Tuesday, 12 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 12 May 2015

Race No. 1Goulburn Gbota Novice Series Hea…1:39 PM
MX event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT CALL567420.75Bruce Peck
2COACHELLA1876NBTAntonio Teofilo
3ASHBY GALO363720.11Allan Manwaring
4MISS KARMA754720.84Robert Lovett
5JAFFA MISS443420.67Geoffrey Sheather
6EVERLASTING DAWN5X2420.26Brian Frost
7TUIAKI BAY587520.19Garry Erwin
8JORDANIC11NBTGarry Coles
9STOCKADE FLYER88422.24Mick Player
10MIDNIGHT CHASENBTJohn Gannon
Race No. 2Goulburn Gbota Novice Series Hea…1:54 PM
MX event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIMOSA GIRL6427NBTGeoffrey Sheather
2LEJIT BOMBER545319.90Christopher Tetley
3WATTA MISCHIEF484520.51Margaret Greer
4MAGIC GOLD241821.02Kim Mulrine
5FANCY GRIFFO1NBTNeil Staines
6REGAL OSCAR778521.06Glenn Summerfield
7IT HAPPENED522519.97Anne Hector
8BEERSHEBA241521.13Bruce Peck
9JACK THE BOY566520.99Mick Player
10SUNRISE DENCER868820.53Michael Kranitis
Race No. 3Goulburn Gbota Novice Series Hea…2:14 PM
MX event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND PRIX GIRL441620.28Michael Clayton
2SPIDERS BROTHER124NBTNeil Staines
3REGAL KASEY778720.53Glenn Summerfield
4WATTA SIGN745620.53Margaret Greer
5COUNTRY EL323320.30Robert Jackson
6BODY AND SOUL41719.61Ruth Matic
7BETOWN MELODY6155NBTGeoffrey Sheather
8LEJIT TEASE2620.05Christopher Tetley
9DRIBBLES876520.68Bruce Peck
10JACK THE BOY566520.99Mick Player
Race No. 4Goulburn Gbota Novice Series Hea…2:29 PM
MX event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEPPIN’ OVER IT656420.72Barry Campbell
2CRUNCHIE JAFFA7787NBTGlenn Summerfield
3GUNDAL KISSES6818NBTBarry Colless
4NORTHERN HOLLY365320.50Robert Lovett
5SWIFT RUMOUR772820.28Allan Manwaring
6SLIGHT CHANCE7525NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7PENCILER220.44Bruce Peck
8TRACKLESS TRAM11821.31Andrew Rowe
9PRINCELY GAIN66NBTAlan Provest
10ALBA ROSE886720.65Mick Player
Race No. 5Goulburn Gbota Novice Series Hea…2:49 PM
MX event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAY TIME563720.31Janel Erwin
2DRIFTWAY THUNDER776420.56Gregory Mclaughlin
3DYNAMIC JEWEL5878NBTKerrie Tuovi
4HURRICANE GEORGE1NBTJason Matthews
5PRINCE NICK4657NBTBarry Campbell
6CUNNING TONY473720.61Geoffrey Sheather
7REGAL POLLY8465NBTGlenn Summerfield
8ROCK SISTER4120.27Michael Clayton
9FEAR DA MONKEY65820.81Rosemarie Camilleri
10DRIBBLES876520.68Bruce Peck
Race No. 6Www.bookies.com.au Stakes3:04 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE BUNNY4111NBTTrevor Rice
2SEVEN UP6437NBTAlan Provest
3EL LONHRO1411NBTDavid Smart
4HEARD A WHISPER536626.02Ruth Matic
5CLARETOWN BERT561725.96Kim Mulrine
6STORE BOOK424125.85Alex Anderson
7HARD TO DO378826.61Vincent Spiteri
8MEMORY DAWN564526.19Brian Frost
9COMMUNITY FUND7847NBTTrevor Rice
Race No. 7Goulburn Workers Club Sprint Sta…3:24 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED ENFORCER2111NBTFrances Goodwin
2ARGO ALLEY332425.73Ruth Matic
3MACGALLEN866626.32John Gannon
4DEADLY PANTHER623126.56John Diehm
5FONAMA325225.73Leon Jakobasic
6BIG ASSET718726.18John Shea
7FANCY FRAN5232NBTFrances Goodwin
8GUNDAL A GOGO3463NBTBarry Colless
9COMMUNITY FUND7847NBTTrevor Rice
Race No. 8Mellcat Cleaning Sprint Stakes3:47 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIS FIRE387721.07Christopher Tetley
2ROOS AHEAD243820.40Glen Ginn
3PATCH MAN VANE153220.49Geoffrey Sheather
4WHAT WILL DO564119.90Vincent Spiteri
5BLACK ODIN373320.49Rodney Bates
6COUNTRY GUN1121NBTNeil Staines
7SENOR BOND655520.24Trevor Rice
8JESSE’S PRINCESS474420.52Mick Player
9CARMELO138721.26Rodney Bates
10ARIKA MAN668X20.29Deborah Rowe
Race No. 9Betfair Blue Paws Super Series F…4:09 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTA CHORD244226.05Margaret Greer
2WATER BABY237426.46Alan Clare
3KINGS LANDING146326.41Alan Clare
4AVENGING GUN431125.83Antonio Teofilo
5JOHNNY MAGIC427426.49Charlie Dimech
6ASHBY STRIKE177126.22Elsie Trio
7WATTA PIXIE164225.88Margaret Greer
8TAMBOTI SAFARI433326.31Glen Ginn
9WATTA MISCHIEF484526.29Margaret Greer
10REGAL OSCAR778526.87Glenn Summerfield
Race No. 10Greyhound Recorder Stakes4:27 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC JACKPOT442325.84Judith Fisher
2PRINTER’S INK6126.15Michael Clayton
3ENCUMBERED7856NBTJason Matthews
4MAURITIAN MAYHEM566626.59Mick Player
5GLENTICKY BOUND46125.86Beverley Davenport
6SNEAKY ISA4455NBTAlan Provest
7JAFILIYA BELLE787526.14Danielle Matic
8ZOE WHIRL4775NBTWarren Marriott
9COMMUNITY FUND7847NBTTrevor Rice