Friday 1st May 2009


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C4q 305m 17:25
$1900.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 17117 I'm Infectious 17.72 D Little
2 54473 Charteris Bay 18.03 Jt
3 22752 Terror Jim 17.78 P G Lowen
4 47156 Karl Baxter 17.71 J T McInerney


7 34424 Cab Driver 17.60 D P Symes
8 21151 Elite Destiny fsdt S P Clark

First Sovereign Trust Cup – C5q 520m 17:45
$3000.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 83271 Light Westerly fsdt S P Clark
2 46155 Fancy Eel 30.42 D D Schofield
3 43353 Deal For You fsdt G A Cleeve
4 36165 Wandy Haka nwd J T McInerney

7 17325 Riddle Man 29.90 B D F Craik

Bilderbeck Construction Ltd – C4q 305m 18:11
$1900.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 43537 Fast Stass 17.99 D D Schofield
2 56217 Evamore 17.58 I D Moore
3 51642 Davinci 17.92 S P Clark
4 28831 Bigtime World 17.75 L J Ahern
5 34626 Classic Ben 17.64 A S Trass

7 26142 Kathleen Boy nwd Jt McInerney
8 71882 Bee Rocca 17.88 G M Clarke

First Sovereign Trust Spion Rose Cup – C5q 520m 18:42
$3000.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12652 Supreme Bash 30.25 S P Clark
2 65411 Pink Reltub 29.73 Jt McInerney
3 11185 Shifty Doons 29.87 Jt McInerney
4 22416 Thyme 29.83 D D Schofield
5 11346 nwd M C Cuneo
6 22F66 Brockman Lad nwd B R D Cole

8 61271 Winsome Light 30.84 D D Schofield

First Sovereign Trust Spion Rose Cup – C5q 520m 19:15
$3000.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 62146 Buzz Cafe nwd S P Clark
2 52844 Wrong Identity 30.40 B R D Cole
3 14125 Another Baxter fsdt J T McInerney
4 52761 Simply Blessed 30.24 D D Schofield

6 41342 30.16 Jt McInerney
7 27413 Miss Amy Dry fsdt B D F Craik
8 17142 Fancy Mel 30.63 D D Schofield


$25000.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer




5 72151 44.71 G E Harding
6 24382 Girl Leg nwd N C Rugg
7 13562 Teegan 45.38 G A Lawrence
8 23242 Mr Bonzalas nwd S J Whall
9 16243 Cool Heart nwd K
10 18213 Andy D'Gandy 44.83 A Duganzich

Broad Roofing Services – C5q 305m 20:12
$2300.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer

2 61357 Jill Baxter 17.55 J T McInerney
3 46365 As Fast As 17.52 B R D Cole
4 28223 Digamma fsdt D L Roberts
5 87737 Joshie's Girl 17.78 W T Hodgson
6 11111 17.28 B R D Cole
7 72815 Leumeah Miss 17.45 Jt McInerney

9 63468 Pizza Girl 17.20 Jt McInerney
10 28818 Samual Baxter 17.87 Jt McInerney

First Sovereign Trust Spion Rose Cup – C5q 520m 20:40
$3000.00 – HEAT 4
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 62363 Cawbourne King nwd Jt McInerney

3 71417 Fifi The Genius 30.07 J E Chatfield
4 15343 Fancy Shelly nwd D D Schofield
5 31141 St. Wild fsdt D L Roberts
6 4565x Lotto Balls 29.93 A Duganzich
7 42333 Bullish Megastar fsdt D D Schofield
8 43258 nwd J McInerney Jnr

Keenan Concrete – C5q 305m 21:10
$2300.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 31214 Twist Mist 17.37 B R D Cole

3 66357 Another Mangles 17.54 J T McInerney
4 34113 Bob Baxter 17.22 J T McInerney
5 64327 Star Conquest 17.30 D D Schofield
6 52118 Flying Chameleon 17.78 S P Clark

8 71325 17.52 B R D Cole
9 63468 Pizza Girl 17.20 Jt McInerney
10 28818 Samual Baxter 17.87 Jt McInerney

Morrie Gibbons Signs – C5q 305m 21:40
$2300.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 16324 Elite Baxter 17.51 Jt McInerney
2 36182 Bigtime Thunder 17.67 G L Ross

4 11318 Chinese Girl 17.50 B R D Cole
5 28141 Wongawillinev 17.41 B R D Cole

7 37234 Tony Knows nwd J T McInerney
8 73664 Benzene nwd J E Chatfield
9 63468 Pizza Girl 17.20 Jt McInerney
10 28818 Samual Baxter 17.87 Jt McInerney

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments