Thursday 13th March 2008


Cambridge Maiden Distance – C0d 630m 12:10
$2000.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 72624 Groovy Finance fsdt J & D Fahey
2 13523 Teegan nwd G A Lawrence
3 22341 Persuasion fsdt S L Ross
4 63731 Kaddley fsdt N P Green
5 65337 Chivas Regal fsdt G A Lawrence
6 44425 King Jack nwd G A Lawrence
7 58237 King Joker nwd M McFarlane
8 53332 Elara fsdt J & D Fahey
9 23168 Panda Anne nwd G A Lawrence
10 76887 Raccy Skip nwd G A Lawrence

Matangi Maiden – C0 375m 12:29
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 56774 Smart Tart nwd T McGillivray
2 48856 Storm Watcher nwd K Sutch-Jones
3 2 Coleridge Andie fsdt M McFarlane
4 3 Miss Obedience fsdt G Calverley
5 85827 Thunder Tok nwd P G Lowen
6 87457 Cyclone Sadie nwd K Sutch-Jones
7 82 Moon Dancer fsdt A J Schneider
8 63263 Thrilling Amy nwd P W Cleaver
9 756 Scarface Paw fsdt G Calverley
10 75866 Onset nwd P W Cleaver

Superior Chunky Dog Roll Dash – C1 375m 12:45
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 62132 Kinsale Lad 21.45 G N Pomeroy
2 85542 Fervid fsdt R J M Smith
3 42344 Young Valiant 21.71 W Steele
4 63787 Top Deal 21.67 D W Mathews
5 81868 Summer Blaze fsdt P W Cleaver
6 3126 Central Cyrus nwd W Steele
7 17382 Thermostatic nwd G R Farrell
8 34557 Big Archie 21.52 K Sutch-Jones
9 56455 Jacko fsdt G A Lawrence
10 56648 Bigtime Dancer 21.46 D L Annette

Waikato Racepix Stakes – C1/2 457m 1:02
$1705.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 25644 Catchword nwd N P Green
2 75531 Kind Gesture nwd G A Lawrence
3 14645 Thrilling Smile 26.17 A Cleaver
4 21632 Kitty’s Thunder 25.89 H S Laagland
5 11211 Mccracken fsdt J & D Fahey
6 34472 Warnie’s Blitz nwd N P Green
7 31122 Thrilling Brute 25.60 K Walsh
8 5312 Elite Gun fsdt J & D Fahey
9 73123 Hucky Huck nwd T A Green
10 45567 Close Combat nwd S L Ross

Tamahere Sprint – C1 375m 1:18
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35264 Dream A Win nwd W Steele
2 51555 Calm Rip nwd D W Mathews
3 75363 Waikika Pirate nwd G Calverley
4 1146 Contagen 21.58 W Steele
5 76877 Mosaic nwd P G Lowen
6 63271 Mad Decision nwd S P Clark
7 53348 Agent Whale 21.89 S C Mann
8 81673 Lauretana Boy 21.61 K Sutch-Jones
9 68454 Creek Diamond 21.49 D M Smith
10 87556 Wulfgar 21.54 K Sutch-Jones

Tauwhare Dash – C2 375m 1:35
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35876 Thrilling Tom 21.42 M McFarlane
2 51113 Hitman Fred nwd P G Lowen
3 64624 Bigtime Teddy 21.50 C J Derecourt
4 73222 Brother Badger 21.39 H S Laagland
5 55272 Bigtime Fox Trot nwd G N Pomeroy
6 44232 Groovy Carla fsdt J & D Fahey
7 F2578 Mumble Jumble 21.43 W Steele
8 11112 Flying Squadron 21.10 P&L Henley
9 82886 Street Tall 21.40 H R Bond
10 74887 Ryans Thunder 21.50 S L Ross

T.a.b. Pump & Automotive Stakes – C3/4 457m 1:52
$2475.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 44578 Thank You Jim 25.65 D D Schofield
2 13413 Satsuma 25.98 G A Lawrence
3 41111 Cawbourne Ray 25.47 D D Schofield
4 14643 Investigate 25.73 G J Noakes
5 17622 Rymor Reason 25.88 T A Green
6 67365 Ancient Rhythm nwd B D F Craik
7 53211 Night Alert 25.73 S L Ross
8 16876 Rewired 25.95 D D Schofield

Raglan Sprint – C5 375m 2:09
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 16264 Trendy Son 21.32 G R Farrell
2 15154 Thrilling Gert 21.01 K Walsh
3 22324 Sydenham Smith 21.23 S P Clark
4 22126 Premiere Star 21.16 D D Schofield
5 53777 Waitak Thunder 21.33 L J Laagland
6 13688 Royal Escort 21.38 G R Farrell
7 45624 Annies Brat 21.15 G A Lawrence
8 11113 Bright Conquest 20.87 D D Schofield

Raceway Dash – C3/4 375m 2:26
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23876 Wakatipu Flyer fsdt G R Farrell
2 13112 Cawbourne Cathy nwd D D Schofield
3 16543 Flat White fsdt C J Derecourt
4 85266 New Clear Power fsdt K Braithwaite
5 43848 Suissa 21.11 G N Pomeroy
6 66743 Rialto Mission nwd B D F Craik
7 22411 Cyclone Presto fsdt N P Green
8 43145 Forward Solution 21.44 D W Mathews
9 15753 Austin 21.31 D D Schofield
10 55483 Dreamaqueen 21.23 H R Bond

Dual Code Here Next Thursday Night – C5 457m 2:45
$2805.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 13463 Eddy’s Goal nwd D D Schofield
2 53415 Hot Dickadee 25.79 W Steele
3 12516 Tee Shirt 25.40 G A Lawrence
4 55115 Fancy Charm 25.48 D D Schofield
5 51323 Red Rush 25.55 D D Schofield
6 17314 Cool Groovy 25.85 J & D Fahey
7 22231 Winsome State 25.51 B D F Craik
8 37443 Crowded House 25.64 W Steele
9 34717 Johnny nwd B D F Craik
10 23184 Mood Swinger nwd S P Clark