Wednesday, 11 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Wednesday, 11 May 2016

Race No. 1Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes7:07 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKO MAN165530.28Margaret Keys
2TOPPER ARCH816430.76Trevor Rice
3FEATURES7515NBTScott Kelly
4HE’S SOME LOVE212230.30Harry Markou
5MYRNIONG FANCY423230.59Graham Rogers
6JORDICOR336530.65John Boersma
7CHOC CHIP MAGIC634230.38John Head
8RUDIANOS1237NBTBrian Reilly
9WATTA PIXIE442730.49Margaret Greer
10MY BOY CHRIS465530.67John Boersma
Race No. 2Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes7:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG ROY355430.43Craig Sheridan
2MAX DESTRUCTION161130.20Neil Staines
3DANA KIS676430.35Rodney Mcdonald
4LUDWIG221230.39Christopher Nutt
5MAGIC BULLET842130.44Anthony Pagano
6WITHOUT SITE136430.34Christine Proctor
7JOYBELL MAGIC125430.04Dean Swain
8PHANTOM REIGN2731NBTDean Swain
9MONSIGNOR ACE445430.67Michael Bonser
10SHADY SPRITE775430.48Owen Langley
Race No. 3Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes7:45 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILTON GOLD214230.17Allan Manwaring
2IN DISPUTE858530.03Hagob Tatian
3ACE I AM544530.20Judith Richardson
4FAWN EXPRESS322130.09Mark Humphries
5STAR OF IBROX725830.05William Dance
6SHADY SON187530.20Owen Langley
7EMISSION CONTROL561130.11Brian Barrington
8WAIRO BOB122430.02Neil Staines
9SHADY SPRITE775430.48Owen Langley
10MONSIGNOR ACE445430.67Michael Bonser
Race No. 4Thedogs.com.au Masters Stakes8:05 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INNER CITY734329.93Christine Proctor
2SHERLOCK773730.11Ronald Alcock
3SATCHMO’S HANKY644229.85Benjamin Mccauley
4FLASH EARNER866329.84Shayne Fleming
5SWEET RUNNER845330.20Mark Ballantine
6HERE’S SKEETA814530.16Ronald Alcock
7BESSY BOO621229.58Christine Proctor
8KEEP CALM225430.11Wayne White
9MONKEY’S SOPRANO186531.31Benjamin Mccauley
Race No. 5Gapnsw.com.au Stakes8:25 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS FOXY LEE118329.60Dean Swain
2SENORITA JEM786330.29Trevor Rice
3SECOND LINE146429.78Rodney Mcdonald
4FANCY NANGAR321129.95Dennis Barnes
5ANGRY THUNDER136730.13Karen Midson
6CABELLO MUCHO437330.33Christine Proctor
7SUPERBLY313530.02Craig Chappelow
8SAD MAX531829.97Trevor Rice
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stakes8:45 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOKYO375129.92Christine Oldfield
2NANGAR FLAMEX42129.77Dennis Barnes
3CYANIDE654230.12Craig Sheridan
4ZIPPING JET453429.90Christine Proctor
5COBBER IN MOTION317630.05Nathan Goodwin
6DAWN MINI541530.05Keith Pedrana
7ASTON EBERT511330.06Jason Mackay
8LOCHINVAR HOLLY611129.69Robert Smith
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Gosford-wp Final Gosfo…9:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST LINE657130.85Louise Mcgee
2COSMIC TOPPER128230.58Rex Jones
3FULL OF WIND152130.32Daniel Flanagan
4CURLY MAGIC533130.62George Borg
5KENZALI616231.31Hagob Tatian
6BLACK DAY BONUS332130.56Evelyn Harris
7GOOD LAD373230.66Sam Simonetta
8FAMOUS STYLE255230.27Carole Eaton
9SHEZZA GIRL616330.44Martin Bowe
10BIT SAUCY385330.99Chris Van Vegchel
Race No. 8Follow Us On Facebook Stakes9:29 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BAD BRENDA823729.87Allan Manwaring
2FAB SURFY432329.73Peter Neilson
3RUBELLY MAGIC221430.12Rodney O’brien
4BLACK LAGOON254430.04Sam Simonetta
5BERZERK216329.92Jason Mackay
6SELF FUNDED127330.25Brian Barrington
7GATE JUAN241729.88George Borg
8MAX CADY123130.30Peter Tobin
9SHADY SPRITE775430.48Owen Langley
10MONSIGNOR ACE445430.67Michael Bonser
Race No. 9Sky Racing Stakes9:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BIT SWEET117230.43Mark Azzopardi
2WHERE’S PENNY326230.56Shawn Wilkinson
3WATTA BARGHEST711330.23Margaret Greer
4BRALYN JACKSON478330.22Mitchell Conquest
5COREY’S MAGIC146430.98John Boersma
6DANA PEACH541430.31Rodney Mcdonald
7BLACK LEE BONUS1175NBTEvelyn Harris
8MERLIN’S ROCKET324330.27Peter Schofield
9MONSIGNOR ACE445430.67Michael Bonser
10SHADY SPRITE775430.48Owen Langley
Race No. 10@wpgrey On Twitter Stakes10:09 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE PIRATE535330.25John Buckley
2MAKO321130.21Christopher Nutt
3STOLEN KISSES638430.61Owen Langley
4MADAM SCARLET532330.47Sydney Swain
5PENATRON11NBTJohn Smart
6BLUE SHARK584630.38Peter Tobin
7SHE’S ALL ROMAN613831.47Joseph Sciberras
8KAVA FANCY1343NBTRobert Hancock
9MY BOY CHRIS465530.67John Boersma
10WATTA PIXIE442730.49Margaret Greer
Race No. 11Follow Us On Instagram Stakes10:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLSEYE348430.81William Dance
2ROCKY FEVER534230.18Phillip Cini
3BIT SAUCY385330.99Chris Van Vegchel
4MISS FUDD711NBTJoseph Sciberras
5NANGAR LASS1137NBTDennis Barnes
6MISS SHAKE IT3368NBTNathan Goodwin
7VINTAGE CHARM113530.49Kenneth Chappelow
8MACK’S CHOICE526730.99Rex Jones
9MY BOY CHRIS465530.67John Boersma
10WATTA PIXIE442730.49Margaret Greer