Friday 7th March 2008


Mickey’s Super Liquor – C2 305m 5:30
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 62452 Ebony Cyrus 17.75 W T Hodgson
2 45434 Mr Brightside 17.82 M J Brown
3 24863 Call Me Gizmo nwd M J Lozell
4 71471 Chile Will He fsdt G A Cleeve
5 45565 Touch Of Smokey 17.82 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 67328 Just Rockin 17.92 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 34567 Comical Ali fsdt G J Noakes
8 67437 Krissy Bale nwd S D Gommans
9 34485 Generous Thief 17.90 M J Brown
10 37636 Lunar Sands 17.79 T McCracken & B Goldsack

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C1 520m 5:46
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 2212 Thrilling Chase nwd G E Harding
2 66671 Homebush Abel nwd S D Gommans
3 85354 Thrilling Milly 30.50 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 31224 Lotto Balls 29.97 A Duganzich
5 74232 Hutt Park Flyer nwd O K Marron
6 45441 Watch That Whale 30.31 S C Mann
7 44132 Thrilling Tasha nwd O K Marron
8 14256 Yes Miss fsdt B A Hunt
9 36465 Thrilling Sway nwd J R Udy
10 63646 Aslan nwd A S Trass

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C1/2 520m 6:16
$1705.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32767 Thrilling Albert 30.58 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 48774 Scrap Metalman 30.48 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 24237 Suzie The Fluzy 30.66 B R D Cole
4 55467 Benny Baxter nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 63665 Catch Caddy 30.23 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 55465 Sweet Teddy nwd F W Kite
7 81573 Thrilling Fish 30.34 A Udy
8 41111 Cawbourne Kerry fsdt D D Schofield
9 56758 Staunch nwd M H Goodwin
10 46684 Dapto Token 30.60 S Drysdale

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C3 305m 6:35
$1540.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65458 Leshita nwd S P Maher
2 31656 Know Faith nwd G A Cleeve
3 46477 Will Zam fsdt S P Maher
4 87443 Homebush Bella nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 13587 Thrilling Tom fsdt M McFarlane
6 52837 Gus The Builder 17.83 M D Beeson
7 78772 Homebush Phoebe nwd P G Knight
8 26266 Ican Dribble 17.82 D M Donlon
9 18538 Blue Watch 17.97 A Duganzich
10 17684 Midnight Temper nwd S P Doody

New Zealand Racing Series #14 – Heat 1 – RESq 520m 6:56
$1870.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 51217 Bigtime Paul 30.64 B R D Cole
2 34576 Our Price 30.50 A Duganzich
3 27243 Marty Hall 30.03 A T & J M Hall
4 73473 James Bee 30.66 W T Hodgson
5 51311 Thrilling Snow 30.52 O K Marron
6 84464 Jonny Marco 30.30 D M Donlon
7 45624 My Essence nwd G J Phillips
8 4226F Thrilling Piper 30.15 P Freeman & A Turnwald

New Zealand Racing Series #14 – Heat 2 – RESq 520m 7:16
$1870.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11113 Fifi The Genius nwd J & D Fahey
2 65135 Central Raider 30.21 W T Hodgson
3 31517 Thrilling Gus 29.96 O K Marron
4 31671 Jimmy Hall 30.23 A T & J M Hall
6 77371 Big Tease nwd G A Cleeve
7 72227 Thrilling Neo nwd J R Udy
8 35348 Saba Jewel nwd S P Doody

New Zealand Racing Series #14 – Heat 3 – RESq 520m 7:36
$1870.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 51367 Dancing Tessa 30.59 A G Van Der Merwe
2 77864 Coasterzam nwd R Casey
3 16517 Thrilling Ted nwd K Walsh
4 76613 Colour Wash 30.75 O K Marron
6 27636 Homebush Thorn nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 32211 Kakama 30.45 G A Cleeve
8 44321 Mr Clontarf nwd A T & J M Hall

Allied Work Force – C4/5 520m 8:08
$2805.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32116 Del Tones 30.51 B R D Cole
2 21124 Kyle’s Storm 30.34 B R D Cole
3 35823 King Joker fsdt M McFarlane
4 74537 Rightly Accused 30.08 L J Ahern
5 73424 Winsome Chance nwd S P Maher
6 61334 Thrilling Mac 29.82 K Walsh
7 55364 Thrilling Newton 30.05 W T Hodgson
8 53225 Irritability 29.79 B R D Cole

Morrie Gibbons Signs – C5 305m 8:35
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 86811 Zac Attack 17.51 M J Lozell
2 34321 Thrilling Power fsdt M McFarlane
3 17471 Bigtime Ella 17.39 L J Ahern
4 16324 Bigtime Retro 17.51 L J Ahern
5 44236 Hillys Tip 17.36 S P Maher
6 36661 Homebush Basmati 17.64 T McCracken & B Goldsack
7 61515 Thrilling Gert 17.47 K Walsh
8 42272 Know Say nwd G A Cleeve
9 85257 Papamoa Lass 17.81 P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 63567 Dapto Gloss nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald

Dimocks Retravision – C3/4 305m 9:02
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 61712 Black Book 17.69 S C Mann
2 84446 Sharimore 17.48 I D Moore
3 14875 Thrilling Sky 17.42 O K Marron
4 57645 Charlie Cash 17.51 A Duganzich
5 32676 Thrilling Kelly 17.58 T McCracken & B Goldsack
6 13488 Wack 17.64 N A Clark
7 81178 Thrilling Kea 17.64 A Udy
8 45314 Bigtime Express 17.58 L J Ahern
9 18538 Blue Watch 17.97 A Duganzich
10 17684 Midnight Temper nwd S P Doody