Thursday 4th December 2008


Karapiro Distance – C1d 650m 12:15
$2500.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 77452 Rialto Rosie nwd G A Lawrence
2 65663 Shy Neena nwd D Van Meeuwen
3 74464 Panda Anne nwd G A Lawrence
4 43737 King Jack nwd G A Lawrence
5 57432 Night Alert nwd S L Ross
6 61433 She’s Too Cool fsdt D D Schofield
7 15115 Boatswain Wally fsdt J R Goode
8 24264 Don The Hop fsdt J R Goode
9 56856 Sunset Series fsdt C A Ramsey

Tamahere Dash – C1 375m 12:31
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 63226 Hitman Fred nwd P G Lowen
2 43545 Ella Jade 21.34 H R Bond
3 34322 Suzie The Fluzy 21.47 R P O’Regan
4 64135 Onie’s Lad 21.26 D D Schofield
5 67741 Tee Kay Girl nwd H S Laagland
6 26236 Mumble Jumble 21.43 W Steele
7 35446 Blush Bale 21.80 G N Pomeroy
8 45347 Bigtime Dancer 21.18 D L Annette
9 86747 Flyby Joey 21.41 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
10 44644 Homebush View nwd D H Cottam

Protector Safety Dash – C3 375m 12:47
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 64114 Spring Admiral fsdt P&L Henley
2 11326 Private Pedro fsdt D D Schofield
3 37326 Contagen 21.52 W Steele
4 87323 Sams Renegade 21.56 M J Lozell
5 62562 Beach Street 21.40 B D F Craik
6 11578 Lord Of War 21.50 W Steele
7 17357 Bold Jenni nwd M J Lozell
8 44678 Blue Soldier 21.47 S P Clark
9 43548 Brother Badger 21.33 H S Laagland

Matangi Maiden – C0 457m 13:02
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 7773 Kaimai Royale nwd G R Farrell
2 42435 Caribbean Jack fsdt K & C Munday
3 2234 Fancy Girl nwd D D Schofield
4 2463 Dark Fancy fsdt D D Schofield
5 Caribbean Ebony K & C Munday
6 66632 Tails Off nwd T A Green
7 5735 Media Mogul fsdt L J Laagland
8 54224 Myreen nwd G N Pomeroy
9 53444 Thrilling Brit nwd D W Mathews & M R Lozell
10 4 Spinning Comet nwd W Steele

Tauwhare Dash – C1 375m 13:18
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 25545 Fervid 21.43 T A Green
2 32141 Sirocco Cam 21.36 P&L Henley
3 73383 Breathlyse Me 21.66 D L Annette
4 26555 Gold Foot 21.57 J R Nixon
5 45253 Central Cyrus nwd W Steele
6 63878 Thrilling Catch nwd S C Mann
7 75148 Thrilling Syd 21.25 A R Bowen
8 11 Thrilling Shot fsdt G E Harding
9 37867 Winsome Deluxe nwd D Van Meeuwen
10 86646 Kylasi nwd M J Lozell

Raglan Stakes – C1 457m 13:33
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 83815 Catch The Breeze fsdt J R Udy
2 33255 Persuasion nwd S L Ross
3 37378 Pistol Sunrise nwd G N Pomeroy
4 84646 Fly Beau 26.16 S P Clark
5 75743 Milvale Bale 26.28 G N Pomeroy
6 45244 Chivas Regal 26.11 G A Lawrence
7 165 Zambora Man nwd P&L Henley
8 58272 Kinsale Lad nwd G N Pomeroy
9 55556 Thrilling Celia nwd K Sutch-Jones
10 56457 Royale Rose nwd T A Green

Te Awamutu Self Storage Dash – C4 375m 13:49
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11548 Fancy Bear nwd D D Schofield
2 34741 Dellacqua 21.47 T A Green
3 74172 Tigger Foot 21.51 J P Foot
4 38575 Suissa 21.11 G N Pomeroy
5 85413 Another Pride 21.17 S C Mann
6 61858 Arterial Bale 21.48 G N Pomeroy
7 66888 Young Valiant 21.56 W Steele
8 71568 King Joker 21.28 M McFarlane
9 82545 Dreamaqueen 21.23 H R Bond
10 67484 Classic Ben 21.64 S P Clark

Superior Chunky Dog Rolls Stakes – C2/3 457m 14:04
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 52611 Shea Sherie 25.87 G A Lawrence
2 24538 Hucky Huck 25.98 T A Green
3 76515 Creek Diamond nwd D M Smith
4 11111 Appointed Thyme fsdt D D Schofield
5 21811 Homebush Houdini fsdt K & J Maisey
6 11F53 Satsuma 25.98 B D F Craik
7 11711 Run Off Me 25.94 P&L Henley
8 13211 Paddy Bond 25.74 G A Lawrence
9 51864 Nassiray Jewel 25.98 G R Farrell
10 72674 Kind Gesture 26.09 G A Lawrence

Raceway Sprint – C5 375m 14:20
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22224 Leerize 21.09 D D Schofield
2 31476 Ashbourne Falcon 21.43 M McFarlane
3 56514 Thrilling Game 21.07 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
4 31823 Stately Conquest 20.87 S P Clark
5 32557 Forward Solution 21.39 D W Mathews & M R Lozell
6 45451 Sydenham Smith 21.17 S P Clark
7 11518 Bright Conquest 20.77 R P O’Regan
8 34134 King’s Conquest 21.01 D D Schofield
9 75334 Winsome Nova 21.23 D D Schofield
10 76147 Rialto Mission nwd B D F Craik

T.a.b Pump & Automotive Stakes – C4/5 457m 14:37
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 88123 Real Classic nwd W Steele
2 11213 Trendy Son 25.51 G R Farrell
3 63555 Thrilling Force nwd G R Farrell
4 222F5 Eddy’s Goal nwd D D Schofield
5 66336 Jacko 25.95 G A Lawrence
6 78233 Fancy Charm 25.48 R P O’Regan
7 77246 Annies Brat 25.94 G A Lawrence
8 44225 Thrilling Gert 25.60 K Walsh
9 33667 Jaymess nwd S P Clark
10 56767 Fancy Alex 25.79 D D Schofield