Saturday, 13 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Young – Saturday, 13 February 2016

Race No. 1Auntie Biddy’s Maiden7:30 PM
M event over 347 metres at Young Of $380 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREEZE ALONG8321.41Edward Sanchez
2ELSIE ACTION42520.91Michael Grant
3ALEENA’S CHANCENBTLorraine Roy
4RHYS PIE582621.05Michael Rich
5DANA JUDY7888NBTRodney Mcdonald
6GERTIE ALLEN375520.39Gordon Herbert
7TURBO BLAZE435620.60Jeffrey Stedman
8FLASH IZMIR675321.10Gregg Mills
Race No. 2Appsolutely Earthmoving Maiden7:47 PM
M event over 347 metres at Young Of $380 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE CHANCE367420.71Arron Gould
2GAZMICK NIOLA6777NBTGarry Abernethy
3HIPPY HAT8NBTVicki Prest
4SCATTY MADDIENBTFaye Herbert
6I’M CELESTIALNBTMichael Grant
7DANA HUGHIE878721.95Rodney Mcdonald
8COURTNEY PIE375720.62Michael Rich
Race No. 3Young Tyrepower Maiden8:04 PM
M event over 347 metres at Young Of $380 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUISA MISS437820.85John Gebrail
2DANA CHRIS784720.53Rodney Mcdonald
3WHAT IT IS55XNBTSusanne Mawby
4PAW JUDGEMENT2643NBTRodney Mcdonald
6OLIVIA PIE434521.00Michael Rich
7TOOK A CHANCE46621.25Arthur Fahey
8IRON HORSENBTLorraine Roy
Race No. 4Donges Supa Iga Series Heat Spri…8:21 PM
4/5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN KITTY331420.51Elizabeth Scott
2NOTORIOUS CHANCE746420.53Lorraine Roy
3GAZMICK LILL237320.52Garry Abernethy
4BOLD IZMIR616320.13Gregg Mills
5LOST MY TOE3556NBTBruce Peck
6SPRING GEM525220.16Ronald Webb
7POSSIBLE MISSION164720.47Edward Winters
8PUMPKIN PIE544720.00Michael Rich
9BABAJI MAGIC644720.34Michael Grant
10GAZMICK LEROY686520.94Garry Abernethy
Race No. 5Donges Supa Iga Series Heat Spri…8:38 PM
4/5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZMIRS ARROW753820.53Gregg Mills
2SUPREME SPRITE682419.95Garry Sheather
3TYPICAL BANQUET176620.15Gillian Apps
4GAZMICK ROSE624620.51Garry Abernethy
5BALLINISTIC244420.68Tania Cahill
6DANA KIS4748NBTRodney Mcdonald
7TAKAHI SPIRIT146820.28Ronald Webb
8BLAZING DRUM264820.55Jeffrey Stedman
9MOON DOG484520.15John Scott
10IMA SPECIAL KID775720.44Michael Grant
Race No. 6Donges Supa Iga Series Heat Spri…8:55 PM
4/5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZING BULLET417821.00Jeffrey Stedman
2REAR CHANCE345520.22Lorraine Roy
3GIFTED SPRITE877820.06Michael Grant
4STATWELL GIFT325620.57Lester Sheather
5BETTER BANQUET356720.31Gillian Apps
6SON OF KIERA515619.97Faye Herbert
7SURFING SALLY16220.63Ronald Webb
8GORD’S GOLD351420.26William Hampton
9WILL HE HUM454720.44Jeffrey Stedman
10GAZMICK JESS8866NBTGarry Abernethy
Race No. 7Donges Supa Iga Series Heat Spri…9:12 PM
4/5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEVERLY DALE461720.30John Scott
2CRAE BALE574720.42Faye Herbert
3MY WRECKER113520.00John Hill
4KALIMBA LIGHT348520.13Steven Berry
5KEEN LOBO165520.63Elizabeth Scott
6SCOOP JACKSON343420.62Lorraine Roy
7BLOSSOM BANQUET512720.26Gillian Apps
8IVY BLUE165520.60Jeffrey Stedman
9TINY GAZMICK567721.02Garry Abernethy
10JINX KNOCKER286820.31Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 8Bat’s Fruits 0-1win Stakes9:29 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Young Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $120 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZE’S GIFT7676NBTColin Overy
2CRUSTY BLACKJACK857631.16John Gebrail
4WESTSIDE MISS333331.67Lorraine Roy
5FUTURE IMMORTAL4874NBTAngela Della Bosca
7HUMBOLDT873331.66Lester Sheather
8RAMBLING BANQUET212X31.13Gillian Apps
Race No. 9Young Hotel Stakes9:46 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRY’S DESIRE345220.20Thelma O’keefe
2WILL HE HUM454720.44Jeffrey Stedman
3BILL’S DESIRE231220.27Terry O’keefe
4DONNA’S DESIRE334120.25Thelma O’keefe
6ROCK APOCALYPSE852720.25Bradley Ashton
7BABAJI MAGIC644720.34Michael Grant
8MISTY GUN127420.04Michael Curtale
Race No. 10Tri-mech Stakes10:03 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARYL’S DESIRE287420.24Thelma O’keefe
2IMA SPECIAL KID775720.44Michael Grant
3GAZMICK ANN2886NBTGarry Abernethy
4BOLONEY KNOT141320.38Edward Winters
5MOON DOG484520.15John Scott
6BIBBY615720.52Bradley Ashton
7MIX UP886620.95Jeffrey Stedman
8JINX KNOCKER286820.31Rodney Mcdonald