Thursday 14th May 2009


Karapiro Distance – C2d 650m 17:22
$3100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 67876 Tizzy Lee Bucket fsdt G M Clarke
2 36443 Shea Sherie 37.78 G A Lawrence
3 71336 Tigger Foot 38.30 J P Foot
4 37441 Will She Echo 37.57 W Steele
5 77536 Born Entertainer nwd L P & L C Joyce
6 21513 Varvatos fsdt G E Harding
7 65252 Supreme Bash nwd S P Clark
8 43261 Bonnie Bouchea 37.73 P Freeman & A Turnwald

Matangi Maiden – C0 457m 17:50
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 53555 Failed To Stop nwd T A Green
2 22235 Thrilling Lewis fsdt M C Cuneo
3 Sally Gally B A Johnston
4 43373 Thrilling Tyson fsdt M C Cuneo
5 74366 Cawbourne Snowy nwd C J Derecourt
6 282 Thrilling Wag nwd K Walsh
7 53 Prince Marciano nwd G A Lawrence
8 Lazenby R P O’Regan
9 375 Superior Sophie nwd T A Green
10 57468 Roll Up nwd F W Herbert

Tamahere Stakes – C1 457m 18:18
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46457 Tails Off nwd T A Green
2 84587 Thrilling Catch 26.27 R A McPhee
3 86832 Doubleo Tom nwd N A Clark
4 123 Thrilling Asia 25.94 K Walsh
5 31338 Raging Conquest nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 24352 Piha Sunset 25.95 D Van Meeuwen
7 27112 Thrilling Girl 25.82 G E Harding
8 35464 Fancy Girl 26.07 D D Schofield
9 64465 Talevero fsdt G R Farrell
10 76555 Shy Neena 26.71 D Van Meeuwen

Raglan Sprint – C5 375m 18:55
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32136 Bright Conquest 20.77 R P O’Regan
2 37461 Cawbourne Ray 21.05 D D Schofield
3 78617 Homebush Houdini 21.13 K & J Maisey
4 64414 Beach Street 21.40 B D F Craik
5 71537 Thrilling Game 21.07 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
6 87331 Silent Episode 21.36 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 13225 National Debt 21.14 G B Darcy
8 52431 Sirocco Cam 21.34 P&L Henley
9 13466 Freckle Bear nwd M C Cuneo
10 17476 Austin 21.18 D D Schofield

Tauwhare Dash – C1 375m 19:26
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 84241 Dapper fsdt L P & L C Joyce
2 34464 What’s Up Addis fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 24576 Hitman Fred 21.37 P G Lowen
4 64344 Mumble Jumble 21.43 W Steele
5 67771 Zachary Same 21.50 D D Schofield
6 17522 Mighty Big Sam fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 68881 Genista Spirit 21.43 N A Clark
8 86452 Graduated Class nwd G R Farrell
9 77384 Aleiron nwd B D F Craik
10 24575 Thrilling Lee nwd M C Cuneo

Protector Safety Six Pack – C3 375m 19:55
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 72744 Manly Magic 21.37 N P Green
2 13365 Winsome Doll nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 53362 Cyclone Presto 21.26 N P Green
4 58134 Big Night In 21.20 N P Green
5 35678 Thrilling Force 21.13 G R Farrell
6 42311 Wild Flynn 21.31 R P O’Regan
7 87874 Young Valiant 21.56 W Steele
8 85266 Cawbourne Greg 21.42 S Payne
9 18858 Agent Whale 21.41 S C Mann
10 86788 Dellacqua 21.47 T A Green

Interislander Dash – C2 375m 20:25
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76456 Whata Bowla 21.64 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 82123 Creative Dream fsdt R P O’Regan
3 47578 Halstrom Bale nwd S C Mann
4 67156 Payne Zone nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 47762 Park Red 21.40 B D F Craik
6 11163 Bolstad 21.54 C J Derecourt
7 78177 Pistol Sunrise fsdt G N Pomeroy
8 67625 Coincide nwd P G Lowen

Hautapu Vets Dash – C4 375m 20:55
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 44663 Trial Bay fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 31761 Looney Lee 20.96 D D Schofield
3 42634 Davinci 21.29 S P Clark
4 22332 Annies Brat 21.15 G A Lawrence
5 15361 Cawbourne Crown nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 88288 Bee Rocca nwd G M Clarke
7 21425 Contagen 21.45 W Steele
8 75873 Suissa 21.11 G N Pomeroy
9 55386 Go Groovy fsdt S P Maher
10 26865 Stately Conquest 20.87 S P Clark

Superior Chunky Dog Rolls Dash – C5 375m 21:26
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 53251 Thrilling Wolf nwd G B Darcy
2 65734 Jalisco fsdt S P Maher
3 76323 Sydenham Smith 21.17 S P Clark
4 61315 Spy Powers 21.23 N P Green
5 26424 King’s Conquest 21.01 D D Schofield
6 63433 Zambora Man 21.18 P&L Henley
7 61655 Run Off Me 21.41 C J Derecourt
8 74136 Miss Amy Dry 21.26 B D F Craik
9 82654 Tee Shirt 21.07 G A Lawrence
10 23654 Devils Marbels nwd D D Schofield

Tab Pump & Automotive Stakes – C5 457m 21:56
$3000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 34331 Fancy Shelly 25.46 D D Schofield
2 85471 Fancy Bear 25.81 D D Schofield
3 42182 Winsome Chance 25.92 S P Maher
4 51761 Paddy Bond 25.54 G A Lawrence
5 27118 Light Westerly 25.61 S P Clark
6 12112 Dandaloo Blue 25.66 N A Clark
7 73255 Riddle Man 25.42 B D F Craik
8 41615 Appointed Thyme 25.44 D D Schofield
9 56124 Fancy Alex 25.79 D D Schofield
10 55187 Awesome Voyage 25.56 W Steele

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments