Wednesday, 20 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Wednesday, 20 April 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stakes7:05 PM
4/5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,696 2nd: $816 3rd: $384.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG GUN425242.46Judith Richardson
2BIG ROY425343.28Craig Sheridan
4CYANIDE326543.11Craig Sheridan
5FANTASTIC BEAR312242.61Jason Fletcher
7MY BOY BRODIE431442.67Trevor Rice
8MARBLE GEM625542.96Subawa Ngurah
Race No. 2Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes7:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAYOTE1312NBTPeter Rodgers
2JORDICOR553330.65John Boersma
3VINTAGE ROX524130.15Craig Chappelow
4BLUE PIRATE283230.46John Buckley
5YOU GOT RIVERED115830.66Dean Swain
6SAD MAX4615NBTTrevor Rice
7GOTTA BE BLACK337430.50Mario Azzopardi
8WANTING511730.91Andrew Munroe
9DYNAMITE MOUSE814431.46Jason Sparks
10BULLSEYE454830.84William Dance
Race No. 3Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes7:45 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COREY’S MAGIC831431.12John Boersma
2HE’S SOME LOVE1821NBTHarry Markou
3PIPPA PEPPER133131.13Wayne Boreland
4INSHALLAH133430.44Ruth King
5SOVEREIGN QUEEN621330.68Subawa Ngurah
6MONEY MAYWEATHERX44431.12John Bowman
7KING RICHARD554630.54Scott Austen
8KAY OH535530.68Malcolm Smart
9MY BOY CHRIS546530.67John Boersma
10BEKIM MAXIM864530.78Jason Sparks
Race No. 4Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes8:06 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERBLY372330.02Craig Chappelow
2DANGER SCENE617130.15Anne Hector
3JOYBELL MAGIC611230.04Dean Swain
4MY LIGHTING BLUE343330.39Mark Beagan
5DUCK’S LUCK332130.07Raymond Morris
6RAPID DOMINANCE172230.65Mark Davidson
7BLACKEY STREEK721330.17Charlie Dimech
8FORNIDO524130.21Anthony Hokin
9BEKIM MAXIM864530.78Jason Sparks
10DYNAMITE MOUSE814431.46Jason Sparks
Race No. 5Sky Racing Stakes8:25 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMBLING RASCAL113830.11Brett Quarm
2ACE I AM438530.20Judith Richardson
3WILD WILFRED766730.52Shane Pulbrook
4INTERROGATED552729.83Michelle Shambler
5PRIVATE ROAD245629.78Mark Gatt
6LORD LICRICK15X229.96Robert Green
7FAB SURFY273429.73Peter Neilson
8TIGGERLONG DOT117830.12Kevin Keys
9BEKIM MAXIM864530.78Jason Sparks
10MY BOY CHRIS546530.67John Boersma
Race No. 6Dapto – Wenty Final Dapto – Went…8:46 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAS METRE2211NBTPeter Mccann
2LUSTROUS463230.46Michael Clayton
3ABSOLUTE GUNN7344NBTRaymond Webster
4WHERE’S BILL614230.53Shaun Evans
5BLACK ARJAY2613NBTLeanne Godden
6TIGGALICIOUS1113NBTKim Mulrine
7PETRIFY464430.83Anthony Hokin
8FULLSTOP PERIOD111NBTMark Gatt
9SAD MAX4615NBTTrevor Rice
10NANGAR VEIW171530.36Clifford Bell
Race No. 7Ladies Night May 7 Stakes9:08 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S PIP347530.73Anthony Hokin
2HUGO BOSS115430.09Raymond Webster
3MUMZA PEARL157530.08Ruth King
4JOHNNY MAGIC571529.89Charlie Dimech
5HANDSOME DEVIL111730.44Barry Elms
6SERENA BERNEA562230.71Subawa Ngurah
7DAWN MINI311530.05Keith Pedrana
8MISS FOXY LEE561129.60Dean Swain
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Bet Better Final Dista…9:28 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $9,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $1,800 3rd: $900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARRAMUNDI HANNA633343.21John Bowman
2GEALE367443.26Simon Brown
3MADLIENA GIRL12X242.45Joseph Satti
4ROYAL TEMPTRESS464243.01Nathan Hedley
5CARDIOLOGY111142.38Kayla-jane Coleman
6ANGRY THUNDER171342.93Karen Midson
7LOVELACEX51142.58John Smart
8JUDGEMATIC571443.21Daniel Brewer
9DRIVING FORCE772542.61Larry Procopio
10BUSH WACKED783543.62Scott Austen
Race No. 9Ladies Bracelet Hts Apr 30 Stks9:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOC CHIP MAGIC642630.93John Head
2TOTAL MAC435430.83Anne Foley
3BUSH WACKED7835NBTScott Austen
4ALL ON RED747530.56Shane Pulbrook
5NESTA NO CRY425230.51George Borg
6WITHOUT SITE632430.37Christine Proctor
7ROJO BONITO6117NBTJohn Heard
8THEY SAID228430.80Sydney Swain
9MY BOY CHRIS546530.67John Boersma
10BULLSEYE454830.84William Dance
Race No. 10@wpgrey On Twitter Stakes10:13 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LULU’S BOY281XNBTJohn Heard
2NANGAR VEIW171530.36Clifford Bell
3FROM THE STATES4627NBTTrevor Rice
4MAX CADYX12131.64Peter Tobin
5CURLY MAGIC285630.62George Borg
6BOGAN BOY RACER458730.54George Zarounas
7NACHO NELLIE612130.27Peter Rodgers
8BIT SAUCY5213NBTChris Van Vegchel
9BULLSEYE454830.84William Dance
10DYNAMITE MOUSE814431.46Jason Sparks
Race No. 11$10 Uni Wednesday Nights Stakes10:31 PM
4/5 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park Of $2,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESTABLISH656616.05Michael Clayton
2CALL ME KING265216.45Simon Brown
3POTENTIAL RISK225217.09Anne Hector
4BELLY SHOTS358316.38Mark Beagan
5TAIPAN TRACEY584617.01Adam Wade
6RUBELLY MAGIC7155NBTRodney O’brien
7BROMAC BOY618216.94Simon Brown
8HIGHBURY OH SIX4248NBTShayne Fleming
9STARFIRE KEROMA265516.48Darryl Fitzsimmons
10JUST FAB6387NBTJustin King