SWAN ROSE515142.88Belinda Jones
4INTRINSIC6132NBTAnne Kada
5MATILDA BAY5122NBTRaymond Smith
6BUDDY RIGHT357542.39Ronald Bell
7WIRADJURI RUSH336442.56Vadim Roz
8MY ASUNCION626742.76Adele Powell
Race No. 2Greyhound Recorder Distance Chal…7:47 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,285 2nd: $1,360 3rd: $680.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSEY GARDENS111243.13Brian Mitchell
2LITTLE RUM4622NBTPeter Akers
3C’MON CINDY372443.20Terrence Stewart
4MY FRIEND MITCH523142.97Adele Powell
5CHEEKY MARBLE365443.19Mervyn Buckley
6MISS FICTION3243NBTIvan Hanna
7ROMANTIC MISS2613NBTMario Abela
8BLOSSOM DIOR153142.77Lorraine Atchison
9GAZMICK DIVA461543.06Garry Abernethy
10IBROX BLACKJACK8145NBTWilliam Dance
Race No. 3Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stakes8:07 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA LIAM344130.02Mark Gatt
2PRINCE TANGA412330.30Maureen Sharman
3SHE’S IN VOGUE326430.17Colin Walker
4SPRING EDDIE116130.08Bruce Lloyd
5JEREMY JET513529.79Mark Humphries
6DUAL ACES312130.14Anthony Gannon
7ANOTHER CALL452130.26Jodie Lord
8GRADENCE243229.82Mark Gatt
9PEARL IRENE535229.99Lorraine Roy
10BEARLY FAIR286330.10Fay Trowbridge
Race No. 4Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H8:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EAST COAST LOW147530.17Ivan Hanna
2TRAPPER JET334129.85Ronald Bell
3DYNAMITE CHARLM514529.87Richard Muscat
4PERMANENT GUEST315630.01Stuart Hazlett
5HAYDE AND JASE343731.62Peter Quinton
6ASHA TANGA241529.83Maureen Sharman
7DREAMSICLE341230.17Christine Proctor
8GROVEBROOK BOY423829.88Michael Doggett
9CLOUD TEN681530.54Anthony Duggan
10RETIRING755530.02James White
Race No. 5Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H8:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN ESTHER561330.24Noelene Holloway
2BELFAST KAISER325530.11Troy Vella
3MIKE MARLOW166230.21Lorraine Atchison
4HAYDEN HAIR324130.51Peter Quinton
5FANCY FICELLE145430.41Christine Proctor
6BIT ELITE424430.09Zadia Smith
7CHARLM ROAD123230.11Richard Muscat
8VINDICTIVE156330.24Frances Harris
9WHAT A PLAYER751430.26Frederick Goodall
10BILLABONG GROVE656630.96John Stewart
Race No. 6Sportingbet Stakes9:13 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INCUMBENT851129.81Colin Walker
2DOUBLE TWIST116629.65Garry Edwards
3ELECTRO STORM542329.69Majella Ferguson
4CAWBOURNE BRODIE333429.95Jodie Lord
5GROVEBROOK RULER633129.89Michael Doggett
6CRACKING CHAIN642229.97Kristy Sultana
7SATCHMO’S HANKY623130.07Benjamin Mccauley
8ZIPPING SUMMAH411129.64Jason Mackay
Race No. 7Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H9:30 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA LUCA111129.87Raymond Smith
2MR. FORDHAM141329.96Warren Harper
3MAYBE WON154330.67Stuart Hazlett
4CHARLM WARRIOR152330.14Richard Muscat
5RONRAY FLYER271430.12Raymond Steele
6PLEIADES342130.15Lorraine Roy
7VELVET FOG731229.98Benjamin Mccauley
8TORNADO GROVE355130.82John Stewart
9NORRIS MAJOR388830.01Fay Trowbridge
10COLD FICTION455230.12Ronald Lambert
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H9:50 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMA’S TOPAZ744730.18Edward Foyle
2RED JAFFA763330.33Justin King
3FIRE ELUSIVE112130.03Mark Moroney
4KOOL MAC411130.42Anthony Duggan
5RED REPLICA233530.27Stuart Hazlett
6MAJOR MO813730.29Pauline Moran
7CHARLM SPIRIT232330.44Richard Muscat
8PABLO CRUZ111730.27Benjamin Mccauley
9HYPERPARADISE715331.02Kristy Sultana
10FOLKDANCER772731.48Carly Absalom
Race No. 9Petsnacks.com.au Stakes10:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAUDI266230.25Steven White
2DING’S CHANCE116830.10Lorraine Roy
3AVONDALE AMOR623230.03Ronald Bell
4UNO KEE145630.36Jodie Lord
5ZIPPING ZORO171230.16Anthony Callaghan
6MILLIE MINOR111130.38Steven White
7AVONDALE ZENA141230.09Ronald Bell
8BAZ WILL ROCK142129.89Glen Mclean
9ENVY565230.13Peter Tobin
10NORRIS MAJOR388830.01Fay Trowbridge
Race No. 10Sportingbet Sprint10:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTY BE GOOD1411NBTDavid Ruse
2CAWBOURNE LIBBY435330.36Jodie Lord
3MINT SPLICE514230.36Chad Garrard
4AWESOME CHANCE1111NBTLorraine Roy
5MUMMY’S GONE424330.22Jaimie Davis
6CALAMITY TRIGGER561330.08Michael Eberand
7RITZA HATTIE112330.12Mark Gatt
8LONGNECK131630.11Christine Proctor
9MALLEE DI337330.57Graham Thurkettle
10BRABHAM363430.21Steven White