Thursday 25th June 2009


Greyhounds North Distance Series Final – C0df 650m 17:17
$2500.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12516 Pink Reltub nwd J.T.McInerney
2 34335 Cawbourne Sneaky nwd J.T.McInerney
3 838 Lazenby nwd R P O’Regan
4 85361 Yambla Jack fsdt D D Schofield
5 88612 Tee Kay Girl fsdt H S Laagland
6 65653 Spinning Comet fsdt J R Udy
7 72567 Milvale Bale nwd G N Pomeroy
8 13521 Spring Admiral 37.63 P&L Henley
9 47446 Mambo Sam fsdt H S Laagland
10 24575 Fancy Girl fsdt D D Schofield

Karapiro Distance – C1/2d 650m 17:52
$3100.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 13211 Varvatos nwd G E Harding
2 38261 Kitty’s Thunder 38.29 H S Laagland
3 62461 Teegan 37.05 G A Lawrence
4 43424 Girl Leg fsdt N C Rugg
5 1F875 Will She Echo 37.57 W Steele
6 43423 Shea Sherie 37.78 G A Lawrence
7 46122 Bullish Megastar fsdt D D Schofield
8 66575 Legally Binding nwd S P Clark

Matangi Maiden – C0 457m 18:21
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 34448 Santo Gold nwd P W Cleaver
2 5734 Showtime Addis fsdt S Payne
3 33265 Prince Marciano nwd G A Lawrence
4 68343 Roll Up nwd F W Herbert
5 5742 Prince Alberto nwd G A Lawrence
6 4 Madder Than fsdt B D F Craik
7 25832 Superior Sophie nwd T A Green
8 726 Embezzlement nwd B D F Craik
9 4 Thrilling Liam nwd T A Green
10 85353 Cyclone Clyde fsdt G J Noakes

Protector Safety First4 – C4 375m 18:57
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 86768 Winsome Sky 21.17 D D Schofield
2 73183 Young Valiant 21.47 W Steele
3 85231 Zensu 21.52 R P O’Regan
4 87324 Thrilling Wolf nwd G B Darcy
5 13246 Wild Flynn 21.31 R P O’Regan
6 45257 Tee Shirt 21.07 G A Lawrence
7 62881 Cawbourne Bess nwd S Payne
8 56252 Devils Marbels nwd D D Schofield
9 18648 Swinging Zorro 21.14 S P Clark
10 38677 Lobby Lloyd fsdt A J Schneider

Tamahere Dash – C1 375m 19:26
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76182 Suzie The Fluzy 21.47 J R Udy
2 22681 Sharmans Magic nwd G R Farrell
3 4×213 Lochinvar Prince fsdt D D Schofield
4 14 Miss Brugge fsdt N A Clark
5 87782 Bang Wallop 21.59 T A Green
6 62542 Brother Badger 21.33 H S Laagland
7 46232 Revelry fsdt B D F Craik
8 11727 Freight Shaker fsdt A J Schneider
9 22275 Thrilling Catch nwd R A McPhee
10 27448 Satsuma nwd B D F Craik

Raglan Six Pack Sprint – C2 375m 19:55
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 58787 Homebush Jenna 21.49 J R Udy
2 34835 Central Cyrus 20.86 W Steele
3 77751 Yes Miss nwd B A Hunt
4 37658 Homebush View nwd D H Cottam
5 87882 Hucky Huck nwd T A Green
6 12243 Genista Spirit 21.43 N A Clark
7 63881 Cawbourne Melody fsdt J R Udy
8 43415 Mad Decision nwd B A Hunt
9 87484 Fervid 21.43 T A Green
10 42788 Bigtime Unique nwd B A Hunt

Tauwhare Stakes – C1 457m 20:25
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 57241 What Shiraz 26.15 T A Green
2 53211 Thrilling Lewis nwd M C Cuneo
3 152 Harajuku Boy 26.12 B D F Craik
4 54213 Itchicoo Park fsdt D D Schofield
5 13761 Thrilling Fleur nwd G R Farrell
6 4468x Blush Bale nwd G N Pomeroy
7 51367 Dapper 25.97 L P & L C Joyce
8 77748 Pistol Sunrise nwd G N Pomeroy
9 55576 Shy Neena 26.71 D Van Meeuwen

Interislander Dash – C3 375m 20:55
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 4384F Bigtime Scar nwd B A Hunt
2 26265 Cawbourne Greg 21.42 S Payne
3 64516 Arterial Bale 21.35 G N Pomeroy
4 25787 Contagen 21.45 W Steele
5 53677 Born Entertainer fsdt L P & L C Joyce
6 47763 Witch Jasper nwd W Steele
7 76251 Park Red 21.40 B D F Craik
8 73561 Rezende nwd S P Clark
9 56557 Terror Jim nwd P G Lowen
10 77666 Davinci 21.29 S P Clark

Superior Chunky Dog Rolls Sprint – C5 375m 21:25
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45713 Ensign 21.57 G B Darcy
2 22182 Looney Lee 20.96 D D Schofield
3 31148 Disco Jordy 21.03 D Van Meeuwen
4 33133 Zambora Man 21.18 P&L Henley
5 34575 Fancy Spider 21.40 D D Schofield
6 16472 Cawbourne Ray 21.05 D D Schofield
7 35422 Light Westerly fsdt S P Clark
8 56142 Lauretana Boy 21.28 K Sutch-Jones
9 62516 Bright Conquest 20.77 R P O’Regan
10 24127 Miss Amy Dry 21.26 B D F Craik

Tab Pump & Automotive Stakes – C4/5 457m 21:55
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 54436 Paddy Bond 25.54 G A Lawrence
2 42871 Arctic Romeo fsdt B D F Craik
3 37311 Dandaloo Blue 25.66 N A Clark
4 78482 Trendy Son 25.51 G R Farrell
5 24288 Fancy Alex 25.79 D D Schofield
6 11231 Appointed Thyme 25.44 D D Schofield
7 21786 Red Rush 25.33 D D Schofield
8 85514 Cool Disco 25.70 D Van Meeuwen
9 12124 Winsome Jess 26.05 D D Schofield
10 18778 Awesome Voyage 25.56 W Steele