Saturday, 5 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 5 November 2016

Race No. 1Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALOOT152330.35Mark Gatt
2LEKEY5331NBTHenry Norman
3INSTANT REACTION1X8531.23Karen Midson
4NELLYSU122530.56Francis Noone
5MADE TO SHINE2622NBTBrad Pearce
6RITZA SHOW331130.44Mick Player
7CAITY LOTZ221131.81Adam Campton
8LOCHINVAR KLEIN517430.46Robert Smith
9TOPPER SWAYE115631.46Frances Harris
10BEEGUMBAH RUMBA1168NBTBradley Ashton
Race No. 2Xmas Night December 17 Stakes7:48 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,800 2nd: $1,785 3rd: $1,335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINTAGE ROX134629.78Craig Chappelow
2ONE THING212129.95Mary Wright
3NACHO NELLIE221229.94Peter Rodgers
4RITZA ROSSI216229.75Mark Gatt
6GOOD ODDS ANGEL323229.93Frank Hurst
7OLD TIMER615430.04Dean Swain
8LOCHINVAR AMOUR112329.95Robert Smith
Race No. 3Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes8:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POKER DATE212629.92Joe Comito
2ISTANBOULI231330.35George Borg
3MYSTAGOGY212530.13George Borg
4SRIXON522630.09Mark Beagan
5GOOD ODDS BRICKYX27330.05Frank Hurst
6CHASER432429.96Mark Gatt
7CANYA BOUNCE384130.58Marie Burton
8BULKENDER713430.08Chris O’brien
9PREVAIL475629.96Craig Chappelow
10SEW SHE CAN551830.49Michael Clayton
Race No. 4Aaa Radiator Specialists Stks8:32 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK EVA351730.08John Miles
2BLACK HOLE SUN133129.91John Little
3BLABBA MOUTH521530.16Cheryl Murray
4AISLE TIFI474130.15Owen Langley
5BROOKLYN BAD413830.45Kristy Sultana
6MARTAM GOLD754630.29Michael Clayton
7STEEL ROSE387330.07Peter O’reilly
8GOODWIN TERRY168530.03Bryan Young
Race No. 5Evans & Sons Jewellers Stks8:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGRY THUNDER254530.13Karen Midson
2RUNWAY BONO118629.81Dean Swain
3BLACKEY STREEK483630.17Charlie Dimech
4ASTON MAVERIC415330.33Michael Clayton
5MOONSTONE KAHN525230.09Dean Swain
6QUEEN AUDREY662129.95Carole Eaton
7WILD WILFRED275330.52Shane Pulbrook
8ARENA MAGIC725430.12Wayne Boreland
9SAD MAX327229.97Trevor Rice
10ABMILAK828830.24Michael Clayton
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Monthly Medal B8 Stks9:13 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $14,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,800 2nd: $1,900 3rd: $1,430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELISSA’S PRIDE721242.29Michelle Shambler
2MR. SHIRE111142.33Robert Mccolm
3MADLIENA GIRL334342.30Joseph Satti
4CARDIOLOGY553342.11Kayla-jane Coleman
5WHITTAKER144542.10Julie Fletcher
6MISS FOXY LEE112742.37Dean Swain
7OBI KENOBI211342.98Andrew Monaghan
8APATITE311242.29Joanne Price
9YOUNG GUN424742.46Judith Richardson
10TOMMY THE WEAPON731642.68Neville Brown
Race No. 7Racingtoarespectedfuture.com Stk…9:32 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARE JIP522529.48Kristy Sultana
2PEDRO CERRANO573429.88John Little
3TWIST OF THUNDER418229.94Wayne Boreland
4STRUGGLE STREET652130.07Kristy Sultana
5DAWN MINI573230.05Keith Pedrana
6BODY AND SOUL833430.02Ruth Matic
7LOCHINVAR HOLLY425729.69Robert Smith
8ELUSIVE ZESTA458130.01Geoffrey Grimwood
9SLICK OSCAR427230.43Andrew Drapiewski
10AQUA DRAGON525530.16Kim Mulrine
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Odds Boost Final Sprin…9:50 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOODWIN REDDY757130.39Bryan Young
2COSMIC RHINO536129.97David Duncan
3PRINCE ZESTA233230.06Geoffrey Grimwood
4PURE GASSED227230.45Glen Mckinley
5FORNIDO436130.09Anthony Hokin
6VAST135230.37Lesley Hannaford
7MAINLINE OSTI234130.19Ashley Dwyer
8MOONLIGHT RANSOM821130.33Doreen Drynan
9NELLYSU122530.56Francis Noone
10GINGER MARBLE552230.42Mervyn Buckley
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Appreciation Stakes10:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYAH’S COMET752330.39John Little
2NO SPARKLE LEICA331230.28Danielle Matic
3KIM’S LOVE223130.31Keith Pedrana
4SHESA FELON146730.21Kerry Drynan
5ZIPPING VIXEN455430.02Owen Langley
6GOLDEN RAT LASS311430.31Wayne Boreland
7BE TWO BOMBER242330.42Joe Comito
8FULLSTOP PERIOD146830.11Mark Gatt
9ZULU POWER536730.49Ruth Matic
10RITZA JIMMY665230.45Mick Player
Race No. 10Orange By-election Nov 12 Stks10:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CENTRICO136430.54Mark Gatt
2SUPER KADANI2131NBTJamie Bush
3LIBERTY LEE411330.54Betty Keene
4JAY BEE411430.55Wendy Brown
5AMANI552330.15Mark Gatt
6UNIQUE GATSBY531130.53Stephen Arnold
7HOOTER HARNETT337330.50Kristy Sultana
8WAHWAH TIGGY331330.56Scott Goodger
9FINDING MO334430.42Ernest Borg
10GRACIE SEE MORE743330.52Brian Smoothy