Saturday, 26 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 26 November 2016

Race No. 1Grounddog Day Iv Classic Lmm Ht1…7:28 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOT A MOTOR214430.23Jodie Lord
2UNI STUDENT244230.08Mark Gatt
3MOONLIGHT RANSOM855630.33Doreen Drynan
4VINTAGE ROX462529.78Craig Chappelow
5RUBELLY MAGIC323630.12Rodney O’brien
6LAGOON JAZZY424230.09Sharron Webster
7DUCK’S LUCK173130.07Raymond Morris
8RUNWAY IDOLE525330.09Christine Proctor
9PRINTER’S INK545730.44Glen Mckinley
10SEW SHE CAN186530.49Michael Clayton
Race No. 2Sky Team Appreciation Lmm Ht2 Sp…7:50 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNWAY BONO861229.81Dean Swain
2GOOD ODDS BRICKY371130.05Frank Hurst
3TAKEDOWN321230.03Mark Gatt
4TRUE DANGER2175NBTAshley Marshall
5TO A TEE434429.79Harry Sarkis
6WHERE ART THOU111429.75Kayla-jane Coleman
7MELAN737130.60Kristy Sultana
8MYRNIONG LANA721130.76Jodie Lord
9COOLYN’S MAGIC463630.42Raymond Thomas
10SIMONE SHIMMERS664430.50Robert Arnold
Race No. 32gb Team Appreciation Stks8:08 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,800 2nd: $1,785 3rd: $1,335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD ODDS REGINA841230.02Frank Hurst
2KNIGHT SPRITE331329.72Gayle Masterson
3RITZA LENNY513429.60Mark Gatt
4ONE SAMUEL125229.77Noelene Holloway
5MACK TUX311129.87Bruce King
6RITZA ROSSI624329.75Mark Gatt
7HUGO BOSS144630.09Raymond Webster
8CLOCK’S TICKING512129.87Jason Magri
9BIG CHICKEN321530.01Kristy Sultana
10ONE THING132329.95Mary Wright
Race No. 4Alliance Appreciation Night Stks8:28 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,135 2nd: $1,580 3rd: $1,185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VERY CHOOSY255142.94Frank Hurst
2SMOOTH NUMBER775642.28Allen Hansen
3LOVELACE462242.18John Smart
4MADLIENA GIRL377442.30Joseph Satti
5HOOTER HARNETT341242.81Kristy Sultana
6YOUNG GUN472542.46Judith Richardson
7LORNA BELLE231242.89Ronald Bell
8ZAMBORA IDOL4221NBTTony Spiteri
9OUR SAPPHIRE332642.71Maureen West
10TOMMY THE WEAPON731642.68Neville Brown
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Ht3 Spri…9:12 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED WARRIOR127529.80Jason Magri
2ROMAN RED116130.12John Chapman
3AQUA DRAGON255230.16Andrew Mulrine
4CANYA BOUNCE812230.58Marie Burton
5HOWEVER HUMBLE431330.34Doreen Drynan
6SCHUSTA523130.90Ronald Bell
7AISLE TIFI133530.15Owen Langley
8RAPID EXTRACTION136530.24Tracey Mullin
9FLUME8141NBTGary Brown
10BLUE SHARK686430.38Peter Tobin
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Ht4 Spri…9:35 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCHRE KEROMA117530.43Debbie Flint
2SKATE THIN ICE717229.91Luke Azzopardi
3BLACK EVA744430.08John Miles
4BESSY BOO662X29.58Christine Proctor
5NADAL513229.85Dean Swain
6RODEO SWEETHEART335130.21Benjamin Mccauley
7COSMIC SHOWER434330.04John Howson
8PATCH ADAM127130.27Maxwell Rimmer
9WYEMBAH CHARLIE342431.05Colin Williams
10CANYA CRAZY658230.94Marie Burton
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Ht5 Spri…9:55 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIROUETTE543430.08Ronald Lambert
2EXPLOSIVE ALLY511431.01George Tyrpenou
3CHEVY PRINCE411129.80Robert Howard
4STATUS SEEKER532130.44Brian Barrington
5OLD BAILEY162729.75Jodie Lord
6NELLYSU225430.56Francis Noone
7TWIST OF THUNDER824129.94Dean Swain
8ACE I AM223730.20Judith Richardson
9RUINED327630.74Michael Clayton
10RITZA JIMMY526630.45Mick Player
Race No. 8The Aus & Dt Appreciation Lmm Ht…10:17 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME AMANDA326629.78John Finn
2BLABBA MOUTH158130.16Cheryl Murray
3ARE JIP514329.48Kristy Sultana
4CHASER421129.96Mark Gatt
5TAP OUT TONY223330.36Rodney Metselaar
6MYRNIONG COSMO3611NBTJodie Lord
7PURE GASSED734630.45Glen Mckinley
8NANGAR THUNDER232129.62Dave Irwin
9SEW SHE CAN186530.49Michael Clayton
10WICKED PEDRO543830.23Jason Magri
Race No. 9Politician Appreciation Lmm Ht7 …10:40 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO SPARKLE LEICA432330.28Danielle Matic
2BLACKEY STREEK654330.17Charlie Dimech
3WAHWAH TIGGY313730.56Scott Goodger
4ALMOST BLACK421530.07John Chapman
5TAP OUT AXE682130.11Rodney Metselaar
6CENTRICO418130.21Mark Gatt
7FORESEEABLE326130.40Ronald Lambert
8POKER DATE815129.92Joe Comito
9WICKED PEDRO543830.23Jason Magri
10CRACKERJACK BURN665529.95Glen Mckinley
Race No. 10Race Journos Appreciation Lmm Ht…11:02 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GATE BLASTER532730.18Paul Bigeni
2KYAH’S COMET331630.13John Little
3AMELIA CHRISTA2228NBTRobin Moore
4TOPPER ROAD373629.80Kerry Drynan
5JOKER JAKE541130.36Ronald Bell
6BLUE PIRATE264630.25John Buckley
7QUEEN AUDREY142529.95Carole Eaton
8MY BOY RYLAN182630.22Jodie Lord
9MAX CADY137130.30Peter Tobin
10FIRE SWIFTY758130.35Owen Langley