Tuesday 6th May 2008


Mcentee Event Hire – C0q 305m 12:10
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 53865 Double Declutch nwd J Woolston-Bell
2 87464 Eva Titu nwd I G Cox
3 All About Milly P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 75 Tiny Prancer nwd K & J Benson
5 287 Wallaby Way nwd A & S Frost
6 25 Post Haste fsdt B R D Cole
7 42424 My Essence nwd G J Phillips
8 328 Cawbourne Dore fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 48786 Good Catch nwd J Woolston-Bell
10 37784 Homebush Elmo nwd W B Goodwin

Mickeys Super Liquor – C0q 305m 12:35
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 74648 Nellie’s Way nwd P M Blanche
2 57836 Peace Icon fsdt A Duganzich
3 5 Whata Bowla nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 67383 Driving Forward fsdt L D Bell
5 76767 Jennimore nwd I D Moore
6 Calm Suzie P J Clark
7 8432 Larrissa Lyn nwd A & S Frost
8 Kinawhata Fever A & S Frost
9 48786 Good Catch nwd J Woolston-Bell
10 37784 Homebush Elmo nwd W B Goodwin

Gary Ross Decorator – C0q 305m 12:59
$935.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 847 Tui L’Amore fsdt P A Denbee
2 3×2 Sinbined nwd D J Parata
3 57733 Jeopardy Lane nwd A & S Frost
4 53762 Bigtime Miss nwd L D Bell
5 888 Ciarrai fsdt B O’Connell
6 56864 Happy Jay nwd W V Kite
7 58455 Homebush Tarnz nwd P C Knights
8 8 Cawbourne Aimee fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 48786 Good Catch nwd J Woolston-Bell
10 37784 Homebush Elmo nwd W B Goodwin

Guthrie Bowron Wanganui – C1 520m 1:18
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 73787 Thrilling Charm 30.96 A Udy
2 32323 Andy D’Gandy 30.96 A Duganzich
3 56465 Sweet Teddy nwd F W Kite
4 58582 Thrilling Zoe 30.75 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 35414 Rapper Newy 30.40 B J Marsh
6 37268 Elles Hot 30.90 G C Holswich
7 28241 Dellacqua fsdt T A Green
8 41535 Chamsin Creek 30.99 P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 87565 Midnight Temper nwd S P Doody
10 54857 Brandy Affair 30.78 J McArthur

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C1 305m 1:35
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 56655 Tui Thunder fsdt P A Denbee
2 2121x Thrilling Tod 17.80 A Udy
3 55255 Quick Laugh nwd J Woolston-Bell
4 45478 Classy Breeze nwd P J Clark
5 53636 Bigtime Encore 17.63 D A Gough
6 75652 Elsie Brand nwd M H Goodwin
7 82365 Mannin The Waka nwd C J Morris
8 761 Miss Silence fsdt T A Green
9 76767 Golden Mover fsdt L McCook
10 28848 Little Intent 17.86 I D Moore

Keenan Concrete – C1/2 305m 1:53
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 75586 Emily Breeze 17.76 P M Blanche
2 7766x Coreys Flight 17.81 J E Coxon
3 28357 Aranui Speedy 17.99 D J Parata
4 17512 Go Ben Go 17.92 S P Clark
5 11322 Gate Two 17.89 G&S Hayden-Holmes
6 48878 Ryans Thunder fsdt M H Goodwin
7 52514 Midnight Spot 17.94 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 36135 Bigtime Lass 17.75 L D Bell
9 88685 Elle Virus 17.92 P M Blanche
10 28848 Little Intent 17.86 I D Moore

Wanganui Security Services – C1 305m 2:11
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 74768 Hey Girlfriend 18.21 J McArthur
2 43361 Zeta Jones 17.91 D J Parata
3 83847 One For Jack nwd L J Gill
4 7F71 Bigtime Beauty 18.02 D A Gough
5 84734 Thomas The Tank 17.76 G&S Hayden-Holmes
6 F2672 Flirtatious Wink nwd S P Maher
7 32356 Calm Illusion 18.00 P J Clark
8 83517 Bigtime Action 18.23 S Drysdale
9 76767 Golden Mover fsdt L McCook
10 88685 Elle Virus 17.92 P M Blanche

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C2 520m 2:29
$1705.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23×11 Work Release 30.38 B R D Cole
2 52121 Bandanna Lee 30.31 B R D Cole
3 64275 Bigtime Paul 30.64 B R D Cole
4 41442 Fervid nwd T A Green
5 2F112 Alisha’s Tiger 30.64 B R D Cole
6 33827 Ramrod Reason 30.44 J Woolston-Bell
7 84624 Blasting Point 30.12 T McCracken & B Goldsack
8 42454 Bigtime Julie nwd T McCracken & B Goldsack
9 62467 Storm Large 31.02 W Morris
10 13368 Dapto Token 30.60 S Drysdale

Peter Sinclair Photographer – C3 305m 2:48
$1540.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 62528 Little Gymnist 17.71 W Morris
2 53×36 Marc A Bookie nwd D J Parata
3 37246 Kia Kaha 17.93 M D Fryer
4 81126 Karisamore 17.82 I D Moore
5 24233 Mad Decision 17.80 S P Clark
6 74544 Dreams Of Vision 17.51 C J Morris
7 32711 Brief Result 17.72 S P Clark
8 34133 Classic Ben 17.64 S P Clark
9 88643 Wack 17.64 N A Clark
10 67375 Sharimore 17.48 I D Moore

Dimocks Retravision – C4 305m 3:05
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76458 Gone Wild fsdt O K Marron
2 81588 Rosieanna Baby fsdt A Duganzich
3 45765 Charlie Cash 17.51 A Duganzich
4 14221 Crystal Sal 17.71 W T Hodgson
5 16412 Evamore 17.58 I D Moore
6 86326 Homebush Basmati 17.64 T McCracken & B Goldsack
7 65784 Black Sal 17.48 H McCracken
8 37778 Thrilling Gypsy 17.55 A Udy
9 87756 Stretches nwd J Woolston-Bell
10 76858 Fun And Profit 17.68 B Duganzich

Allied Work Force – C1 520m 3:24
$1485.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21131 Jetline 29.92 B R D Cole
2 74747 Thrilling Tiff nwd D J Parata
3 38162 Sedgebrook Sky 30.78 F W Kite
4 47317 Lotto Balls 29.97 A Duganzich
5 17245 Aranui Flash 30.78 C J Morris
6 87282 Baileys Dream 30.82 W V Kite
7 86366 Mauritius nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 43422 Shy Anne Rose nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 66674 Kiwisaver 30.71 W T Hodgson
10 54857 Brandy Affair 30.78 J McArthur

Geon Wellington – C4/5 305m 3:40
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 53235 Tiggerlong Fury nwd J E Chatfield
2 57375 Five Across 17.62 D J Parata
3 41341 Sir Kretion 17.23 L J Ahern
4 33523 Bigtime Ella 17.39 L J Ahern
5 76245 Stacey’s Way 17.66 A Udy
6 22136 Hillys Tip 17.36 S P Maher
7 14412 Force Of Revenge 17.26 B R D Cole
8 65417 Bigtime Retro 17.51 L J Ahern
9 76858 Fun And Profit 17.68 B Duganzich
10 88876 Crystal Wendy 17.67 W T Hodgson

Morrie Gibbons Signs – C1 305m 3:59
$1100.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 64147 Homebush Bree nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 37141 Less Than Ideal 18.18 G C Holswich
3 22585 Jaydeemoore nwd I D Moore
4 42535 Aranui Joker nwd W Morris
5 84753 Homebush Bex nwd W B Goodwin
6 74518 Miss Basil Brush 18.49 D J Parata
7 528F5 Pistol Larry 18.17 T McCracken & B Goldsack
8 26483 Four White Sox nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
9 76767 Golden Mover fsdt L McCook
10 66887 Bugin The Jug nwd S P Maher

The Radio Works – C1/2 305m 4:15
$1265.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76758 Thrilling Albert fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 53144 Homebush Joy 17.89 P C Knights
3 35423 My Sinbad 17.80 K J Hanover
4 FPF12 Cab Driver nwd B R D Cole
5 54577 Afternoon Delite nwd M M McCook
6 22656 Voodoo Charm 17.49 D J Parata
7 86487 Ican Dribble 17.82 D M Donlon
8 31133 Hutt Park Lass 17.81 O K Marron
9 88685 Elle Virus 17.92 P M Blanche
10 28848 Little Intent 17.86 I D Moore

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments