Saturday 7th June 2008


Race 1 520m 4/5 19.27
GBOTA WELCOME STK
1 CHAMPAGNE DOMAIN 4 GREGORY BROWN
2 ADAM’S FOX 4 DAVID WILSON
3 EURO BOY 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
4 RIDDLE MAN 5 JAMES DAVIDSON
5 ALERT STATE 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
6 REPEATED 4 RICHARD DEAN
7 JET EYE 5 GARY ERNST
8 JOE FELLA 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
9 NEAT MAGIC 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
10 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE

Race 2 520m 5 19.45
OVERFLO AT STUD STK
1 TAKEOVER TEDDY 5 MERVYN BLACK
2 SILKY CHARM 5 JASON MAGRI
3 BIG DAN 5 DENIS HOGAN
4 CITY GLAMOUR 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
5 OMINOUS REIGN 5 DIANNE DUNCAN
6 HIPSTER HARRY 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 HIP HOP HAYLEY 5 WAYNE COX
8 SILVER SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FLEMING
9 QUINLAN’S RUN 5 WALTER LUTIGER
10 JET BLACK HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 3 720m 3/4 20.05
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 OTTI KEEPING 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
2 RUNNIN IN THONGS 3 SYDNEY SWAIN
3 ROAD HAMMER 3 SYDNEY SWAIN
4 DOUBLE TROUBLE 3 ROSELEEN PRINGLE
5 Vacant
6 YOUNG ALEX 4 RON BELL
7 GOOD AREAS 3 JOHN DEEKS
8 CODE 3 LUKE AZZOPARDI

Race 4 520m 4 20.27
tab.com.au STK
1 THUNDER COL 4 WALTER LUTIGER
2 SEDITIOUS 4 LORRAINE WATTS
3 SEE WEED 4 VINCENT BENNETT
4 BANDOLERO FOX 4 CHRIS ARLETOS
5 MY GUY 4 COLIN HANSLOW
6 SKY FLY HIGH 4 VINCENT BENNETT
7 BE COOL FOOL 4 PAULINE MORAN
8 MISS SWIP 4 WAYNE SMITH

Race 5 520m 4 20.50
MULTIQUIP STAKE
1 FREE PARIS 4 MARK TUMETH
2 RIGHT ON RUBY 4 TRACEY BRYANT
3 LAGER MONSTER 4 COLIN E WILLIAMS
4 LOCHINVAR DIOR 4 LUKE AZZOPARDI
5 MIMATE BART 4 RON BELL
6 RADIO STAR 4 RICHARD DEAN
7 BRANDED 4 JAMES COYLE
8 SNOOZE YOU LOSE 4 ANTHONY MESSINA

Race 6 520m 2/3 21.12
TEDESCO STAKE
1 MIDNIGHT SPIRIT 2 ROSELEEN PRINGLE
2 ELUTHRA 2 DOREEN DRYNAN
3 ELUSIVE THUNDER 3 WALTER LUTIGER
4 COOL FLIGHT 2 SYDNEY SWAIN
5 LOCHINVAR PRADA 3 ROBERT SMITH
6 ONE MAN ALONE 3 OWEN LANGLEY
7 FIRST STAR 3 RON BELL
8 LEAD THE QUE 3 IAN DARCEY

Race 7 720m 5 21.35
GREYHOUND LEADER STK
1 TEMPEST BEAUTY 5 GAI DERRICK
2 SPARKLING SPEAR 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
3 MAGIC SUN 5 NATALE VENUTO
4 ON THE COUCH 5 RON BELL
5 KUMTA RUMBA 5 WALTER LUTIGER
6 GOLD SLAMMER 5 JOHN FLEMING
7 HAPPY WITH LIFE 5 JENNIFER BROWN
8 CORIAKIN STAR 5 MARK TAYLOR

Race 8 520m NG 21.57
PETER MOSMAN CLASSIC FINAL
1 LEND US FIFTY 3 JAMES HIGGINS
2 GENISTA THUNDER 5 NEIL FALLS
3 KORVETTE 3 JASON MAGRI
4 LOCHINVAR POLO 4 ROBERT SMITH
5 WONDEROUS 4 MICHAEL ABBOTT
6 ELITE ORIENTAL 3 DAVID IRWIN
7 IRINKA DENNIS 5 RAYMOND SMITH
8 MERLEEN 3 EARL ANDERSON
9 ELUTHRA 2 DOREEN DRYNAN
10 VARVATOS 4 GREGORY BOARD

Race 9 520m 5 22.20
PAGES EQUIPMENT HIRE STK
1 GLASSES 5 HARVEY KERRIGAN
2 PIRATE STEVE 5 NATALE VENUTO
3 GENISTA REIGN 5 NEIL FALLS
4 OCTANE AL 5 CAROLYN REINKE
5 KARATHA GOLD 5 MARIE BURTON
6 TOTAL DIAMOND 5 NICOLE MORAN
7 FOLKLORE 5 CARLY ABSALOM
8 ADAM’S ME MATE 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
9 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
10 PRODIGAL CHILD 5 MARK AZZOPARDI

Race 10 520m 5 22.38
SCHWEPPES STK
1 SIZZLING IMAGE 5 JOHN WOODS
2 KASHKOW TEDDY 5 GARRY ERWIN
3 SPOTTED CROW 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 TINY THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
5 SPARK PLUG 5 MARIE BURTON
6 MEDWAY REVENGE 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
7 CHOOK BANNER 5 GARY ADAMS
8 ANDY’S GHOST 5 JOSEPH ZAHRA
9 PRODIGAL CHILD 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
10 BLACK CASPIAN 5 SONER VELI

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments