Thursday 22nd May 2008


Welcome To Cambridge Sprint – Heat 1 – R/A 375m 12:00
$1375.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 582F1 Sams Renegade nwd M J Lozell
2 26658 Bigtime Fox Trot nwd G N Pomeroy
3 82857 Miss Obedience nwd G Calverley
4 24134 Thrilling Force nwd G R Farrell
5 38786 Gold Foot 21.57 J P Foot
6 Greg Smurfee P W Cleaver
7 2F431 Jack Bower fsdt B D F Craik
8 64667 Creek Diamond 21.49 D M Smith
9 7785 One Lesson nwd D D Schofield
10 78886 Storm Watcher nwd K Sutch-Jones

Matangi Sprint – Heat 2 – R/A 375m 12:18
$1375.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11422 Thrilling Night fsdt G B Darcy
2 54586 Contagen 21.58 W Steele
3 26768 Looney Magic fsdt K & C Munday
4 4777x Ultra Lesson 21.76 A J Sharp
5 5 Thrilling Brit fsdt D W Mathews
6 41253 Nerezza fsdt L D Martin
7 F3225 Kinsale Lad 21.45 G N Pomeroy
8 87465 Thrilling Sway fsdt J R Udy
9 6888x Thunder Boy nwd A R Bowen
10 7 Random Orbit fsdt T A Green

Waikato Racepix Sprint – Heat 3 – R/A 375m 12:35
$1375.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 56726 Thrilling Slate 21.64 P W Cleaver
2 34336 Eyes A Title 21.56 C J Derecourt
3 56478 Wulfgar 21.54 I L George
4 55744 Guido fsdt L D Martin
5 1534 Thrilling Cole fsdt M J Lozell
6 68321 Sub Thirty fsdt N P Green
7 75844 Bronx Appeal nwd P R Udy
8 21662 Are You Envious fsdt T A Green
9 846x Myreen nwd G N Pomeroy
10 56757 Scarface Paw fsdt G Calverley

Greyhounds As Pets Sprint – Heat 4 – R/A 375m 12:51
$1375.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 77575 Thrilling Amy nwd P W Cleaver
2 77587 Hitman Fred nwd P G Lowen
3 46883 Last Ride nwd J R Udy
4 78446 Take Him 22.08 H R Bond
5 43311 Thrilling Catch nwd W Steele
6 77722 Blush Bale nwd G N Pomeroy
7 78344 Bigtime Tracker nwd D L Annette
8 28487 Jill nwd M J Lozell
9 7 Random Orbit fsdt T A Green
10 78886 Storm Watcher nwd K Sutch-Jones

Tamahere Dash – Heat 5 – R/A 375m 13:07
$1375.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 16748 Whispering Home fsdt D Kettlewell
2 45443 Bigtime Snowie 21.62 G N Pomeroy
3 64236 Cathy’s Charge fsdt R P O’Regan
4 125 Thrilling Blake fsdt K Walsh
5 5521 Flyby Joey fsdt D W Mathews
6 8×4 Princess Wellsy nwd T A Green
7 87862 Awesome Foot 21.56 J P Foot
8 55418 Wee Mcgregor nwd C J Derecourt
9 56757 Scarface Paw fsdt G Calverley
10 6888x Thunder Boy nwd A R Bowen

T.a.b. Pump & Automotive Ltd Stakes – C2/3 457m 13:22
$2035.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 44254 King Jack 25.80 G A Lawrence
2 61236 Fancy Eel 26.20 D D Schofield
3 24146 Cyclone Presto nwd N P Green
4 35217 Pretty Funny fsdt P&L Henley
5 28272 King Joker nwd M McFarlane
6 37432 Rewired 25.95 D D Schofield
7 46276 Ancient Rhythm nwd B D F Craik
8 36211 Young Valiant 25.93 W Steele
9 74212 Jacko 25.95 G A Lawrence
10 22442 Lauretana Boy nwd K Sutch-Jones

Tauwhare Dash – Heat 6 – R/A 375m 13:38
$1375.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 63688 Port Of Sparta nwd P R Udy
2 86788 Total Inferno nwd P W Cleaver
3 23111 Thrilling Grit 21.28 K Walsh
4 67456 Thrilling Romeo nwd I L George
5 65423 Calm Rip nwd D W Mathews
6 33446 Milvale Bale nwd G N Pomeroy
7 82353 Waikika Pirate nwd G Calverley
8 66586 Cedi Special nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 7785 One Lesson nwd D D Schofield
10 55478 Kylasi fsdt G N Parker

Raceway Sprint – C5 375m 13:58
$2200.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 64732 Annies Brat 21.15 G A Lawrence
2 17244 End Zone 20.58 D D Schofield
3 21526 Thrilling Power 20.98 C J Derecourt
4 43611 Cawbourne James fsdt D D Schofield
5 86172 Austin 21.31 D D Schofield
6 15168 Paddy Flyin’ nwd T A Green
7 17387 Johnny 20.99 B D F Craik
8 31151 Flying Squadron 20.76 P&L Henley
9 31887 Premiere Star 21.16 D D Schofield
10 23846 Fancy Charm fsdt R P O’Regan

Superior Chunky Dog Rolls Sprint – C2/3 375m 14:30
$1540.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33336 Mohican Harry 21.50 L J Laagland
2 78456 Rialto Gun nwd B D F Craik
3 12311 Devil’s County 21.36 B D F Craik
4 88F68 Tennyson Miss 21.25 G N Pomeroy
5 25317 Brother Badger 21.33 H S Laagland
6 72554 Street Tall 21.40 H R Bond
7 68588 Drilling Dam 21.16 B D F Craik
8 73618 Daddy’s Destiny fsdt R P O’Regan
9 44381 Dellacqua nwd T A Green
10 48771 Mumble Jumble 21.43 W Steele

Racing Here Next Thursday @ Noon – C4/5 457m 15:05
$2805.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 71522 Tee Shirt 25.40 G A Lawrence
2 33414 Crowded House 25.64 W Steele
3 13225 Cawbourne Ray 25.47 D D Schofield
4 54442 Roman Leader 25.71 B D F Craik
5 41311 Red Rush 25.33 D D Schofield
6 36735 Trendy Son 25.68 G R Farrell
7 83416 Royal Squadron nwd R P O’Regan
8 26673 Eddy’s Goal nwd D D Schofield
9 33186 Thrilling Wolf nwd G B Darcy
10 86164 Moonshine Jug 25.51 P&L Henley

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments