Wednesday, 1 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Wednesday, 1 July 2015

Race No. 1Wp Racing Wed/sat From July Stk7:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR THE SPEED536230.35Bruce Peck
2IRON MOUNTAIN163630.94
3EXPLOSIVE RANGE7314NBTDaniel Flanagan
4NOVA GLORY533830.60John Polidano
6DEARNESS DARK544430.75Robert Arnold
7ELEVEN MADISON163530.23Jason Magri
8RIO ROCKET888730.58Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 2Book $10 Wenty Winter Warmer Stk7:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER LACHIE263430.20Lynn Maney
2CALL ME BOZX45430.55Christopher Carl
3MAGIC MAGNUM755834.56Leo Vanderburg
4WHERE’S PENNY721230.68Shawn Wilkinson
6RICHIE BOY853730.59Earl Schmidt
7CALLA BOOM233230.13
8ROB STARK163230.26Kenneth Burnett
Race No. 3Follow @wpgrey On Twitter Stakes7:45 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISH WON232430.85Sam Simonetta
2BLACK BRONCO714730.18Terry Callen
3ON TILT434230.30Leo Vanderburg
4GRIN TO WIN632730.16Rita Nicolaou
5MYALLA NITRO323430.21Stephen Cleary
6MISS FICTION541330.40Ivan Hanna
7MYRNIONG BELLE425330.50Mario Azzopardi
8CALLA BLACKIE145630.04John Callaughan
Race No. 4Rapidvite Stakes8:06 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GATE JUAN555330.27George Borg
2IRINKA WAP541230.21Christopher Carl
3MYALLA MONARO213330.26Stephen Cleary
4GOOD LAD435530.66Sam Simonetta
5FONAMA322530.30Leon Jakobasic
6GONE RATTY332630.32Michael Hooper
7ELITE ENFIELD622429.91Jason Magri
8EAST COAST LOW782630.17Ivan Hanna
Race No. 5Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes8:25 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,571 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,485 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR SILVER MIST146243.09Francis Hayes
2QUEEN MARINA517542.28Noelene Holloway
3BOURBSKI FEVER4531NBTPaul Roach
4CHEEKY GRANT353342.56David Grant
6MORE IN STORE214242.60Mark Gatt
7INVARIABLY5133NBTMark Gatt
8LORD GOLEC3133NBTMichael Eberand
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Visa Card Stakes8:45 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHTWATCHMAN771429.88John Callaughan
2WINSOME JACKO351229.61Melinda Finn
3266429.56Melinda Finn
4OPUS FORTE224329.41
5114329.77Jason Fletcher
6WINSOME AMANDA151829.78Melinda Finn
7INVICTIVE242230.01Jason Magri
8KISS THE HAWK433229.91Christine Proctor
Race No. 7Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes9:05 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONGNECK126430.11
2JAZZ CRUZ271430.15Charles Lyttle
3RUBELLY MAGIC441130.12Rodney O’brien
4BRAZEN ETHICS472130.12Peter Mantach
5BIG BAD BRENDA127629.98Allan Manwaring
6SKYE IZMIR113529.73Kenneth Staines
7COLLISION BLUE643529.97John Buckley
8MASTER GEE461429.78Christine Proctor
Race No. 8$20 July 4 Deal Online Now Stk9:25 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAP OUT ROSE545230.08Rodney Metselaar
2CHILLI SIERRA266329.93Kenneth Burnett
3WINSOME SENOR143229.91Melinda Finn
4RYLEY SAMS215429.90Bruce King
5MARTIN CLEGG321129.79
6WUXI132629.68Luke Azzopardi
7BLACK LAGOON822430.38Rodney O’brien
8KURMOND GODDESS746129.82Christine Proctor
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Favourite V Field Stk9:44 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AQUA DRAGON6117NBTTia Robertson
2PRINCESS SOPHIA161330.07Neville Brown
3JODY FLY371530.44Christopher Carl
4BEDAZZLED BEAD242830.36Jason Magri
6COSMIC PHANTOM5X8630.46Bruce Peck
7BOTTLE OF MAGIC1211NBTKenneth Staines
8GREEK DRAMA661330.42Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 10$25 Pizza Deal July 8 Online Stk10:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY GREY4134NBT
2CORPORATE FOX4515NBTKenneth Staines
3HARRIS PACE8736NBTPaul Camilleri
4KEVVY MONSTER487130.67Adam Wade
6MAVRIKI KOSTA3141NBTGeorge Vlahopoulos
7NAUGHTY KENNY2251NBTKenneth Burnett
8UNCUT SPLENDOUR574430.96Robert Arnold
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments