Saturday, 26 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Young – Saturday, 26 December 2015

Race No. 1Sutherlands Welding Maiden7:30 PM
M event over 347 metres at Young Of $380 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLAMOUR KID768820.59Michael Grant
2OLIVIA PIE476421.00Michael Rich
3DANA HUGHIE878NBTRodney Mcdonald
4GERTIE ALLEN873520.95Gordon Herbert
5FEAR OH DEAR7264NBTWayne White
6GERTY GAL356621.14John Scott
7CRAZY BUSTER8NBTBruce Peck
8FLASH IZMIR465421.46Gregg Mills
9LITTLE DEWEY855620.60Wayne White
10WILD CHIEF88NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 2Appsolutely Earthmoving Maiden7:50 PM
M event over 520 metres at Young Of $380 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK NIOLA766NBTGarry Abernethy
2WESTSIDE MISS6457NBTLorraine Roy
3JACOBITE GHOST4456NBTDerek Kerr
4WILUDA58NBTBruce Peck
5BAMBI’S REVENGE633NBTBradley Ashton
6GARRY’S RESCUE665330.86Rodney Mcdonald
7RHYS PIE554NBTMichael Rich
8DANA JUDY8778NBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 3Bat’s Fruits Maiden8:10 PM
M event over 347 metres at Young Of $380 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO BLAZE355421.08Jeffrey Stedman
2SCOOP JACKSONNBTLorraine Roy
3GREYSYND KEZZ742620.29Wayne White
4RITA’S RECIPE5684NBTDean Maniaci
5GONE GIRL721.58Tania Cahill
6GALADRIELX56421.30Nola Richards
7LITTLE BRITNEY521.28Bruce Peck
8JACOBITE FELON677821.22Derek Kerr
9WILD CHIEF88NBTBruce Peck
10LITTLE DEWEY855620.60Wayne White
Race No. 4Sws Credit Union Stakes8:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Young Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $120 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIGHT CHANCE562430.93Ronald Webb
2RAGNAROK513230.97Graham Thurkettle
3BLAZING BULLET864131.69Jeffrey Stedman
4DANA BOBBY456530.54Rodney Mcdonald
5SNEAKY ISA5674NBTRosemarie Camilleri
6SUNLIT JERRY5434NBTJulie French
7MOLLYS MUSIC511830.50Vicki Prest
8BLAZING DRUM177231.72Jeffrey Stedman
9GAZMICK BARNEY5545NBTGarry Abernethy
10JACOBITE GOLD478830.89Derek Kerr
Race No. 5Donges Supa Iga Stakes9:00 PM
4/5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PHANTOM5877NBTBruce Peck
2FEARLESS MAY7768NBTDavid Ruse
3GAZMICK KENNY552620.41Garry Abernethy
4WILD DI DI2577NBTDavid Ruse
5BLOSSOM BANQUET152320.26Gillian Apps
6MONSIGNOR ACE246220.09Rodney Mcdonald
7TAKAHI SPIRIT114620.28Ronald Webb
8GUS’S GIFT4334NBTBruce Peck
9SON OF KIERA654519.97Faye Herbert
10PUMPKIN PIE554420.00Michael Rich
Race No. 6Dynasty Lodge Final Maiden Serie…9:20 PM
M event over 347 metres at Young Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAMBLING BANQUET752320.74Gillian Apps
2SURFING SALLY120.63Ronald Webb
3IVY BLUE71620.96Jeffrey Stedman
4ELSIE ACTION42520.91Michael Grant
5JINX KNOCKER661820.31Rodney Mcdonald
6CAPE SKYBLUE358120.59Chris Priestley
7ROSEDENE ELITE220.60Faye Herbert
8BOLONEY KNOT672220.80Robert Lovett
9GERTIE ALLEN873520.95Gordon Herbert
10BAMBI’S REVENGE63321.33Bradley Ashton
Race No. 7Simaroo Lodge Final Sprinters Cu…9:40 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Young Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR MAN122130.90Graham Thurkettle
2BE MY BEAU721130.23Graham Thurkettle
3WESTERN BELLE424230.80Lorraine Roy
4MANNY RIVERS352530.76Graham Thurkettle
5GEM’S ROCKET464530.94Dale Ashton
6FADDEEV561230.09Lorraine Roy
7GORD’S GOLD815331.22William Hampton
8GAZMICK CHARLIE423731.34Garry Abernethy
9KEEN LOBO165530.68Elizabeth Scott
10BEST WESTERN545331.36Lorraine Roy
Race No. 8Young Hotel Final Sprint Series …10:00 PM
4/5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC LOBO141420.09Elizabeth Scott
2REAR CHANCE783120.22Lorraine Roy
3BILL’S DESIRE115220.27Terry O’keefe
4KALIMBA JAZ132119.81Chris Priestley
5DARYL’S DESIRE117220.24Thelma O’keefe
6DANA MOSSO751420.34Rodney Mcdonald
7GAZMICK LILL658120.60Garry Abernethy
8SPRING GEM364220.16William Hampton
9WHATA ASSET452620.75Faye Herbert
10BLOSSOM BANQUET152320.26Gillian Apps
Race No. 9Giddyup Gags & Bits Stakes10:20 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHICKS BUZZARD2113NBTChris Priestley
2COUNTRY HEAT711620.03James Johnson
3TERRY’S DESIRE116320.20Thelma O’keefe
4LIKA GUNSHOT1471NBTRosemarie Camilleri
5SANDY’S ANGEL8431NBTRobert Lovett
6LEJIT BOMBER2623NBTChristopher Tetley
7NOTORIOUS CHANCE866320.53Lorraine Roy
8TYPICAL BANQUET155520.37Gillian Apps
9GAZMICK ROSE238621.10Garry Abernethy
10HYMIE657320.85Julie French
Race No. 10Thanks To All Participants Stake…10:40 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DONNA’S DESIRE225420.25Thelma O’keefe
2BETTER BANQUET355220.31Gillian Apps
3COLOUR ME GIRL162820.51Wayne White
4KARMA JULES4226NBTJulie French
5WILL HE HUM154420.44Jeffrey Stedman
6TALIESIN CHARLIE3138NBTDean Maniaci
7BEVERLY DALE246120.30John Scott
8MY WRECKER613420.35John Hill
9BEROCCA BEAR534720.29Cheryl Buick
10ARTHUR DRUM558720.27Arthur Fahey
Race No. 11Happy New Year To All Stakes11:00 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAVENLY EAGLE8821NBTRobert Lovett
2PIROQUE IZMIR416NBTWayne Taylor
3GREYSYND BLITZ737220.71Wayne White
4HIGHLAND FLING767520.63John Scott
5BIBBY633520.79Bradley Ashton
6SUNLIT BUTCH434520.83Julie French
7WHATA ASSET452620.75Faye Herbert
8BALLINISTIC727220.84Tania Cahill
9IMA FANCY MAN17620.52Rodney Bates
10DANA GOODWIN475620.61Rodney Mcdonald