Saturday 28th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 28th July 2012

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes07:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY EMMA12245NBTR Birrell (Appin)
2OPTIMUS78652NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
3JANDERRA’S HOPE11314NBTP K Braddon (Cowra)
4RYNO RULES36212NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
5VALETTA PRINCE56288NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
6FOOLS IN MOTION76767NBTP Togias (Orchard Hills)
7MARK OF LOVE28633NBTJ Magri (Austral)
8FAST SUMMER33383NBTL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9LUKY LOLA7114630.60J R Garay (Freemans Reach)
10FLYING LIDDY26263NBTF R Sidrak (Catherine Field)
Race No. 2Guthrie 30th Birthday Stakes07:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGA NUT78773NBTD A Traino (Matraville)
2DRINKIN’ SILVER76668NBTW M Ison (Bobs Farm)
3DETONATE81512NBTJ R Finn (Warilla)
4RUSSIAN FIGHTER23242NBTJ Magri (Austral)
5ADD A VEGAS64868NBTP Togias (Orchard Hills)
6BIG ARTIE41135NBTP A Moran (Londonderry)
7TUQIRI MAGIC72663NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
8PAUA IS LETHAL21352NBTS B White (East Ryde)
9HABLANDO3325330.16K Sultana (Londonderry)
10CARMINA24317FSHL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
Race No. 3Josh Jeffrey’s Last Hoora Stake08:10PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK AFFAIR23F6130.27S A Sing (Monterey)
2ALL DEBREE6168630.06J L Harris (Cooranbong)
3EL CABALLO5423229.97D I Drynan (Llandilo)
4NO REPAYMENTS6147630.71R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5DEVINE LAW5735329.96P J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
6CHENZHOU BOY1425429.90L Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7CATCH THE POST7752230.18R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
8KYL’S ME GIRL3161329.99A T Wade (Kings Langley)
9PIPPA TANGA6351330.49M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
10GUNDABOOKA7651130.15A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
Race No. 4Betfair Richmond To Wenty Final08:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,675 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,110 2nd: $1,485 3rd: $730 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIGGER NORRIS75323NBTM H Black (Lisarow)
2NUMBER KRUNCH4111442.59D Sultana (Londonderry)
3FOLKSINGER66434NBTC M Absalom (Glenwood)
4BANDANNA PETE65242NBTD M Flanagan (Heddon Greta)
5AH LAI AH41123FSHB A Mahoney (Rossmore)
6BLACK STUNNER55731FSTDJ M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
7BOUNDLESS BOY52421FSTDK Sultana (Londonderry)
8COOL STUNNER63352NBTJ M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
9BEES KNEES27645FSHK Staines (Jerrawa)
10SUPER LYN56565NBTC Dimech (South Windsor)
Race No. 5Ashley Rhodes Last Stand Stakes08:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME AND MONEY5132F30.01A Bragg (South Penrith)
2MINZA RED ONE2113130.06C Gatt (Catherine Field)
3ROMBA2477329.95K Mcdonald (Springside)
4ZIPPING CATRA2111329.91J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
5SIENNA’S MELODY4221430.23T Vella (Blacktown)
6TANARAMA GLAMMA4173130.12A T Wade (Kings Langley)
7TOTAL TERROR2323129.99P A Moran (Londonderry)
8LAGOON LOWANNA5321229.87R J Webster (Cawdor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Centrebet Stakes09:12PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG SNOZZ1321429.68J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
2BONITA BANANA5253530.09A T Wade (Kings Langley)
3FLASH WATERS5711129.94S A Sing (Monterey)
4HOOVER BOY2315530.12L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5KRAZY FRAZ3151229.80R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
6WEZ DA RISK3214329.99P A Moran (Londonderry)
7THRILLING FONZ4345129.77T S Macdonald (Jilliby)
8TWO TREE HILL2232129.80C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Schweppes Stakes09:35PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,675 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,110 2nd: $1,485 3rd: $730 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAUSING KAOS11124NBTN K Benhard (Clarence Town)
2REGAL GATE14227NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
3IRISH MARINA1234142.33N W Staines (Yass)
4BUDDY RIGHT2232243.59R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5DUSTY DAVE13136NBTJ J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
6CAWBOURNE HAZE22428NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7MISS NICOLE1124342.30J Cassar (Merrylands)
8DODGING87328NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
9CELEBRATION TIME25783NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stakes09:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRO STORM4243130.14M J Ferguson (Londonderry)
2FREE WILL5132130.05A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3EBONITE1453230.63M A Skinner (Abermain)
4TEDDIE BOY3212530.20M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5TIGGERLONG WHO5421330.16M A Keys (Dapto)
6SPRING KEROMA5231230.09A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7CHASING GLORY6131129.86J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
8BRIGHTON BULLET1125630.19L C Hills (Brighton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Bohemia Crystal Stakes10:15PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMADEUS STRIKES1246530.11S B White (East Ryde)
2NOT DISGUISED7111630.16J B D Freitas (Cringila)
3AU REVOIR5773130.31S B White (East Ryde)
4LYNDOR LEE3837230.69M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5CADENCE6213829.95F J Harris (Kanahooka)
6VINTAGE BLEND5242229.84J R Finn (Warilla)
7SPLASH ABOUT1164230.70P A Roderick (Weston)
8PERFECT POWER3136330.09J R Finn (Warilla)
9MR. CALUELA4154B30.31D G Righetti (Kellyville)
10RUSTIC SHIRAZ22177NBTW A Mcdonald (Springside)
Race No. 10Petsnacks.com.au Stakes10:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOLCANO CRUNCH1512130.70K M Mcdonald (Springside)
2JACKSON TYNE2162130.01G J Robertson (Williamtown)
3SPITFIRE STU5331530.06C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
4COOKIE’S RECIPE1173130.18D G Righetti (Kellyville)
5MURRUMBOOLA7631230.68C Moffitt (Narellan)
6ADDICTION2124430.04H P Sarkis (Londonderry)
7ROCKET TO EXCEL6822130.26A J Lord (Cawdor)
8MUSTANG2533130.67P K Braddon (Cowra)
9SEARCH PARTY4315430.18J R Finn (Warilla)
10BLACKOUT SHELBY14626NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)