Saturday 28th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 28th May 2011

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake07:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBONY GALORE44332NBTK J Midson (Nowra)
2AVOID ISLAND11735NBTP Goodsell (Falls Creek)
3PREMIER JOURNEY24341NBTJ Carruthers (Castlereagh)
4THINGS MISSING11412FSHM Gatt (Thirlmere)
5CHASING DE CASH45541NBTJ S Miles (Killcare)
6ROCKET POINT14523NBTG J Ernst (Lochinvar)
7AUNTY SHIRL18223NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
8THERMAL IMAGE46142FSHJ Chapman (Grafton)
9CIRCUIT BREAKER732F4NBTR F Holt (Penshurst)
10FANCY KAYLA7544730.01W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
Race No. 2Hotham Body Repairs Stake07:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVENTEEN57311NBTA Wade (Kings Langley)
2ZIPPING LAD2361230.07J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
3PURE AS41542FSHB Hedley (Cooranbong)
4ALBECO LAD32126NBTW Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
5MAGINNIS MAGEE25212NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
6LIKA WHISPER26381NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
7MR. CALUELA43123NBTD G Righetti (Kellyville)
8KELLY BUNDY17216NBTT L Bruce (Branxton)
9SLICK VIENNA65711FSHT M Moxon (Toongabbie)
10RED ORPHAN37431FSHL A Curle (Kings Plains)
Race No. 3Sportingbet Super Stayers Ser.08:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,950 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APIDRA22133NBTB E Smith (Uranquinty)
2LOUD MOUSE8234442.72J Magri (Austral)
3PLATINUM PLAYBOY1282142.65B Attard (Guildford)
4CIPOLLINI51124NBTJ Chapman (Grafton)
5ALTARIO4233142.73G J Erwin (Ambarvale)
6TEN BANDANNAS55152NBTJ G Gale (Hebersham)
7ARICA DORA2244542.72D A Traino (Matraville)
8SMILING JACK4231242.79C M Reinke (Londonderry)
9EBONY DEVIL7615442.84M A Chalker (Gordon)
10NICTO LAD54442NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
Race No. 4Happy 21st Jake Mullaney08:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAZY FRAZ2151730.33R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2AWESOME KEITH2624730.75K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
3GRITTY PEARL7115330.40A Wade (Kings Langley)
4OZ JOURNEY2147130.27S B Pooley (Londonderry)
5GOOD ODDS KNOCKA2638230.22F J Hurst (Londonderry)
6SUBJECT WIN1842530.60R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
7CYCLONE TO EXCEL3541330.53R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8PERSIAN OIL1214430.52M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
9VANDRIDGE74653FSHD F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
10ONLY TIME45F32FSHR T Barber (Grafton)
Race No. 5Centrebet Stake08:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATCH UP JOB4745130.17N P Clifton (Maitland)
2CATCH THE POST1583430.45R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
3GOD STAR6216430.05M Saal (Highfields)
4GOLD NEBO2727230.27M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
5SNOWSILL3546730.11R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
6SUPER LAURIE3352730.19L Refalo (Bensville)
7COOL RATTLER1314830.02P Bigeni (Girraween)
8BARNEY’S LEE1561130.20R A Lee (Lochinvar)
9DREAM TRAP7867230.55C Arletos (Llandilo)
10RED HALO4458630.15A Messina (Llandilo)
Race No. 6Globe Memorial Stake09:12PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGPIN STAR5221530.05F J Hurst (Londonderry)
2RED RULER1411230.12D Russell (Innisplain)
3BIT RICH4734430.43M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
4SHADY’S LESSON7363129.91O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
5NOBLE PEDRO4451729.79M Wright (Appin)
6MARINA’S PRIDE5157530.19R A Lee (Lochinvar)
7FANCY DEAN2224329.74W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
8WHAT SIZE4341130.31J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9COOL GIFT7364630.17C Arletos (Llandilo)
Race No. 7Macro Meats Stake09:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,430 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $680 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIRANDA MOLLY2552430.39L Bozovitch (Miranda)
2COOL SLATTS2522130.29R Birrell (Appin)
3GLEN WALTERS1441130.40M N Wright (Appin)
4JUST MICK7531530.40W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
5JARUBA4241630.01A Lord (Cawdor)
6SALVATORE4441230.30L A Atchison (Jilliby)
7SURFIN’ ETHICS1673530.18D J Smith (Moorebank)
8SILK DEGREES1267230.49C M Proctor (Londonderry)
9SMOOTH MANNER34578NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
10VANE UNO22844NBTR W King (Wallalong)
Race No. 8Betfair Stake09:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONSHINE CADDIE5351230.26W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
2JACKLIN BROWN5455329.89J Boersma (Warilla)
3MONAMOUR1228330.15W J Brown (Cessnock)
4TAKE OVER FOX8266330.24C Arletos (Llandilo)
5WALLY SLATER5175129.92A J Lord (Cawdor)
6MR SHAK1143330.07J Chapman (Lidsdale)
7FLYING AIRLIE2435730.28J Boersma (Warilla)
8MY BOY CALEB5172530.77J Zahra (Riverstone)
9RED HALO4458630.15A Messina (Llandilo)
10DREAM TRAP7867230.55C Arletos (Llandilo)
Race No. 9Multiquip Stake10:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAMBACH BELLE11121FSHD M Matic (Canyonleigh)
2OVER IT1726730.20O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
3ZIPPING CATRA1411829.91J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4PAUA OF DARKNESS11132NBTS B White (Nowra Hill)
5SILLY GULLY1681830.14J Magri (Austral)
6WANT A BISCUIT22151NBTK J Midson (Nowra)
7JUST ALBI41715FSHW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
8BIG DADDY’S GIFT36247NBTR Birrell (Appin)
9VANE UNO22844NBTR W King (Wallalong)
10WINNING RINK8476730.82R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
Race No. 10Rapidvite Stake10:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY STUNNER112FSHL Galea (Castlereagh)
2LEGENDARY LILLIE77626NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
3ZIPPING JEWEL3351429.99J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4OAKS ROAD13223FSHM Gatt (Thirlmere)
5ANTIQUA BAY44834NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
6HOW ABOUT BILLY53326NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
7GELF BOY53153FSHO Langley (Berkshire Park)
8HOT BUZZARD21666FSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
9RED ORPHAN37431FSHL A Curle (Kings Plains)
10NAHAKIA MAGOO41184FSHD A Traino (Matraville)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments