Wednesday, 10 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Wednesday, 10 February 2016

Race No. 1Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes7:08 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLYSOAR746629.97Bradley Barber
2BLACKEY STREEK772230.22Charlie Dimech
3TAKAHI MAX222229.84George Micallef
4MO GREEN431130.22Leslie Burton
5BUCKY BOY577230.70Christine Proctor
6UNO TOPPER635730.27Trevor Rice
7DIRECT JOEL771130.35Bradley Barber
8PRINCESS FOX538630.09Chris Arletos
Race No. 2Goldeneasteregg.com.au Stakes7:28 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAD SHY156430.33Francis Jamieson
2WHERE’S RAMSAY255230.09Clifford Bell
3EXTERMINATOR753330.01Beverley Sloan
4MYALLA MONARO572430.26Stephen Cleary
5HURRICANE COZZA156730.02Anthony Gannon
6FEEL YOUR HALO878430.19Allen Hansen
7STEFFI’S LARA322430.25Christopher Carl
8FAWN EXPRESS352530.09Mark Humphries
9IRINKA WAP676430.07Christopher Carl
10GOOD ODDS KATE557830.40Darren Wort
Race No. 3Gardens To Wenty Final Gardens -…7:47 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR SAPPHIRE6532NBTMaureen West
2VINCENT2173NBTEvelyn Harris
3DIABLO’S SECRET532130.39Henry Norman
4HEIR OF KING211330.22Beau Hedley
5ANITA MAY227130.61Maureen West
6MISS SPRITELY3114NBTEvelyn Harris
7KAKAROT2732NBTDavid Richardson
8CRYSTAL TIARA5344NBTLarry Croker
9RENAGAIDE ROBBO166530.64Eileen Robertson
10EAT SOME CAKE264530.77Daniel Browne
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Gee Mar9-26 Heat Sprin…8:07 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOC CHIP MAGIC316430.95John Head
2DESPICABLE MATT5484NBTTimothy Graham
3BLACK DAY BONUS3147NBTEvelyn Harris
4WILD TORN BLAZER1842NBTTerry Priest
5DOCK MASTER451330.48Grant Dunphy
6WHERE’S PIP4311NBTAnthony Hokin
7MISS CAVANOVA515630.25Beverley Sloan
8ALMOST BLACK2X21NBTJohn Chapman
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Gee Mar9-26 Heat Sprin…8:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RENAGAIDE ROBBO166530.64Eileen Robertson
2BE MAGIC164131.04Maureen West
3VIDI VICI322230.14Judith Fisher
4NYXIE477530.83Gayle Masterson
5AURORAS1738NBTPaul Van Gestel
6BIG ROY345330.43Craig Sheridan
7BLACK VANILLA4614NBTGlen Ginn
8LEHIGH MODEL226230.29Stephen Cleary
Race No. 6Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes8:48 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY MAGIC451629.89Charlie Dimech
2GOOD ODDS REGINA131530.02Tracey Hurst
3OLD SPICE115729.94Terry Priest
4I’M PEDRO326429.75Sydney Wales
5WISH RIGHT NOW343530.22Allen Hansen
6FAB SURFY342429.73Peter Neilson
7ZIPPING JET231430.01Christine Proctor
8LOCHINVAR AMOUR211329.95Robert Smith
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Gee Mar9-26 Heat Sprin…9:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AQUA CHEETAH211329.90John Ayoub
2MELODY GRACE147330.82George Micallef
3FORNIDO1354NBTAnthony Hokin
4ANGEL ICE882631.06Bob Dimitrijevski
5SANBONA551330.88Doreen Drynan
6STILTON COMBAT721230.66Warren Bolwell
7RAVING THUNDER588631.59Clifford Bell
8ROCKET’S MUM617530.24Dean Maniaci
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Bet Better Stakes9:26 PM
4/5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $816 3rd: $384.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHANTOM REIGN482542.32Dean Swain
2ELEVEN MADISON552142.54Jason Magri
3MY BOY BRODIE231342.67Trevor Rice
4DOCKER131342.88Michael Hardman
5PORRENTRUY143342.06Gary Adams
6YOUNG GUN513342.72Judith Richardson
7NUREYEV124242.73Mark Azzopardi
8SANDAVE SAPPHIRE134142.54David Richardson
9MARBLE GEM624642.96Subawa Ngurah
10SHEZZA GIRL523543.10Martin Bowe
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Gee Mar9-26 Heat Sprin…9:45 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KICHIRO714430.06Leon Bozovitch
2FRUITA DORADA2312NBTAmanda Ginn
3BOGAN BOY RACER727330.54George Zarounas
4GOLD ROAD256530.82Marie Burton
5CYANIDE776230.25Craig Sheridan
6WINSOME WARRIOR144629.81Bradley Barnes
7STOLEN KISSES441430.68John Ayoub
8WINSOME MAGIC3X41NBTTodd Barnes
Race No. 10Ladbrokes Gee Mar9-26 Heat Sprin…10:09 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULWEE DREAM723230.22Dean Swain
2LEN’S PICK161830.89Martin Bowe
3ROYAL TEMPTRESS383130.93Nathan Hedley
4GREEN AZX35430.69Robert Blakely
6LEHIGH LOTTO584431.06Stephen Cleary
7TARAWI NICOLE281830.49Lorraine Atchison
8MANALONE212430.94Charles Lyttle
Race No. 11Gapnsw.com.au Stakes10:29 PM
4/5 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park Of $2,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC DISPLAY5235NBTEvelyn Harris
2TRUE TO TED171616.28Darryl Wilson
3BLACK NAT BONUS1565NBTEvelyn Harris
4KING SAPPHIRE472716.28Noelene Holloway
5COOLABAH MOOLA5116NBTSusan Smith
6CITY BREEZE2161NBTDean Casey
7SHE KNOWS FABIO563216.16Christine Proctor
8WITHOUT SITE7431NBTChristine Proctor
9MYALLA NITRO285616.66Stephen Cleary
10BRITT’S PICK1544NBTPaul Van Gestel