Saturday, 26 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Young – Saturday, 26 March 2016

Race No. 1Auntie Buddy’s Maiden7:30 PM
M event over 347 metres at Young Of $380 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLYWOOD HOWELL747421.72Glenn Schwencke
2LOLLABOUT KID755620.80Michael Grant
3SCATTY MADDIE25620.79Faye Herbert
4PAW JUDGEMENT468X20.46Rodney Mcdonald
5WHAT IT IS365420.52Susanne Mawby
6COURTNEY PIE473520.62Michael Rich
7WESTSIDE MISSX44620.80Lorraine Roy
8DILLABELLE6NBTMichael Holgate
9MISS ICE CREAM5778NBTKeith Morgan
10DANA HUGHIE876821.95Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 2Happy Birthday Betty Maiden7:47 PM
M event over 347 metres at Young Of $380 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK MILLA7NBTGarry Abernethy
2CRAZY BUSTER768522.19Bruce Peck
3TANGO IZMIRX542NBTGregg Mills
4LACHLAN’S WISH36NBTKyle Newton
5RHYS PIE457X20.79Michael Rich
6OLLIELICIOUS456NBTRodney Mcdonald
7SPILL THE BEANS75421.12Glenn Schwencke
8FAB PENNYNBTDavid Ruse
9DANA CHRIS477720.53Rodney Mcdonald
10STEVIE O’MUFFIN5877NBTDavid Ruse
Race No. 3Ysc Social Club Easter Cherry Ma…8:04 PM
M event over 520 metres at Young Of $640 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $140 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REHIKULOUS4443NBTTania Cahill
2GERTIE ALLEN2856NBTGordon Herbert
3DASTARDLY DORIS5645NBTMichael Grant
4CRAZE’S GIFT645631.60Colin Overy
5ALEENA’S CHANCE2735NBTLorraine Roy
6OLIVIA PIE345431.37Michael Rich
7QUITE SUNNY566NBTRonald Webb
8FUNNY SUNNY523NBTRonald Webb
9TEMKOOLA MAGIC858731.23Keith Morgan
Race No. 4Bat’s Fruits Series Heat 1 Sprin…8:21 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Young Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $120 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN BELLE171530.35Lorraine Roy
2CRUSTY BLACKJACK548731.12John Gebrail
3SLIGHT CHANCE557830.83Ronald Webb
4CRANKY SNAGROW332830.91Mandy Blewitt
5RAMBLING BANQUET353331.13Gillian Apps
6CAWBOURNE AARON4251NBTKyle Newton
7MOON DOG313330.67John Scott
8CRAE BALE682631.12Faye Herbert
Race No. 5Donges Supa Iga Stakes8:38 PM
FFA event over 347 metres at Young Of $530 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATCHING OVER US752119.88Faye Herbert
2FEARLESS MAY283820.24David Ruse
4KASINDA444520.44Anthony Cooper
5REAR CHANCE153420.12Lorraine Roy
7MISS EVERDEEN87X7NBTKeith Morgan
8MADDISON MCGRATH3378NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 6Sws Credit Union Series Final 1-…8:55 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARYL’S DESIRE235220.23Thelma O’keefe
2BOLONEY KNOT131120.04Edward Winters
3GAMINE131820.04Vicki Prest
4DONNA’S DESIRE623220.18Thelma O’keefe
5IZMIRS ARROW542119.82Gregg Mills
6JUST GITCHA887120.13Edward Winters
7BALLINISTIC752420.46Tania Cahill
8TERRY’S DESIRE126220.03Thelma O’keefe
9EMOTION SICKNESS445320.19Robert Lovett
10TOKYO ROSE346320.32Lorraine Roy
Race No. 7Bat’s Fruits Series Heat 2 Sprin…9:12 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Young Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $120 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEN LOBO331630.68Elizabeth Scott
2TUISA MISS7587NBTJohn Gebrail
3MOLLYS MUSIC238430.35Vicki Prest
4ASHBY GALO6676NBTRosemarie Camilleri
5BILL’S DESIRE2132NBTTerry O’keefe
6GUNSBLAZE154630.81Ronald Webb
7DING YING776431.07Gordon Herbert
8COSMIC PHANTOM557531.80Bruce Peck
Race No. 8Young Tyrepower Stakes9:29 PM
4/5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLMWOOD TERROR244320.30Craig Kiss
2BIRD HAS FLOWN214520.38Robert Lovett
3MOLLY MCGRATH288720.67Bruce Peck
4KALIMBA LIGHT313220.07Steven Berry
5CUNNING TONY265520.10Robert Lovett
6TAKAHI SPIRIT684620.28William Hampton
7EXTREME CHANCE311119.92Lorraine Roy
8TYPICAL BANQUET126420.15Gillian Apps
9PUMPKIN PIE766520.00Michael Rich
10GAZMICK LILL666420.47Garry Abernethy
Race No. 9Young Hotel Stakes9:46 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY MITCH4244NBTRobert Kemp
2GORD’S GOLD144720.26William Hampton
3SPRING GEM243120.16Ronald Webb
4TINY GAZMICK775220.90Garry Abernethy
5BLOSSOM BANQUET365220.26Gillian Apps
6POSSIBLE MISSION647520.47Robert Lovett
7MY WRECKER223720.00Glenn Schwencke
8HAWKEYE IZMIR6626NBTGregg Mills
9AY FLASH4645NBTMandy Blewitt
10BETTER BANQUET654720.31Gillian Apps
Race No. 10Wombat Hotel Stakes10:03 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK APOCALYPSE765720.25Bradley Ashton
2EMOTION SICKNESS445320.19Robert Lovett
3FANCY IZMIR361720.42Gregg Mills
4ROMAN KITTY455120.42David Ruse
5GAZMICK CRAIG836321.50Garry Abernethy
6AUTUMN RUSH366220.56John Gebrail
7TOKYO ROSE346320.32Lorraine Roy
8JINX KNOCKER461720.31Rodney Mcdonald
9LOST MY TOE747420.35Bruce Peck
10RUSHIN’566520.26William Hampton
Race No. 11Happy Easter Stakes10:20 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Young Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREEZE ALONG278720.16Edward Sanchez
2BURGRO3517NBTBruce Peck
3PIROQUE IZMIR16X7NBTGregg Mills
4IRON HORSE1820.34Lorraine Roy
5MONSTER BLACK1820.48Trevor Bermingham
6DANA EUGENIE71NBTRodney Mcdonald
7AUTUMN BLAZE2758NBTRobert Lovett
8SURFING SALLY233620.46Ronald Webb
9BABAJI MAGIC455520.34Michael Grant
10BEVERLY DALE446520.30John Scott