Saturday, 12 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 12 April 2014

Race No. 1The Ultra Sense H7:28 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEING GOOD451230.31Jane Carruthers
2BLACK TOMMIE132231.13John Miles
3FANCY RHYTHM125830.04Marie Burton
4SPECIAL SPICE172230.56Erin Jones
5STILTON BLUE141430.22Philip Goodsell
6COLLISION POST333430.36Simon Ma
7INVICTIVE315530.05Jason Magri
8AWESOME PROJECT132529.86Darren Mcdonald
9EL CABALLO444529.97Doreen Drynan
10BELFAST KAISER441529.91Troy Vella
Race No. 2Aaa Radiator Specialists Associa…7:47 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

15111NBTJenny Hunt
2INFINITE WISH322142.34Angela Langton
3MR. CORSAIR213243.06Kevin Ackling
4WAG TAILX11642.82Christina Harman
5SET HER AGAIN651242.91Bruce Linnan
6ALPE D’HUEZ3111NBT
7HALA BELLE1145NBTPeter Akathiotis
8ELEAZAR236142.32Dean Swain
9DYNA WERRIBEE355842.95Steven Collins
10BLOSSOM DIOR567542.24Lorraine Atchison
Race No. 3Aaa Radiator Specialists Associa…8:10 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORN ALI711242.35
2WHODAT KNOCKIN’4461NBT
3SWEET IT IS4621NBTDarren Mcdonald
4ASH FLASH2131NBT
5DYNA WILLOW131141.74Steven Collins
6SHOE LACES LADY225442.77Lesley Green
7MISS FICTION221142.65Ivan Hanna
8HEIDI GO SEEK1116NBTAngela Langton
9BLOSSOM DIOR567542.24Lorraine Atchison
10HOPE’S FANCY8111NBT
Race No. 4Aaa Radiator Specialists Associa…8:27 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE LOONEY644241.92Jodie Lord
2FOLK TAILS321342.53Carly Absalom
3DYNA KAYLA232542.80Andrea Dailly
4LITTLE RED212842.46Erin Jones
5ROCKY BALE2121NBTJenny Hunt
6HAILSTORM BILLY1122NBTAngela Langton
7LETHAL THREE3177NBTKelly Bravo
8PUMPED UP ZARR122142.33Neil Staines
9SISCO RAGE2163NBT
10DYNA WERRIBEE355842.95Steven Collins
Race No. 5Macro Meats Golden Easter Egg S8:50 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $13,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S THE SURF121229.71Darren Mcdonald
2RITZA RYDER262329.69Mark Gatt
3OLLIE BALE751129.96Andrea Dailly
4ROMANTIC AFFAIR726329.70Mario Abela
5JORDAN ALLEN64X430.12Andrea Dailly
6PRIDE OF MYKONOS152230.03Fay Wotton
7KEYBOW122129.45Darren Mcdonald
8FORT ALLEN1122NBTAndrea Dailly
9DOUBLE TRIGGER621429.68Kenneth Burnett
10BOYCE ROAD515629.69Mark Gatt
Race No. 6Macro Meats Golden Easter Egg S9:15 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $13,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACH’S WISH341430.01Adam Campton
2TEE BRADY245229.93Tom Tzouvelis
3SHADOW LANE371329.97Michael Carter
4WARRIOR KING321129.91
5EVIL PUNK212X29.70James Coyle
6DYNA NALIN135129.69Paul Stuart
7VARCOE467329.98Debbie Cannan
8BESSY BOO514230.00Christine Proctor
9STILTON BLUE141430.22Philip Goodsell
10ZIPPING TESS115429.79
Race No. 7Macro Meats Golden Easter Egg S9:35 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $13,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA HATTIE142329.79Mark Gatt
2ZIPPING DELTA212429.80Jason Mackay
3MAGIC DISPLAY733129.94Evelyn Harris
4BUCKLE UP WES111129.56Edward Medhurst
5WOODS668230.05Marie Burton
6EDGE741229.68Graeme Barnett
7MEXICO CITY813329.58Mark Gatt
8MUSQUIN BALE233229.76Andrea Dailly
9APOLLO REIGN313429.92Michael Cope
10RED ROAD411429.54Mark Gatt
Race No. 8Macro Meats Golden Easter Egg S9:58 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $13,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA TOKYO311129.71Francois Sidrak
2TONK615329.57Brooke Ennis
3DARK WARRIOR315130.06Darren Mcdonald
4GRADENCE314329.82Mark Gatt
5HURRICANE RINO178229.93Anthony Azzopardi
6EASTON BALE231129.83Andrea Dailly
7HAWK ALONE413329.95Andrea Dailly
8DYNA BETH584230.02Andrea Dailly
9RITZA RAIDER142429.93Mark Gatt
10MAKE A FIFTY125429.92Simon Ma
Race No. 9The Ultra Sense H10:18 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOOTH GRIN613330.39Neil Staines
2BELLA SENORA633330.15Adam Wade
3LITTLE RUM312X29.97Peter Akers
4KNOT TELLING YA437530.03Marie Burton
5TRIUMPHANT ONE737330.11Bradley Barber
6QUEEN ESTHER516730.03Noelene Holloway
7RUMBLE COMET1131NBTDarren Mcdonald
8BEARDED MIDGET6311NBTRonald Hoogenboom
9BELFAST KAISER441529.91Troy Vella
10TURBO VAPOUR644230.39Charlie Micallef
Race No. 10The Ultra Sense H10:37 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAWLAA411129.90Mark Gatt
2XAVIER BOY745530.37Simon Ma
3ARMY SURPLUS531129.78Adam Wade
4DYNA GELDOF121329.92Steven Collins
5SMASHING SALLY518630.11Neil Falk
6DROP JAW222XNBTAmy O’reilly
7COURAGEOUS GIRL521829.86Francois Sidrak
8BILLY BUZZARD121829.91David Richardson
9GOT THE LIFE542329.98Christopher Carl
10SOARING EAGLE684830.01Marie Burton
Race No. 11The Ultra Sense H10:53 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER SPRITE111330.28Karen Midson
2KID MAXIMUS5811NBTPeter Akathiotis
3CLASSY SAHARA321529.81Jason Magri
4SWAN’S MAVIS341129.92Dean Swain
5LUCY LIPS317129.99Susan Smith
6MAKE A FIFTY125429.92Simon Ma
7RITZA RAIDER142429.93Mark Gatt
8APOLLO REIGN313429.92Michael Cope
9RETIRING614629.93James White
10KING SAPPHIRE462530.22Noelene Holloway
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments