Thursday 6th March 2008


Paws Inn Boarding Kennel Sprint – C0 310m 12:07
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 Frosty Blonde J F Allen
2 83355 Half Day Howley nwd B Burke
3 2 Turbo Talia fsdt G A Cleeve
4 465 Mungo nwd J Guthrie
5 3 Jalisco fsdt R D Blackburn
6 54463 Cawbourne Burst fsdt M M Grant
7 4 He's So Fine fsdt B C Dann
8 56843 Homebush Bex fsdt J T
9 Hailstone Angel J T McInerney
10 Wee Shadow J F Allen

Keyosk Service Bar Maiden Stakes – C0 545m 12:24
$1375.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33464 Homebush Ernie fsdt J T McInerney

3 21 Paleface Shadow fsdt J F Allen
4 4 Hailstone Herb fsdt J T McInerney
5 Hailstone Harly J T McInerney


8 22 Smart Sharmila fsdt R D Blackburn
9 Slender Shadow J F Allen
10 Hailstone Hikry J T McInerney

Speedprint Shop Sprint – C1 310m 12:41
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 38482 Know Glory fsdt G A Cleeve
2 21614 Daisy's Magic nwd J McInerney Jnr
3 47232 Robtitle nwd J T McInerney
4 27676 Themelo nwd M M Grant
5 34664 Chile Dan nwd G A Cleeve
6 44837 Hamburger nwd J T McInerney
7 67334 Dance For Danny fsdt J M Jopson

9 84155 By Gorrie Dorrie fsdt G A Cleeve
10 44268 My Baxter fsdt J T McInerney

Brocklebank Dry Cleaners Sprint – C3 310m 12:59
$1540.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 75862 Lea Baxter nwd J T McInerney
2 53664 To Casual nwd G A Cleeve
3 64844 Ngawi Bay nwd R D Blackburn
4 44581 Calling Collect 18.82 A H Lee
5 55374 Whisky Lee Girl 18.49 J T McInerney
6 23512 Turbo Prince 18.75 B C Dann
7 63747 Adio Routine 18.61 G A Cleeve
8 22211 Go Strait Threw fsdt J T McInerney
9 27748 Payton Bale fsdt A C Roberts
10 73786 Cracker Hand 18.66 S R Fagan

Brian Bagley Driver Licensing Sprint – C1 310m 1:16
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23126 Lagoon Monroe nwd J T McInerney
2 55361 Reltub fsdt J T McInerney

4 46644 Know What nwd G A Cleeve
5 26464 Know Cents nwd G A Cleeve
6 81 Saint Daniel fsdt J McInerney Jnr
7 81283 Cawbourne Sam fsdt M M Grant
8 67846 Decca Bale fsdt A C Roberts
9 5175x Swift Token fsdt J T McInerney
10 74358 Catch A Diva nwd L J Waretini

New Zealand Racing Series Graduation #4 – Heat 1 – RESq 545m 1:34
$1870.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 15 Gemma's Country fsdt G J Hodson
2 71284 Paranova 33.00 J F Allen

4 26525 Dash Dot Dash fsdt L J Waretini


7 22423 Moa Hunter nwd B R Healey
8 56621 Jackpot Jack fsdt C Mitchell
9 57546 Mr Bonzalas fsdt S J Whall

New Zealand Racing Series Graduation #4 – Heat 2 – RESq 545m 1:51
$1870.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 56745 Trendy Opawa 33.04 M J Flipp


4 21557 Cyber Queen nwd L J Waretini
5 3F432 Know When fsdt G A Cleeve

7 21411 33.42 J F Allen
8 51553 Dear Abbey fsdt C Mitchell
9 43188 Avanzata 33.45 J F Allen
10 26775 Dancing Jazzy nwd J M Jopson

Www.greyhoundsaspets.org.nz Sprint – C4 310m 2:09
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14557 Rose Of Tarlee 18.76 J T McInerney
2 1F783 Missing Been nwd A C Roberts
3 33413 Chile Lopez 18.75 G A Cleeve
4 53563 Chilli Mitch 18.79 J T McInerney
5 52834 Beau nwd R Adcock
6 41744 Vulcan Earl 18.52 J T McInerney
7 18448 Mulisha Bale nwd J T McInerney

9 16865 Homebush Darcy 18.71 J T McInerney
10 16757 Homebush Aussie 18.79 J T McInerney

Forbury Park Stakes – C4/5 545m 2:26
$2805.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22147 Baxters Lad 32.37 J T McInerney

3 18665 Groovy Again 32.62 A C Roberts
4 15233 Honcho nwd J T McInerney
5 28236 Rebel Caste 32.76 J F Allen
6 55378 Space Hopper 32.92 J T McInerney
7 72722 Winsome Cyclone nwd M M Grant
8 58148 Whisky Boy 32.78 J T McInerney
9 37576 Opawa State 33.19 J M Jopson
10 14838 Lagoon Lad nwd J T McInerney

Wobbly's Stakes – C2/3 545m 2:45
$2035.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 85372 Homebush Bubbles 32.49 J T McInerney
2 41178 Repeat Offender 32.95 M M Grant


5 6756x Hola Chica nwd J M Jopson
6 35878 Smart Thomas 32.62 L J Waretini
7 64663 Beautiful Moment nwd J F Allen
8 58887 Limited Impact 32.76 J T McInerney
9 65858 Heza Lil nwd J T McInerney
10 14815 Arterial Bale fsdt A C Roberts

St Kilda Vet Sprint – C2 310m 3:20
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36451 Homebush Alida 18.94 J T McInerney
2 33211 Highway Baxter nwd J T McInerney
3 64683 Homebush Bree 18.84 J T McInerney
4 4F264 Angel nwd M J Flipp

6 17786 Mighty Power nwd R Hunter

8 16646 Pinball Wizard nwd R Adcock
9 12327 Homebush Castor 18.79 J T McInerney
10 45238 Riviera Chic 18.46 M M Grant

Green Island Barber Shop Sprint – C5 310m 3:55
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12211 nwd M M Grant
2 58328 Homebush Buzz 18.71 J T McInerney
3 18843 Know Good nwd G A Cleeve
4 43554 Lochinvar Louis 18.12 M M Grant
5 56816 Ziggy War Cry fsdt C Mitchell

7 22118 Know Better 18.49 G A Cleeve
8 83727 Homebush Fitzy 18.38 J T McInerney
9 48735 Homebush Who 18.56 J T McInerney
10 43346 Duwanna Hand 18.57 R Adcock

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments