Friday 13th March 2009


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C1/2 305m 17:36
$1350.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 47775 Lisa Shiraz 17.94 G&S Hayden-Holmes
2 37435 Bitta Zip nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 25136 Ranui 17.65 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 57544 Bigtime Dora 17.75 D A Gough
5 38448 Crystal Sal 17.71 W T Hodgson
6 41166 Homebush Jazz nwd A Udy & H McCracken
7 75484 Goes Scirocco 17.99 G&S Hayden-Holmes
8 75638 Spotted Allegro 17.52 K & J Benson
9 15817 I’m Infectious 17.72 D Little
10 71143 Addis Sunset 18.11 B L Goldsack

Mickeys Super Liquor – C1 520m 17:58
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 7513 Thrilling Ali nwd K Walsh
2 35648 Kiwisaver 30.68 W T Hodgson
3 82514 Serious Charge 30.56 B R D Cole
4 55436 Robbity Bob fsdt J R Goode
5 77876 Bill The Lawyer nwd A G Van Der Merwe
6 54676 Dancing Tessa 30.59 A G Van Der Merwe
7 86724 Skipper Lady fsdt A G Van Der Merwe
8 17 Thrilling Mindy 30.64 K Walsh
9 88557 Lissadell Sam nwd D M Donlon
10 75587 Thrilling Tiff 30.65 D J Parata

Bilderbeck Construction Ltd – C4/5 305m 18:27
$2300.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 41667 Work Release fsdt A G Van Der Merwe
2 16386 Twist Mist 17.37 B R D Cole
3 32478 Set In Stone 17.77 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 78368 Back Draught 17.61 B R D Cole
5 62656 Sharimore 17.48 I D Moore
6 71288 Cawbourne Kerry 17.41 D D Schofield
7 73F87 Hutt Park Lass 17.78 C J & W F Morris
8 74637 Hillys Tip 17.36 S P Maher
9 73675 Cawbourne Greg 17.76 P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 48858 Charli’s Echo nwd C J & W F Morris

Crombie Lockwood (Nz) Ltd – C2/3 520m 18:56
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 24456 Thrilling Skitz 30.18 D J Macauley
2 62512 Kid Delaney 30.50 W T Hodgson
3 34451 Del Tones 30.14 B J Melville
4 11115 Thrilling Ash nwd K Walsh
5 11114 Addis Jay fsdt B L Goldsack
6 11113 Bunny’s Reward 29.62 J Gilbert
7 23113 Lagoon Grove 29.74 B R D Cole
8 41127 Dark Fancy 30.35 D D Schofield
9 32553 Bigtime Guy 30.45 N A Clark
10 75522 Lady Pedro 30.14 B R D Cole

Vita Power – C4 305m 19:26
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14311 As Fast As 17.52 B R D Cole
2 48734 Classic Ben 17.64 A S Trass
3 73284 Will Zam 17.63 S P Maher
4 33123 Karisamore 17.75 I D Moore
5 18776 Cab Driver 17.60 D P Symes
6 11145 Cawbourne Bess 17.69 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 23744 Bee Rocca nwd G M Clarke
8 42368 Gunnadoo Knight 17.67 P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 73675 Cawbourne Greg 17.76 P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 43568 Tiggerlong Fury 17.64 J E Chatfield

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C1d 645m 20:00
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14587 She’s Too Cool fsdt D D Schofield
2 23447 Don The Hop fsdt J R Goode
3 11244 Catching On 38.77 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 15326 Boatswain Wally fsdt J R Goode
5 54447 Kimmy’s Diva nwd D D Schofield
6 67787 Daddy nwd C J & W F Morris
7 21322 Wrong Identity fsdt B R D Cole
8 25633 Chivas Regal nwd A Udy & H McCracken
9 24456 Thrilling Skitz nwd D J Macauley
10 56688 Savage Conquest fsdt C J & W F Morris

New Zealand Racing Series Final – RESf 520m 20:33
$12600.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46257 Rapper Newy 30.21 B J Marsh
2 44863 Chile Tart fsdt G A Cleeve
3 21451 Crafty Flynn 30.40 G A Cleeve
4 72121 Know Question fsdt G A Cleeve
5 57271 Fifi The Genius 30.07 J E Chatfield
6 32257 Know Love fsdt G A Cleeve
7 32116 Know Help fsdt G A Cleeve
8 11F11 She Rocks fsdt B L Goldsack
9 26385 Jimmy Hall 30.23 A T & J M Hall
10 11114 Addis Jay fsdt B L Goldsack

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C4/5 520m 21:02
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21247 Varvatos fsdt G E Harding
2 44618 Simply Blessed 30.24 D D Schofield
3 21176 Winsome Dignity 30.11 S P Maher
4 21442 Shifty Doons 29.87 J Gilbert
5 17368 Magic City 29.94 J Gilbert
6 34518 Porcelain Girl 30.37 L J Ahern
7 61246 Cawbourne Wilko nwd J Gilbert
8 11465 Fancy Eel 30.42 D D Schofield
9 73373 No Drama Don 30.52 G&S Hayden-Holmes
10 35342 Brockman Lad nwd B R D Cole

Wanganui Security Services – C5 305m 21:30
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 63252 Winsome Nova 17.52 D D Schofield
2 42111 Hifi Allegro 17.28 B R D Cole
3 31361 Tommie Nate 17.23 G E Harding
4 58123 Polska 17.60 T & K Mischefski
5 65571 Star Conquest 17.30 D D Schofield
6 51544 Cawbourne Stacey 17.44 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 37271 Rymor Reason 18.08 J & J Tapiki
8 23222 Allegro Vision 17.52 B R D Cole

Onya Bike Mick O’Regan – C3 305m 22:00
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 44463 Fast Stass 18.00 D D Schofield
2 33342 Bigtime World 17.75 L J Ahern
3 83861 Phantom Fog 17.80 M Olden
4 67544 Missing Been nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 43663 Just Like Bee 17.59 S P Maher
6 33111 Chinese Girl 17.50 B R D Cole
7 17215 Scissor Sisters 17.76 C J & W F Morris
8 6523F Homebush Bree 17.70 P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 57481 Bigtime Express 17.58 C J & W F Morris
10 15852 Go Ben Go 17.70 D J Macauley