Saturday 2nd July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 2nd July 2011

Race No. 1 Stake07:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG POND36155FSHT Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
2FINAL PROOF13821NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
3EURO JET22637NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
4NIGHT CLUBBING23155NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
5MAGIC MOMENT58278NBTP Sanotti (Warwick Farm)
6TASMAN PRINCESS72728NBTK J Midson ()
7GAZMICK JET22121FSHM Burton (Kemps Creek)
8GOOD QUEEN BESS43765NBTR Absalom (Peakhurst)
9INCH PERFECT65426NBTJ King (Wilberforce)
10SHUTTER ISLAND75656FSHS M Whalland (Chain Valley Bay)
Race No. 2Hotham Body Repairs Stake07:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIENNA’S MELODY14512NBTK Sultana (Londonderry)
2CHASING DE CASH42332NBTJ S Miles (Killcare Heights)
3MR. GAZMICK12111NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
4MEAN NATHAN412F1NBTK M Mulrine (Collector)
5SO CLASSY31623NBTC M Hore (Portland)
6ELECTRIC RED64548NBTP Falas (Carlton)
7YELTSIN’S KISS28443NBTS M Whalland (Chain Valley Bay)
8HEAVY DUTIES11224NBTF J Hurst (Londonderry)
9SHUTTER ISLAND75656FSHS M Whalland (Chain Valley Bay)
10INCH PERFECT65426NBTJ King (Wilberforce)
Race No. 3Multiquip Stake08:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE TO EXCEL7614730.53R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2UNO PARTY GIRL18741NBTG J Perrin ()
3FORUM RULES2732830.24R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
4HOT SEPTEMBER15554NBTA M Lamb ()
5MAGIC QUEEN3616430.14P Sanotti (Warwick Farm)
6WANT A BISCUIT64643NBTK J Midson (Nowra)
7KOUPARITSAS42647FSHD J Power ()
8DEVINE LAW1114529.96P J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
9PATTY’S LADY76686NBTL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
10BLUEY DEEPWATER6435630.79L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 4Centrebet – Don’t Just Watch It08:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,950 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAVANA1224642.66T K Auld (Tatura)
2SHOCK POSITION66584NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
3RED BANDANNA36136NBTR C Neville (Mascot)
4NICTO LAD57387NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
5MISS MONTGOMERY18317NBTJ Micallef (Berkeley)
6WANDY LAYLA57533FSHM Giniotis (Two Wells)
7JEZZADORA27356NBTB R Wood (Abermain)
8SMILING JACK6123442.79C M Reinke (Londonderry)
Race No. 5Rapidvite Accelerator Oil08:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY ARIZONA2131829.74E A Bont (Oakville)
2LOLO JONES4221530.41C Hore (Portland)
3BUSH COWGIRL3888630.66C L Hayter (Wilton)
4FANTASY FIRST6181230.42A J Lord (Cawdor)
5LIZZIE TAYLOR5412330.56B F Hall (Thirroul)
6TRIXIE LIDCOMBE1172130.75G J Dunphy (Butterwick)
7WALLY SLATER1826829.92A J Lord (Cawdor)
8LAURA’S TIGER1314330.56W M Dance (Somersby)
9BLUEY DEEPWATER6435630.79L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
10SNOWSILL6785630.11R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
Race No. 6Bohemia Crystal Stake09:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALVATORE2555430.30L A Atchison (Jilliby)
2BIT TREATED4561130.26H T Wilson (Fassifern)
3BRAVADO DOS6365430.75C J Carl (Londonderry)
4BERELLA SHILO1164530.24L E Renner ()
5CALLAMAC ACE1351330.34A Lord (Cawdor)
6BUD SANNETTE8483630.36J L Harris (Cooranbong)
7CATCH THE POST3443730.45R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
8JARUBA6371230.01A Lord (Cawdor)
9MISS PENNYPACKER6584530.65R Absalom (Peakhurst)
10SNOWSILL6785630.11R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
Race No. 7Betfair Stake09:35PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDY ROSE1161230.04C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
2WEONA BANQUET8136130.27K J Staines (Jerrawa)
3BARNEY’S LEE1134329.92R A Lee (Lochinvar)
4ALL DEBREE2282430.06J L Harris (Cooranbong)
5UNDISPUTED DOS8183429.97A J Lord (Cawdor)
6NOBLE PEDRO1718129.56M Wright (Appin)
7TWITTER ME1444830.12L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8ROSE BABY6441129.88A Lord (Cawdor)
Race No. 8Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake09:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUBJECT WIN1323430.13R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
2CLARK NO EE4145129.84L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
3BIT ISOLATED3651230.15T A Wilson (Fassifern)
4WE THREE KINGS4344530.13N Tremain (Sunny Corner)
5MARINA’S PRIDE1575830.19R A Lee (Lochinvar)
6OAKS ROAD2311329.75M Gatt (Thirlmere)
7BIG STOMPER1631329.97C Gatt (Catherine Field)
8FREAKY LEE6472330.36K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
9SNOWSILL6785630.11R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
10MISS PENNYPACKER6584530.65R Absalom (Peakhurst)
Race No. 9Tab.com.au Stake10:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CIRCUIT BREAKER4133430.26R F Holt (Penshurst)
2EVIE VELLA2354130.25W Marmara (Merrylands)
3GREYSYND ELITE6416230.30L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4GOOD ODDS KNOCKA8261630.22F J Hurst (Londonderry)
5MISS CHERRELLE36642FSHJ Hayley (Tooradin)
6LATE NIGHT FUN3654230.53C Sultana (Marsden Park)
7SERA BALE7122330.39S M Evans (The Oaks)
8BERRIDALE QUEEN8127430.08L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9BLUEY DEEPWATER6435630.79L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
10MISS PENNYPACKER6584530.65R Absalom (Peakhurst)
Race No. 10Schweppes Solo Stake10:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKY MISTER53435NBTD M Flanagan ()
2SAPPHIRE BETTY44726FSHA Lord (Cawdor)
3GEORGIE LYN55753NBTL D Tsohalis (Rouse Hill)
4EBONY GALORE65657NBTK J Midson (Nowra)
5HOT BUZZARD32122NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
6SWIPER LULU1F246NBTK Sultana (Londonderry)
7ALBINO INC62144FSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8LEGENDARY LILLIE66466NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
9INCH PERFECT65426NBTJ King (Wilberforce)
10PATTY’S LADY76686NBTL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments