Thursday, 17 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Thursday, 17 April 2014

Race No. 1Www.wentworthpark.com.au Stakes7:27 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLAR PAK354330.03Chris O’brien
2DREAMSICLE552330.17Christine Proctor
3ARMY SURPLUS311529.78Adam Wade
4MIDNIGHT TOAST114130.42Geoffrey Greville
5CAWBOURNE POWER331330.15
6BEING GOOD512430.17Jane Carruthers
7MAC CAVIAR654130.38
8ENVY625330.13Peter Tobin
9CHAMPNESS GAL882430.22Dale Farrugia
10HURRICANE BECCY767429.88Peter Tobin
Race No. 2The Liqour Alley Sir Les Cup7:52 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AY GRADE237229.95
2FRANCOIS DRYVA111230.01Ruth King
3ASHA TANGA525629.83Maureen Sharman
4KING SAPPHIRE462530.22
5BLACK DADDY146229.93Kenneth Staines
6PRINCE TANGA252630.16Maureen Sharman
7VELVET FOG214129.98Benjamin Mccauley
8AH GEE LASS276330.32John Gannon
9RUBY DANCER775529.89Christopher Eveleigh
10CHAMPNESS GAL882430.22Dale Farrugia
Race No. 3Sacha Delfosse Carpark Romeo Sta…8:11 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATCHMO’S HANKY171130.07Benjamin Mccauley
2MEXICO CITY133729.58Mark Gatt
3YOGI BLUE135830.03Peter O’reilly
4RITZA RYDER623629.69Mark Gatt
5ELECTRO STORM422729.69Majella Ferguson
6CRASH MODEL117529.87Keith Waddington
7PERMANENT GUEST313630.01Stuart Hazlett
8GROVEBROOK BOY615729.88Michael Doggett
9HURRICANE BECCY767429.88Peter Tobin
10RUBY DANCER775529.89Christopher Eveleigh
Race No. 4Schweppes Stayers Distance Chall…8:35 PM
4/5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,850 2nd: $850 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOLK TAILS213542.53Carly Absalom
2PUMPED UP ZARR221442.32
3BRALYN CASEY375243.29George Clegg
4GOTTA PROBLEM131542.69Denice Warren
5CAWBOURNE BUGSY4422NBTJodie Lord
6LITTLE RED128X42.46Erin Jones
7MY ASUNCION431142.76Adele Powell
8YELLOW FEVER6614NBTRonald Bell
Race No. 5Schweppes Stayers Distance Chall…8:55 PM
4/5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,850 2nd: $850 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSEY GARDENS781143.13Brian Mitchell
2MISS FICTION211742.65Ivan Hanna
3SIZZLING OSTI521343.10Ashley Dwyer
4AVONDALE MAURICK471442.55Ronald Bell
6LITTLE RUM12X642.74Peter Akers
7TURBO VAPOUR6442NBTCharlie Micallef
8SUITS 135442.45Kenneth Burnett
Race No. 6Rapidvite Sprint Series H9:14 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPER BARK255130.25
2BEE MAN2311NBTPauline Moran
3BLACK EMPRESS122530.12Harry Sarkis
4OXLEY PREDATOR3454NBTKristy Sultana
5INVIDIOUS181131.53Jason Magri
6BLUE’S REVIVAL23X130.46John Little
7MAGIC DREAM336530.62Jodie Lord
8EMPEROR FU236130.49Colin Furner
9TORNADO GROVE614630.30John Stewart
10MIAMI THUNDER657730.53Leonard Studders
Race No. 7Rapidvite Sprint Series H9:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXLEY AXEMAN651630.55Kristy Sultana
2HANDY NANDY312230.77Craig Moffitt
3CHILLI SIERRA5111NBTKenneth Burnett
4UNO NORRIS283131.14Justin King
5GROVEBROOK RULER435729.89Michael Doggett
6MAGIC ARROW3146NBTJodie Lord
7LIKA BOSS613530.36Frances Harris
8DARK ONEX224730.48Harry Sarkis
9BIG DALE655731.13Dale Farrugia
10GELF LAD364231.16Noel Flegg
Race No. 8Rapidvite Sprint Series H9:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASCINATE MARY1132NBTJoan Singline
2BETTY BE GOOD115530.78David Ruse
3GRAND JOURNEY177430.87Jane Carruthers
4VANESSA’S FLAME7138NBTPeter Lagogiane
5CAWBOURNE KAYONO2188NBTJodie Lord
6BREAKER KAHN536129.77Jason Magri
7OUR LADY DI3814NBTBrian Tame
8BLONDE BOMBER764630.28Adam Wade
9YOUNG GODDESS178630.96Harry Sarkis
10RED REPLICA875730.27Stuart Hazlett
Race No. 9Rapidvite Sprint Series H10:20 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILSON’S DREAM415730.88Harry Sarkis
2BLACK REVOLVER553730.40
3GOT THE LIFE542329.98Christopher Carl
4CAWBOURNE LIBBY636230.02Jodie Lord
5WHAT WILL DO3711NBTVincent Spiteri
6BOJACK KAHN364430.56Peter Lagogiane
7ROCKET BANQUET153330.02Kenneth Staines
8HE’S RISING FAST422430.34Joe Aquilina
9CHOOKA278330.79Christine Proctor
10VIOLENT635830.63Bradley Cowling
Race No. 10Rapidvite Sprint Series H10:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOT YA WOT4212NBTJason Magri
2SPECIAL SPICE722530.56Erin Jones
3DANISH SUCCESS177230.83Harry Sarkis
4ZOLA ICON852629.98Robert Sullivan
5RANGI RUBY235230.45Anthony Callaghan
6CAWBOURNE BRODIE513729.95Jodie Lord
7COLLISION EARTH522530.34
8MRS. DUNCAN856230.40Grant Dunphy
9MAJOR KAHN857530.34Peter Lagogiane
10DISCO DANNY448530.63John Gale
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments