Friday 11th July 2008


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C4 305m 17:20
$1815.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12321 Cawbourne Greg 17.76 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 68584 Silver City 17.80 B C Rangiuia
3 26872 Fun And Profit 17.68 B Duganzich
4 45354 Whisky Lee Girl nwd J T McInerney
5 37787 Angelito 17.92 J T McInerney
6 61724 Chilli Mitch 17.89 J T McInerney
7 36256 Vulcan Earl nwd J T McInerney
8 23581 Marc A Bookie 18.20 D J Parata
9 48447 Five Across 17.62 D J Parata
10 17877 Alecia Reltub fsdt J T McInerney

New Zealand Racing Series #21 Sprint – Heat 1 – RESq 305m 17:52
$1375.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 44346 Sharimore 17.48 I D Moore
2 24828 Hillys Tip 17.36 S P Maher
3 87886 Homebush Buzz nwd J T McInerney
4 33247 Trendy Moment 17.85 D A Amundsen
5 14855 Crystal Wendy 17.66 W T Hodgson
6 1118x Gunnadoo It 17.69 C J Morris
7 26765 Thrilling Ranger nwd S D Gommans
8 54323 Know Say nwd G A Cleeve
9 48287 Thrilling Snow fsdt O K Marron
10 78347 Calling Collect nwd J M Jopson

New Zealand Racing Series #21 Sprint – Heat 2 – RESq 305m 18:27
$1375.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33135 Thrilling Gert 17.47 K Walsh
2 11167 Zeta Jones 17.91 D J Parata
3 72563 Evamore 17.58 I D Moore
4 53458 Foul Play nwd G A Cleeve
5 24576 Papamoa Lass 17.81 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 64777 Ambersmooth 17.69 S P Maher
7 68526 James Bee 17.42 W T Hodgson
8 13684 Chile Lopez fsdt G A Cleeve
9 48287 Thrilling Snow fsdt O K Marron
10 23114 Thrilling Grit 17.54 S D Gommans

Mickeys Super Liquor – C2/3 520m 18:50
$2035.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 83614 Most Excused 30.35 L J Ahern
2 23486 Homebush Bubbles 29.89 J T McInerney
3 72583 Honcho 30.33 J T McInerney
4 48287 Thrilling Snow 30.52 O K Marron
5 22111 Lagoon Fifi 30.16 B R D Cole
6 86864 Go Strait Threw nwd J T McInerney
7 51185 Yambla Jack fsdt D D Schofield
8 45472 Andy D’Gandy 30.43 A Duganzich
9 68875 Sweet Secret nwd M Gardner
10 41362 Quick Laugh nwd J Woolston-Bell & D Heath

New Zealand Racing Series #21 Sprint – Heat 3 – RESq 305m 19:15
$1375.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 18878 Healing Crystal 17.88 S D Gommans
2 36343 Bigtime Sid 17.83 B R D Cole
3 21246 Zac Attack 17.51 M J Lozell
4 53825 Crystal Sal 17.71 W T Hodgson
5 13717 Will Zam 17.63 S P Maher
6 24214 Know What fsdt G A Cleeve
7 33485 Pattys Answer nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
8 15838 Karisamore 17.82 I D Moore
9 48287 Thrilling Snow fsdt O K Marron
10 78347 Calling Collect nwd J M Jopson

Wanganui Security Services – C4 520m 19:40
$2475.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 88687 Redfern Flash nwd J T McInerney
2 21874 Mick Baxter nwd J T McInerney
3 35247 Winsome Chance nwd S P Maher
4 21143 Fancy Eel 30.78 D D Schofield
5 61568 Your Turn nwd J T McInerney
6 57747 Dreamy Love nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
7 24423 Freddie Sage 30.37 J T McInerney
8 31356 Work Release 30.38 B R D Cole

See You @ ‘the Red’ – C5 305m 20:10
$2200.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 54124 Harka Lee 17.55 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 13535 Cawbourne Stacey 17.75 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 F166F Thrilling Lady 17.74 M J Lozell
4 34112 Dapto Gloss nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 11127 Leumeah Miss 17.45 J T McInerney
6 71113 Pizza Girl 17.20 J T McInerney
7 62186 Colour Chameleon 17.80 B R D Cole
8 41116 Swift Token 17.73 J T McInerney
9 81658 Homebush Aussie nwd J T McInerney
10 25187 Savage Conquest nwd D D Schofield

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C5 520m 20:40
$2805.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21442 Marty Hall 30.03 A T & J M Hall
2 37134 Irritability 29.79 B R D Cole
3 32531 Keroma Assassin 29.72 D D Schofield
4 11655 Fancy May 30.31 D D Schofield
5 25161 Porcelain Girl 30.40 L J Ahern
6 51266 Olly Orca 30.65 D J Parata
7 11132 Jetline 29.84 B R D Cole
8 35153 Micro Benny 29.87 D D Schofield
9 44815 Baxters Lad nwd J T McInerney
10 17155 Another Lloyd 29.80 J T McInerney

New Zealand Racing Series #21 Sprint – Heat 4 – RESq 305m 21:10
$1375.00 – HEAT 4
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 88163 Amberose 17.53 S P Maher
2 14864 Mr Fugles nwd J M Jopson
3 21425 Hutt Park Lass 17.78 O K Marron
4 76257 Know Better fsdt G A Cleeve
5 65375 Agent Vicki 17.59 L Bliek
6 42442 Bigtime Retro 17.51 L J Ahern
7 46468 Homebush Jenna nwd J R Udy
8 76778 Bigtime Royale 17.82 D A Gough
9 48287 Thrilling Snow fsdt O K Marron
10 23114 Thrilling Grit 17.54 S D Gommans

New Zealand Racing Series #21 Sprint – Heat 5 – RESq 305m 21:40
$1375.00 – HEAT 5
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 17656 Charlie Cash 17.51 A Duganzich
2 22476 Bigtime Dora 17.75 D A Gough
3 16837 Fyvie Belle 17.78 P A Taylor
4 13876 Boy Genius nwd J M Jopson
5 78186 Royal Fern 17.82 G A Cleeve
6 51768 Crystal History 17.70 B L & G M Atwood
7 82232 Bigtime Express 17.58 L J Ahern
8 68612 Thrilling Paris 17.61 D W Mathews
9 48287 Thrilling Snow fsdt O K Marron
10 23114 Thrilling Grit 17.54 S D Gommans