Saturday 27th June 2009


Race 1 520m 4/5 19.30
THE SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 THUNDER COL 5 WALTER LUTIGER
2 QUICKLEE TOMMY 5 THOMAS RICHARDS
3 SPELL FIRE 5 ERIC CASTLE
4 SAN FRANCISCO 5 KEN BURNETT
5 ELUSIVE THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
6 COOL AUSSIE 5 JODIE GILBERT
7 LOCATELLI 4 DAVID RIGHETTI
8 OSTI’S MYTH 4 CHRIS CARL
9 TINASHE BALE 4 SEAN BANNERMAN
10 DOLPHIN CALL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 2 520m 5 19.49
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 ZAMBOLA BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
2 MAGIC CITY 5 JODIE GILBERT
3 BOSS NUMBER ONE 5 CLIFFORD CLARK
4 SHY BOND 5 MALCOLM SMART
5 TITANIUM PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
6 GROPER MICK 5 MARK BELL
7 IRINKA SAMUEL 5 CHRIS CARL
8 TORNADO HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
9 GLEN ABBEY RED 5 BEVERLEY CAFFYN
10 GO THE BUG 5 NATASHA ALGIE

Race 3 720m 4/5 20.07
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 TOP CLASS ANGEL 5 JASON PLATTS
2 ACE ZACE 4 SAM SULTANA
3 PRIMROSE PATH 5 CAROLYN REINKE
4 SAILBOAT BRENDA 5 BARRY HOWELL
5 BLUE SKY BLUES 5 CAROLYN REINKE
6 WHIP IT UP 5 JASON PLATTS
7 CLANCY 5 KENNETH BURNETT
8 BLACK MINX 4 KENNETH BURNETT

Race 4 520m 4 20.27
MULTIQUIP STK
1 FULL BLAST 4 ANTHONY MEDINA
2 CELESTIAL GIFT 4 MICHAEL GRANT
3 POUNCE 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
4 COME ON IZZI 4 CHRIS PHILLIPS
5 BLUEY TADMORE 4 TOM ASTBURY
6 SPEEDY GABBALINI 4 CHRIS CARL
7 STRYKER’S GIFT 4 ANTHONY PAGANO
8 LORNA MOIRA 4 RON BELL
9 SALFORD GYPO 4 TERESA MORRIS
10 GOLDEN LESSON 4 VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 5 520m NG 20.50
OVER FLO @ STUD WINTER STKHT1
1 ASTON TRIVETT 4 JASON THOMPSON
2 KEROSENE 3 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 KOKODA SUN 3 NATASHA ALGIE
4 NIMBASTIC 2 OWEN LANGLEY
5 DENTAX BALE 4 BRENDAN WHEELER
6 TRACEY GRIMJAW 4 STEVEN COCKSEDGE
7 MANDINGO 4 DOREEN DRYNAN
8 STARFIRE HAVOC 2 VICTOR BARTOLO
9 BLUEY TADMORE 4 TOM ASTBURY
10 QUICKLEE TOMMY 5 THOMAS RICHARDS

Race 6 520m NG 21.12
OVER FLO @ STUD WINTER STK HT2
1 LUKEKELY MAGIC 4 TRACEY HURST
2 COOL FLIGHT 1 SYDNEY SWAIN
3 STEADFAST TAMMY 3 ERIC CASTLE
4 REPEATED 2 RICHARD DEAN
5 COMPACT JOURNEY 3 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 LAURIE’S PLACARD 3 JOHN MILES
7 DANA BEATRICE 1 RODNEY MCDONALD
8 NAVADA SUNRISE 3 TRACEY BRUCE
9 CELESTIAL GIFT 4 MICHAEL GRANT
10 TORNADO HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 7 520m NG 21.35
OVER FLO @ STUD WINTER STK HT3
1 TAKE THE KITTY 3 KENNETH CHEETHAM
2 RADIO STAR 1 RICHARD DEAN
3 KELMATT’S MELODY 4 MARGARET MORRIS
4 TRUE KIHAEL 2 KIM HYDE
5 EXCEL LIKE TIME 3 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
6 FULL ON SHELBY 4 ADELE POWELL
7 EL GALO 1 JASON THOMPSON
8 BART ALLOVER 4 RON BELL
9 ELUSIVE THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
10 MONA’S ABBEY 5 CHRIS PHILLIPS

Race 8 520m NG 21.57
OVER FLO @ STUD WINTER STK HT4
1 REB SECRET 1 WAYNE BORELAND
2 FOXHILL BELLA 3 DENICE WARREN
3 BO JOHNSON 4 KENNETH CHEETHAM
4 STEEL IN TUNED 3 VICTOR BARTOLO
5 DID I ENTERTAIN 2 ROBERT ARNOLD
6 TADMORE BUCKSHOT 2 SIMON MA
7 MAGNIFIQUE 4 JULIE FLETCHER
8 BANANARAMA 1 ERIC CASTLE
9 LORNA MOIRA 4 RON BELL
10 BOSS NUMBER ONE 5 CLIFFORD CLARK

Race 9 520m 5 22.20
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STK
1 LAGOON CASSIDY 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
2 MYRNA BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
3 TRUE TEDDY 5 JAMES KEARNS
4 NITRO BLUEY 5 JOHN REASON
5 THAI AGENT 5 RICHARD DEAN
6 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
7 ROUGH ‘EM UP 5 JODIE GILBERT
8 HEAR NO EVIL 5 KIM HYDE
9 CHANCES WE TAKE 5 NICHOLAS TREMAIN
10 WARABROOK BOY 5 GREGORY HARBORNE

Race 10 520m 5 22.42
DE BORTOLI WINES STK
1 BRAZEN JOURNEY 5 JEFFREY DUCKER
2 PRECOMI 5 ALAN CROKER
3 THREE BOB 5 MARK TUMETH
4 HARRY MACCOOL 5 BARBARA CHENEY
5 JOSETTE BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
6 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
7 MISS GILMORE 5 DENNIS DEAN
8 AWESOME CHAPMAN 5 JASON SKYBINSKY
9 ROOT CANAL 5 PETER RODGERS
10 DOMINO VITALI 5 JUDITH FISHER