Tuesday 19th August 2008


Advance Performance Sprints – C1 295m 12:10
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 34517 Mulberry Reco 17.67 K J Cassidy
2 44367 Miss Wicklow 17.60 P J Consedine
3 27333 He’s So Fine 17.32 B C Dann
4 36528 Coreys Comet 17.69 R P Breen
5 57684 Nicker Time 17.89 G J Hodson
6 85721 Clan Slither 17.70 H G Cairns
7 65211 Jill Baxter 17.30 J T McInerney
8 86457 Kiwi Young 17.62 J M Jopson
9 87576 Homebush Veejay 17.90 I S Kaye
10 34678 Mojave Mick nwd C Mitchell

Challange Opawa All Up Dash – C1 295m 12:30
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14217 Mungo 17.57 R D Blackburn
2 57835 One Sick Chick 17.72 R M McKenzie
3 55812 Old Mate Bob 17.42 M M Grant
4 64366 Betty Beatzer fsdt C Mitchell
5 31543 Da Coola 17.27 J T McInerney
6 34756 Calling Collect 17.42 J M Jopson
7 16322 Thrilling Riley 17.63 D Kingston
8 55558 Hannah Brand 17.94 M J Flipp
9 87576 Homebush Veejay 17.90 I S Kaye
10 34678 Mojave Mick nwd C Mitchell

Www.greyhoundtips.co.nz Stakes – C1 520m 12:50
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 43347 Gunna Smoke 31.20 C Mitchell
2 415 Nitro Peggy 30.87 A Hart & K Taylor
3 61354 Know Best 30.90 G A Cleeve
4 47523 Sweet Papoose 30.82 J M Jopson
5 64756 Pango Will He nwd G R McCormick
6 322 Deal For You nwd G A Cleeve
7 86547 Anytime Soon 31.54 J A McMillan
8 52442 Mr Bonzalas 31.09 S J Whall
9 33767 Chile Maid nwd L J Waretini
10 87847 Willy Flirt 30.94 I A Fensom

Yaldhurst Tavern Dash – C1 295m 13:10
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 38888 Firm Offer fsdt J M Jopson
2 41 Zammy 17.33 J & D Fahey
3 74451 Robtitle 17.41 J T McInerney
4 67745 Bell Roxon nwd A Hart & K Taylor
5 45665 Hailstone Herb 17.59 J T McInerney
6 25631 World Warning 17.60 M M Grant
7 28284 Avanzata nwd J F Allen
8 64654 Homebush Jock 17.48 I S Kaye
9 87576 Homebush Veejay 17.90 I S Kaye
10 34678 Mojave Mick nwd C Mitchell

Barrons Supplies Stakes – C0 520m 13:30
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 588 Bankside Lass nwd R Adcock
2 73384 Miss Jaloux nwd J M Jopson
3 455 Homebush Tui nwd J T McInerney
4 37344 Arbuckle Park nwd M P Stewart
5 26378 Loffhagen nwd B C Dann
6 22262 Up Town Lass nwd R Adcock
7 3 Sky Vane nwd I A Fensom
8 776 Off The Rails nwd R D Blackburn
9 877Fx Ravaillac nwd A H Lee

David Emerson Consultancy Dash – C4 295m 13:50
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 37842 Blazin A Trail 17.22 C Mitchell
2 66654 Whisky Lee Girl 17.08 J T McInerney
3 58776 Homebush Aussie 17.29 J T McInerney
4 81621 Mirkola Bale 17.39 A C Roberts
5 22646 Rocky Pockets 17.42 G A Cleeve
6 28875 Homebush Mate 17.23 J T McInerney
7 14124 Celtic Flyer 17.12 J M Jopson
8 56284 Cadbury Hand 17.57 R Adcock
9 56876 Micro Sissy 17.39 B C Dann
10 86677 Royal Fern 17.26 G A Cleeve

Anglers Arms Sefton Stakes – C0 520m 14:08
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 83252 Chestnut nwd R Adcock
2 34267 Lively Spirit nwd J F Allen
3 8885x Mum’s Reflection nwd B R Shaw
4 877 What Justice nwd J L Schierny
5 74764 Clan Mcdee nwd H G Cairns
6 63455 Homebush Trevor nwd J T McInerney
7 426 Trotro nwd J M Jopson
8 34433 Toya nwd L H Anderton
9 877Fx Ravaillac nwd A H Lee

Flair Stakes Final – C1f 520m 14:26
$1665.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 81753 Delusionist 30.84 R D Blackburn
2 15532 Wandy Haka nwd J T McInerney
3 311 Nitro Vixen 30.59 A Hart & K Taylor
4 67451 Gemma’s Country 30.93 G J Hodson
5 57433 Pistol Sunrise nwd A C Roberts
6 58322 Robbity Bob nwd J R Goode
7 12652 Cyber Queen 30.51 L J Waretini
8 11111 Johnny Midnight 29.84 J & D Fahey
9 47523 Sweet Papoose 30.82 J M Jopson
10 36224 Hidden Secrets 30.97 A D Williams

Nutri-Zing Sprint – C0 295m 14:44
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 5 Micron Five Star nwd M M Grant
2 54775 Grant A Chance nwd P & T Hammond
3 77487 Polar Blast nwd I S Kaye
4 6746 Here’s Maree Now nwd J & D Fahey
5 62822 Tictac Man nwd S R Fagan
6 22 Flying Aspen nwd M M Grant
7 Go Boots J M Jopson
8 Pareora Doll M J Flipp
9 87 Carnaby fsdt R D Blackburn
10 668 Mulberry King nwd K J Cassidy

Excelsior Sports Bar & Tab Dash – C0 295m 15:05
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 7 Dirt Trak Cowboy nwd M J Flipp
2 47333 Magnificent nwd M M Grant
3 675 Mulberry Nipper nwd K J Cassidy
4 Rocka Hula M M Grant
5 82434 Cawbourne Happy nwd M M Grant
6 782 Gimme A Shot nwd J M Jopson
7 Broken Jazz A J McCook
8 35577 Slender Shadow nwd J F Allen
9 87 Carnaby fsdt R D Blackburn
10 668 Mulberry King nwd K J Cassidy

Tuesday Place Pick Dash – C1 295m 15:40
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 48728 Clan Saviour nwd H G Cairns
2 68444 Catch A Diva 17.55 G J Hodson
3 75385 Vintage Token nwd S R Fagan
4 22112 Kathleen Boy nwd J T McInerney
5 83125 Know Need fsdt G A Cleeve
6 62436 Chile Dan 17.48 L J Waretini
7 28626 Small Hand nwd J M Jopson
8 44747 Hamburger 17.65 I S Kaye
9 87576 Homebush Veejay 17.90 I S Kaye
10 34678 Mojave Mick nwd C Mitchell

Dave Robbie Photographer Stakes – C3 520m 15:56
$2150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 47766 Homebush Bradley 30.23 J T McInerney
2 22122 Groovin’bain 30.53 A C Roberts
3 71856 Handsome Hand 31.21 R Adcock
4 65576 Fast Groovy 30.40 J E Dunn
5 52713 Lagoon Lad 30.74 J T McInerney
6 45527 Paint The Stars nwd C Mitchell
7 47672 Coldharbor 30.66 S R Fagan
8 66683 Glen Abbey Moon nwd A Hart & K Taylor
9 65477 Jimmy Blacksmith 30.72 K P Lawrence
10 47864 Grant A Dream 30.41 P & T Hammond

Hampden Tavern Sprint – C2 295m 16:15
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23143 Botox Barbie 17.47 M J Flipp
2 43117 Dandaloo Blue 17.26 J & D Fahey
3 21225 Homebush Burt 17.56 C J Weir
4 54152 Solid Hand nwd R Adcock
5 76754 Homebush Alida 17.34 J T McInerney
6 11126 Know Help 17.33 G A Cleeve
7 24655 Coconut Ice 17.32 C Mitchell
8 22424 Chile Time 17.40 G A Cleeve
9 74264 Utter Madness 17.41 A Hart & K Taylor
10 51882 Casanra Bale nwd J T McInerney

Danny Millward Plastering Stakes – C1 520m 16:31
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45647 This And That 31.25 B C Dann
2 38244 Trendy Guy 30.47 J A McMillan
3 33627 Lagoon Monroe nwd J T McInerney
4 113 Shakin’ Martini 31.09 G A Cleeve
5 564F6 Mount Riley 31.22 C Mitchell
6 14 Doubleo Tom 31.66 J & D Fahey
7 42213 Tiger Balm 31.14 C Mitchell
8 841 Chile Tart 30.94 G A Cleeve
9 33767 Chile Maid nwd L J Waretini
10 78686 Dancing Jazzy 31.24 J M Jopson

Pick Six Leg 1 Sprint – C4 295m 16:50
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 47766 Homebush Darcy 17.18 J T McInerney
2 66475 Know Good 17.24 G A Cleeve
3 27864 Sir Kretion nwd C J Weir
4 65434 Most Royal 17.47 A Hart & K Taylor
5 53787 Chile Command nwd G A Cleeve
6 71724 Willy Echo 17.21 L J Waretini
7 64511 Go Strait Threw 17.30 J T McInerney
8 87655 Boy Genius 17.42 J M Jopson
9 56876 Micro Sissy 17.39 B C Dann
10 86677 Royal Fern 17.26 G A Cleeve

Addington Events Centre Stakes – C2 520m 13:06
$1800.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 34413 Jackpot Jack 30.58 C Mitchell
2 22133 Moa Hunter 30.93 B R Healey
3 17418 Elara 30.49 J & D Fahey
4 62163 Southern Man 30.90 H G Cairns
5 11528 Soichiro 31.08 J T McInerney
6 11112 Winsome Bucks 30.08 J & D Fahey
7 22344 With A Rhythm 30.65 L J Waretini
8 25231 Bethells Babe 30.62 R Casey
9 28888 Rosamond nwd J T McInerney
10 14184 All Tiger 30.91 B C Dann

The Miller Bar & Cafe Dash – C3 295m 17:25
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 57322 Know Better 17.10 G A Cleeve
2 11613 Call Me 17.31 B C Dann
3 65556 Homebush Duncan 17.24 J T McInerney
4 22732 Karl Baxter 17.33 J T McInerney
5 18684 Turbo Prince 17.57 B C Dann
6 52753 Moment nwd L J Waretini
7 35888 Cawbourne Sam 17.32 M M Grant
8 83462 Nicca Notch 17.32 M J Flipp
9 56671 Groovy Show 17.67 J E Dunn
10 28543 Mr. Provocative 17.58 J M Jopson

Shirley Veterinary Centre Stakes – C4 520m 17:41
$2600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46454 Payton Bale 30.35 A C Roberts
2 47534 Paul Baxter 30.49 J T McInerney
3 75318 Bettysue Bale 30.28 A C Roberts
4 54532 Pink Reltub 30.20 J T McInerney
5 6F743 Lyrical Bale 30.33 A C Roberts
6 22112 Sally Baxter 30.56 J T McInerney
7 11161 Mccracken 29.94 J & D Fahey
8 17677 Asafa Bale 30.20 J T McInerney
9 55683 Another Lloyd 30.38 J T McInerney
10 73783 Smart Thomas 30.22 L J Waretini

Www.containersdirect.co.nz Sprint – C5 295m 18:00
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 86412 Stratus Bekelee 17.19 A Hart & K Taylor
2 43721 Mr Fugles 17.19 J M Jopson
3 4F116 Pizza Girl 16.88 J T McInerney
4 51332 Rosie Return 17.24 L J Waretini
5 71451 Genista Assassin 17.21 J E Dunn
6 23213 Botany Roy 17.16 J T McInerney
7 32331 Homebush Buzz 17.33 J T McInerney
8 43411 Another Gale 16.84 J T McInerney
9 25225 Royal Reprieve 17.26 G A Cleeve
10 32653 Space Hopper 17.14 J T McInerney

Speights Six Pack – C5 520m 18:16
$3000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 13377 Lochinvar Vuiton 30.32 M M Grant
2 43466 Starlight Jewel 30.28 A C Roberts
3 75123 Crafty Flynn 30.52 G A Cleeve
4 23111 Enduro Skye 30.33 A Hart & K Taylor
5 36311 Nitro Marta 30.22 A Hart & K Taylor
6 61575 Roman Home 30.32 J T McInerney
7 27732 Lagoon Phoenix 30.20 J T McInerney
8 43146 Ripping The Dew nwd R Adcock
9 87768 Acacia Creek 30.24 A Hart & K Taylor
10 34878 Captain Bruce 30.60 M M Grant