Wednesday, 26 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Wednesday, 26 August 2015

Race No. 1Stayersclub.net 0-3win Stakes7:08 PM
MX event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,571 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,485 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUALIA TO EXCEL6525NBTLeonard Polidano
2IBROX PRINCE7412NBTWilliam Dance
3DEBBY613NBTMichael Eberand
4FANCY MICK2542NBTKeith Pedrana
5ALKA CASEY656642.98Peter Carr
6BALTHAZAR6322NBTTimothy Murray
7MONACO ICON2413NBTMarien Sullivan
8DRIVING FORCE732542.69Larry Procopio
9WATER BABY5117NBTAlan Clare
10MARBLE GEM5542NBTSubawa Ngurah
Race No. 2Book Ted’s Lounge Stakes7:26 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEARNESS DARK574630.75
2CICATRIZ151230.44Peter Carr
3SERESIN158530.86Michael Clayton
4WAY TO GO221630.56Michelle Shambler
5CHOC CHIP MAGIC5381NBTJohn Head
6HUGHIE’S PICK5524NBTGarry Streatfield
7DANA BOLLY4142NBT
8MYRNIONG SOCKS681XNBTMario
9BOGAN BOY RACER688830.70George Zarounas
10PENNY PLUNDER856630.58Leonie Barnes
Race No. 3Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes7:45 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA ALF571230.07Raymond Smith
2SCREEN TEST831230.09Pauline Moran
3GO GINGER GO372230.03Michael Clayton
4JIGGLY LEGS1717NBTSimone Fisher
5TRACK MASTER221430.09Rita Nicolaou
6ZIPPING ECHO651330.22Leanne Jordan
7SKIN DEEP835630.23Christopher Carl
8KOKODA MOSS242830.06
9PENNY PLUNDER856630.58Leonie Barnes
10ADVENTURE TIME4473NBTGarry Streatfield
Race No. 4Canberra To Wenty Final Canberra…8:05 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITROUS ICE733131.18Rodney Morley
2CELESTIAL PRINCE342230.51Subawa Ngurah
3IRISH WHIP224129.86Jason Platts
4DANA PEACH441130.43Rodney Mcdonald
5SECOND LINE342229.78Rodney Mcdonald
6ASA FLYING SPUR4263NBTJodie Lord
7IT’S A JETT7213NBTMark Azzopardi
8REGAL GUARD511130.02Keith Windus
9CABELLO MUCHO6324NBTJodie Lord
10ALLEN FIRESTORM246430.35Simon Rhodes
Race No. 5Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes8:25 PM
4/5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,696 2nd: $816 3rd: $384.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUZAKA ICON546542.34Marien Sullivan
2ELEVEN MADISON1167NBT
3QUEEN MARINA316242.28
4MURPHY’S LAW154643.02Beau Hedley
6WHERE’S PENNY3336NBTShawn Wilkinson
7ENTREATY371742.55Harry Sarkis
8SUTRO SHIRAZ521243.60Robert Barnden
Race No. 6.com.au Stakes8:45 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER MOZZ273329.93Kristy Sultana
2MY BOY SNOOP564429.73
3BLACK LAGOON116330.04Rodney O’brien
4ZIPPING ABBY466329.66Martin Hallinan
5NIGHTWATCHMAN351529.69John Callaughan
6161129.87Noelene Holloway
7TOPPER ROAD265829.80Caroline Hughes
8LET IT DEVELOP274129.85Anthony Azzopardi
Race No. 7G3 Chairman’s Cup Hts Sept 5 Stk9:05 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPANGHER TACK612130.01Raymond Smith
2PASSENGERX44529.76Larry Procopio
3BOBBY BLANCO222229.90Dean Swain
4DRAGON EMGRAND445629.92Luke Azzopardi
5IRINKA WAP535330.07Christopher Carl
6RUBELLY MAGIC131430.12Rodney O’brien
7NOOSA JET4218NBTDarren Fisher
8RUN VELOCETTE868529.83Earl Schmidt
9PENNY PLUNDER856630.58Leonie Barnes
10ADVENTURE TIME4473NBTGarry Streatfield
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Visa Card Stakes9:25 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARY DOOGAN1446NBTDarren Fisher
2APHORISM225729.83Shaun Evans
3LADY LIVINGSTON431530.10Leanne Procopio
4FUNKY PUNK171629.71James Coyle
5DOUBLE UP SENOR567830.37Pauline Moran
6EDDARD STARK113529.93David Betts
7ENCOSTA DEPLENTE633429.96Lorraine Perrin
8CUMBERLAND BLACK211129.99Wayne White
Race No. 9Rapidvite Stakes9:46 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHLOE’S HAND311430.24Anthony Azzopardi
2CRACKED MODEL723630.23Keith Waddington
3STEFFI’S LARA853130.41Christopher Carl
4ASTON GATUM8323NBTDarren Fisher
5DANA KIS566330.35Rodney Mcdonald
6ZOE7343NBTDarren Fisher
7COSMIC BREAK211530.32Jason Magri
8BE TWO BOMBER1651NBTSimone Fisher
9ADVENTURE TIME4473NBTGarry Streatfield
10BOGAN BOY RACER688830.70George Zarounas
Race No. 10Bet Better With Ladbrokes Stk10:09 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN JACKSON8134NBTGlenn Summerfield
2SHE’S AYCE156430.18Michael Clayton
3WINNIE LOTTO2X13NBTGarry Streatfield
4BOSS ELECTRO128530.41Anthony Azzopardi
5COBBER IN MOTION162430.17Nathan Goodwin
6MISS GLENREAGH5425NBTGarry Streatfield
7SENOR SCOOBY154730.56Christine Proctor
8IRISH GANGSTA318531.38Jason Magri
9ADVENTURE TIME4473NBTGarry Streatfield
10BOGAN BOY RACER688830.70George Zarounas
Race No. 11Find Us On Facebook Stakes10:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO TOPPER672530.27Frances Harris
2WATTA PIXIE567130.49
3MORISH133230.38Kristy Sultana
4ADDY BEE2228NBTGarry Streatfield
5PERFECT MELODY532330.63Robert Littlefield
6ROCK SISTER252430.12Michael Clayton
7STENCH OF POWER111230.37Robert Arnold
8HUCKLEBERRY6311NBTKristy Sultana
9BOGAN BOY RACER688830.70George Zarounas
10PENNY PLUNDER856630.58Leonie Barnes
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments