Thursday 26th March 2009


Leamington Distance – C1/2d 650m 12:07
$3500.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 86661 Tigger Foot 38.30 J P Foot
2 12442 Catching On fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 54574 Young Daddy fsdt D D Schofield
4 34311 Shea Sherie 37.78 G A Lawrence
5 17312 Will She Echo fsdt W Steele
6 41261 Cool Heart 37.99 K Walsh
7 57413 Teegan 37.05 G A Lawrence
8 87134 She’s Too Cool nwd D D Schofield
9 52623 Eddy’s Goal 37.42 D Van Meeuwen
10 76555 Shy Neena 38.04 D Van Meeuwen

Protector Safety Series Heat 1 – C1q 457m 12:24
$1550.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 78343 Thrilling Web nwd M P Mann
2 12333 Raging Conquest nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 54384 Milvale Bale 26.28 G N Pomeroy
4 33653 Julie’s Lady nwd D H Cottam
5 25545 Brother Badger nwd H S Laagland
6 21733 Thrilling Angel nwd K Walsh
7 17733 Cawbourne Botros nwd W Steele
8 5462F Satsuma 25.98 B D F Craik
9 21476 Tails Off nwd T A Green
10 56887 Thrilling Brit nwd D W Mathews & M R Lozell

Raglan Stakes – C2 457m 12:42
$1800.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 53632 Nerezza 26.08 L D Martin
2 14743 Cool Disco nwd D Van Meeuwen
3 26646 Calm Rip nwd D W Mathews & M R Lozell
4 37646 Coincide fsdt P G Lowen
5 21553 Golly Gee fsdt S P Clark
6 25627 Rezende 26.03 S P Clark
7 13115 Thrilling Ali 26.01 K Walsh
8 63654 Cawbourne Belle 25.73 W Steele

Tamahere Dash – C1 375m 12:59
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 56261 Zachary Same 21.50 D D Schofield
2 6F122 Psychotic nwd B D F Craik
3 35121 Seaswift fsdt D D Schofield
4 46433 Mumble Jumble 21.43 W Steele
5 52161 Vireya 21.57 B D F Craik
6 46822 Another Jenny nwd H R Bond
7 44481 Wild Flynn 21.53 R P O’Regan
8 24573 Queen Lizzy 21.67 B D F Craik
9 33866 Media Mogul nwd L J Laagland
10 37867 Thermostatic nwd G R Farrell

Interislander Dash – C3 375m 13:17
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 88758 Clear Conquest nwd B D F Craik
2 21324 Witch Jasper nwd W Steele
3 52614 Davinci 21.29 S P Clark
4 27172 Spy Powers 21.35 N P Green
5 65673 Street Tall 21.40 H R Bond
6 64321 Cyclone Hooley 21.61 N P Green
7 47671 Contagen 21.52 W Steele
8 38455 Winsome Jess fsdt D D Schofield
9 43468 Mohican Harry 21.50 L J Laagland
10 83565 Big Night In 21.20 N P Green

Protector Safety Series Heat 2 – C1q 457m 13:34
$1550.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14176 What Shiraz 26.15 T A Green
2 34742 Thrilling Chase 25.77 M P Mann
3 54781 Thrilling Sioux 26.00 I L George
4 2553x Persuasion nwd S L Ross
5 76124 Piha Sunset 25.95 D Van Meeuwen
6 86862 Thrilling Amy nwd G M Hunt
7 3137 Rasmah 26.02 B D F Craik
8 41231 Most Excused fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 11864 Legally Binding nwd S P Clark
10 57558 Winsome Nero fsdt K & J Maisey

Te Awamutu Self Storage Dash – C2 375m 13:52
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 17735 Super Dry 21.58 B D F Craik
2 76265 India Blue nwd D D Schofield
3 55443 Thrilling Neo nwd J R Udy
4 84652 Lauretana Boy 21.28 K Sutch-Jones
5 43474 Central Cyrus 20.86 W Steele
6 57543 Cyclone Presto nwd N P Green
7 64275 Thrilling Snow nwd G Calverley
8 23846 Dream Seeker nwd G R Farrell

Superior Chunky Dog Rolls Dash – C4 375m 14:09
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 26865 Stately Conquest 20.87 S P Clark
2 47353 Sydenham Smith 21.17 S P Clark
3 52217 Sirocco Cam 21.34 P&L Henley
4 63335 Run Off Me 21.41 P&L Henley
5 3612F Private Pedro nwd D D Schofield
6 15476 Beach Street 21.40 B D F Craik
7 75385 Cawbourne Greg 21.42 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 48462 Fervid 21.43 T A Green
9 72657 Thrilling Wolf fsdt G B Darcy
10 88878 Young Valiant 21.56 W Steele

Raceway Sprint – C5 375m 14:27
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 18268 Fancy Bear 21.40 D D Schofield
2 28132 King’s Conquest 21.01 D D Schofield
3 16113 Show The Money 20.88 N C Rugg
4 31637 National Debt 21.17 G B Darcy
5 41657 Homebush Houdini 21.18 K & J Maisey
6 37532 Bright Conquest 20.77 R P O’Regan
7 51578 Zensu 21.52 R P O’Regan
8 38346 Thrilling Force 21.13 G R Farrell
9 12675 Annies Brat 21.15 G A Lawrence
10 23585 Ensign 21.57 G B Darcy

Tab Pump & Automotive Stakes – C4/5 457m 14:45
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 61852 Simply Blessed 25.69 D D Schofield
2 16287 Fancy Shelly 25.46 D D Schofield
3 21351 Gringo 25.49 D D Schofield
4 15311 Disco Jordy fsdt D Van Meeuwen
5 16431 Supreme Bash 25.49 S P Clark
6 16168 Light Westerly fsdt S P Clark
7 71185 Zambora Man nwd P&L Henley
8 81278 Trendy Son 25.51 G R Farrell
9 33676 Spring Admiral 25.73 P&L Henley
10 71787 Born Entertainer nwd L P & L C Joyce