Thursday 17th April 2008


Greyhound North Distance Heat – C0dq 630m 12:00
$2500.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45232 Teegan nwd G A Lawrence
2 87268 Raccy Skip nwd G A Lawrence
3 65542 Chivas Regal nwd G A Lawrence
4 23122 Thrilling Chase fsdt G E Harding
6 72728 King Joker nwd M McFarlane
7 68735 Panda Anne nwd G A Lawrence
8 25341 Warnie’s Blitz fsdt N P Green

Hautapu Maiden – C0 375m 12:25
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 3376 Bigtime Cool fsdt G R Farrell
2 442F Thank You Seas fsdt N P Green
3 Henry Potter N P Green
4 2255 Wee Mcgregor fsdt P&L Henley
5 Red River Jet S L Ross
6 86225 Port Of Sparta nwd P R Udy
7 2622 Thrilling Turn fsdt A Udy
8 45526 Cyclone Sadie nwd K Sutch-Jones
9 76 Miss Silence fsdt T A Green
10 6557 Guido fsdt L D Martin

Cambridge Raceway Stakes – C1 457m 12:55
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22815 Born Entertainer fsdt L P & L C Joyce
2 25655 Billy Thunder nwd H S Laagland
3 51227 Jacko 26.30 G A Lawrence
4 25335 Young Valiant nwd W Steele
5 54646 Creek Diamond nwd D M Smith
6 134 Where’s Mark 26.41 T A Green
7 2111 Fancy Alex 25.79 D D Schofield
8 37656 Persuasion nwd S L Ross
9 78846 Thrilling Chess 26.14 B D F Craik
10 58276 Calm Rip nwd D W Mathews

Tab Pump & Vehicle Services Sprint – C3/4 375m 1:25
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 53166 Forward Solution 21.44 D W Mathews
2 71578 Rialto Gun nwd B D F Craik
3 67313 Mohican Harry 21.50 L J Laagland
4 88657 Royal Escort 21.38 G R Farrell
5 46377 Wakatipu Flyer nwd G R Farrell
6 11444 Night Alert nwd S L Ross
7 47218 Thrilling Riddle 21.55 L P Joyce
8 76858 Drilling Dam 21.16 B D F Craik
9 1215x Thrilling Isaac 21.00 K Walsh
10 15234 Thrilling Paris 21.31 D W Mathews

Dinsdale Tavern Maiden – C0 457m 1:55
$1375.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 73564 Blemish nwd T McGillivray
2 77 One Lesson nwd D D Schofield
3 45 Are You Envious nwd T A Green
4 22536 Thrilling Catch nwd W Steele
5 57 Shy Neena nwd P&L Henley
6 51147 Skip The Label nwd A Cleaver
7 63267 Thrilling Amy fsdt P W Cleaver
8 564 Nerezza fsdt L D Martin
9 85876 Thunder Foot nwd J P Foot

Superior Chunky Dog Rolls – C5 375m 2:25
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 13322 Bright Conquest 20.87 R P O’Regan
2 15131 Flying Squadron 20.88 P&L Henley
3 53345 Sydenham Smith 21.23 S P Clark
4 77716 Waitak Thunder 21.33 L J Laagland
5 87731 Savage Conquest fsdt D D Schofield
6 17515 Thrilling Game 21.07 D W Mathews
7 81116 Gringo fsdt D D Schofield
8 41113 Thrilling Gert 20.95 K Walsh
9 46336 Annies Brat 21.15 G A Lawrence

Red Hat Club Sprint – C1 375m 2:57
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 31724 Cowboy Jake fsdt B D F Craik
2 13 Milvale Bale fsdt G N Pomeroy
3 46458 Thrilling Smile 21.48 A Cleaver
4 88174 Mumble Jumble 21.43 W Steele
5 16 Thrilling Dutch fsdt A Udy
6 57741 Go Ben Go nwd S P Clark
7 1428 Dellacqua nwd T A Green
8 78334 Big Archie 21.52 K Sutch-Jones
9 14645 Contagen 21.58 W Steele
10 26567 Jack Bower fsdt B D F Craik

Lois Henley Appreciation Stakes – C2/3 457m 3:20
$2035.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46276 Tigger Foot 26.35 J P Foot
2 16178 Thrilling Turbo 25.80 A Udy
3 12315 Hucky Huck 25.98 T A Green
4 22134 Thrilling Brute 25.60 K Walsh
5 31113 Fancy Bear 25.81 D D Schofield
6 55421 King Jack 25.80 G A Lawrence
7 33184 Catchword nwd N P Green
8 13677 Satsuma 25.98 G A Lawrence
9 32444 Kitty’s Thunder 25.89 H S Laagland
10 45138 Gold Foot nwd J P Foot

Carol’s Tabs Sprint – C2 375m 3:35
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22325 Brother Badger 21.39 H S Laagland
2 41414 Swinging Zorro fsdt S P Clark
3 18641 Fervid 21.43 T A Green
4 1113 Pretty Funny fsdt P&L Henley
5 61145 Miss Eileen nwd S P Clark
6 11127 Fancy Eel fsdt D D Schofield
7 11722 Lauretana Boy 21.45 K Sutch-Jones
8 18216 Thrilling Beth nwd A Udy
9 45138 Gold Foot 21.57 J P Foot
10 5188x Misdamena 21.30 N P Green

Dual Code Here Thursday 1st May – C4/5 457m 3:55
$2805.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 51861 Moonshine Jug 25.51 P&L Henley
2 15238 Fancy Charm 25.48 D D Schofield
3 64334 Trendy Son 25.68 G R Farrell
4 16564 Tee Shirt 25.40 G A Lawrence
5 12114 Red Rush 25.33 D D Schofield
6 11413 Cawbourne Ray 25.47 D D Schofield
7 72268 Rymor Reason 25.88 T A Green
8 34735 Crowded House 25.64 W Steele
9 57865 Hot Dickadee 25.79 W Steele
10 83467 Ancient Rhythm nwd B D F Craik