Friday 4th July 2008


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C1/2 305m 17:25
$1265.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 122F1 Homebush Bex 17.95 W B Goodwin
2 73865 Old Dans Mate nwd J T McInerney
3 71865 Homebush Bree 18.01 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 23348 Voodoo Charm 17.49 D J Parata
5 68676 Luke Sammy Zak 17.84 T R Pilcher
6 23763 Gate Two 17.89 G&S Hayden-Holmes
7 16363 Bigtime Lass 17.75 L D Bell
8 37558 Cawbourne Wellsy nwd P B Freeman
9 3241 Bigtime Mate 18.13 L D Bell
10 11 Thrilling Riley fsdt K Walsh

Mickeys Super Liquor – C1 520m 17:47
$1485.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 16582 Lagoon Farnham fsdt J T McInerney
2 63215 Post Haste nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
3 27662 Diamond Elite fsdt J T McInerney
4 57563 Tiger Indy Woods 30.74 G&S Hayden-Holmes
5 32173 Maxwell Cool 30.58 D J Parata
6 55574 Nature Rules nwd G M Clarke
7 48175 Good Catch nwd J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
8 53584 Homebush Bond 30.99 P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 42727 Our Sandman nwd A Duganzich
10 54766 Chamsin Creek 30.99 P Freeman & A Turnwald

Gary Ross Decorator – C3 305m 18:08
$1540.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12636 Sally’s Babe fsdt D D Schofield
2 37258 Honcho nwd J T McInerney
3 26512 Cab Driver 17.96 D P Symes
4 33234 Homebush Bubbles fsdt J T McInerney
5 35127 My Sinbad 17.80 K J Hanover
6 31454 Andy D’Gandy fsdt A Duganzich
7 51232 Kia Kaha 17.93 M D Fryer
8 72123 Cawbourne Greg 17.76 P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 23224 Debbie Bluefire 18.08 G M Clarke
10 35576 Homebush Phoebe 17.64 P G Knight

Keenan Concrete – C1 520m 18:27
$1585.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 34522 Thrilling Tiff nwd D J Parata
2 22485 Shy Anne Rose nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 25137 Red Terror 30.64 G&S Hayden-Holmes
4 65531 My Essence 31.02 G J Phillips
5 44168 Thrilling Celia 30.63 O K Marron
6 11243 Sedgebrook Gold 30.69 F W Kite
7 67133 Tory Channel fsdt J T McInerney
8 42512 Capp Mannering 30.46 A Duganzich
9 47246 Thrilling Ace 30.24 W T Hodgson
10 53584 Homebush Bond 30.99 P Freeman & A Turnwald

Wanganui Security Services – C2 520m 19:00
$1705.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 27413 Quick Laugh nwd J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
2 14313 Charteris Bay 30.46 J T McInerney
3 23152 Kiwisaver 30.68 W T Hodgson
4 53344 Dapto Token 30.60 S Drysdale
5 58357 Peccari 30.25 P A Taylor
6 11836 Most Excused 30.84 L J Ahern
7 13628 Thrilling Chase 30.83 N A Clark
8 21724 Botany Jim fsdt J T McInerney
9 37836 Just Forever 30.16 D J Parata
10 78587 Homebush Elvy 30.07 P Freeman & A Turnwald

Guthrie Bowron Wanganui – C4/5 305m 19:30
$2200.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21711 Pizza Girl 17.20 J T McInerney
2 51353 Cawbourne Stacey 17.75 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 38223 Bigtime Express 17.58 L J Ahern
4 13778 Angelito 17.92 J T McInerney
5 31854 Big Pa 17.66 D D Schofield
6 87256 Evamore 17.58 I D Moore
7 55516 End Zone 17.62 D D Schofield
8 16218 Colour Chameleon 17.80 B R D Cole
9 22476 Bigtime Dora 17.75 D A Gough
10 16837 Fyvie Belle 17.78 P A Taylor

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C3/4 520m 20:02
$2475.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 34323 Lotto Balls 29.97 A Duganzich
2 46542 Eddy’s Goal nwd D D Schofield
3 52442 Freddie Sage 30.37 J T McInerney
4 83146 Bigtime Paul 30.41 B R D Cole
5 58686 Go Strait Threw nwd J T McInerney
6 23135 Work Release 30.38 B R D Cole
7 73344 Lisa Shiraz 30.34 G&S Hayden-Holmes
8 54758 Thrilling Gus 29.96 O K Marron
9 23224 Debbie Bluefire 30.27 G M Clarke
10 48287 Thrilling Snow 30.52 O K Marron

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C5 520m 20:32
$2805.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22516 Porcelain Girl nwd L J Ahern
2 73713 Irritability 29.79 B R D Cole
3 63515 Micro Benny 29.87 D D Schofield
4 31252 No Drama Don 30.52 B R D Cole
5 28864 Bigtime Assassin 30.06 C J Morris
6 44481 Baxters Lad nwd J T McInerney
7 14253 Baxter’s General nwd J T McInerney
8 11715 Another Lloyd 29.80 J T McInerney
9 35562 Jonny Marco 30.20 D M Donlon

Morrie Gibbons Signs – C4/5 305m 21:00
$2200.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 61148 Crystal Wendy 17.66 W T Hodgson
2 68165 Homebush Aussie nwd J T McInerney
3 85111 Leumeah Miss 17.45 J T McInerney
4 21448 Another Gale nwd J T McInerney
5 64325 Keroma Assassin nwd D D Schofield
6 72457 Papamoa Lass 17.81 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 45412 Harka Lee 17.55 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 12557 Red Bird 17.62 B R D Cole
9 22476 Bigtime Dora 17.75 D A Gough
10 26872 Fun And Profit 17.68 B Duganzich

See You @ ‘the Red’ – C4 305m 21:30
$1815.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65774 Dreamy Love 17.80 G&S Hayden-Holmes
2 74244 Bigtime Retro 17.51 L J Ahern
3 13411 Swift Token 17.73 J T McInerney
4 62114 Fancy Eel 17.72 D D Schofield
5 54434 Sharimore 17.48 I D Moore
6 51583 Karisamore 17.82 I D Moore
7 26172 Chilli Mitch 17.89 J T McInerney
8 35382 Crystal Sal 17.71 W T Hodgson
9 22476 Bigtime Dora 17.75 D A Gough
10 26872 Fun And Profit 17.68 B Duganzich