Wednesday 11th February 2009


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C0 305m 16:25
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 4 Thrilling Iris fsdt K
2 3 Thrilling Basil nwd M C Cuneo
3 Thrilling Asti M C Cuneo
4 8 Calm Suzie nwd P J Clark
5 33 Thrilling Shadz nwd M C Cuneo
6 8 Pegsone fsdt G C Holswich
7 25224 Homebush Loyal nwd R R Hunt
8 75 Hey Ghandi nwd J McArthur
9 87783 Jason Bourne nwd D M Donlon
10 84876 Petite Rose nwd B J Marsh

Mickeys Super Liquor – C0 520m 17:00
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 3 Thrilling nwd M C Cuneo
2 67 Karaka Assassin nwd C Clark
3 75452 Sedgebrook Will nwd F W Kite
4 62334 Glaze nwd C J & W F Morris
5 24835 Thrilling Moss fsdt K Walsh
6 47325 Ellabille Angel nwd S P Maher
7 35332 Starshine Girl fsdt W Steele
8 37444 Galileo fsdt W Steele

Gary Ross Decorator – C0 305m 17:35
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65 Zic Zac Man nwd A Duganzich
2 5 Hey Marilyn fsdt J McArthur
3 2x Dolly Breen fsdt S P Clark
4 8 Typhoon Bobo fsdt P J Clark
5 Rough Enforcer W T Hodgson
6 Thrilling Lee M C Cuneo
7 42 Thrilling Tim nwd M C Cuneo
8 Thrilling Dee M C Cuneo
9 87783 Jason Bourne nwd D M Donlon
10 58588 On Again nwd D A Gough

Guthrie Bowron – C1 520m 17:55
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 24341 Bolts Bolted 31.15 A Udy & H
2 1664 Thrilling Pure nwd M C Cuneo
3 17385 Four White Sox 31.10 G&S Hayden-Holmes
4 24521 Life Beckons 30.84 B R D Cole
5 33147 Red Terror 30.23 G&S Hayden-Holmes
6 36147 Floating Away 30.40 S P Maher
7 42342 Chivas Regal nwd A Udy & H McCracken
8 51684 Spinning Comet fsdt W Steele
9 5434x Thrilling Fever 30.29 K Walsh
10 12668 Gemma Sage 30.67 B R D Cole

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C1 305m 18:15
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 48528 Flirtatious Wink 18.04 S P Maher
2 64764 Brandy Affair nwd J McArthur
3 5178 Bigtime Title 18.57 L D Bell
4 42116 Davinci 17.92 S P Clark
5 12746 Homebush Jazz nwd A Udy & H McCracken
6 541 Thrilling Honey 18.26 M C Cuneo
7 87852 Cawbourne Di 17.97 D A Gough
8 11525 Ranui 17.65 P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 87688 Fleur Noire nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
10 86767 Cawbourne Aimee 18.03 A S Trass

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – SPECf 520m 18:35
$2000.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35534 Bigtime Guy 30.45 N A Clark
2 22155 Bigtime Pal 30.74 B R D Cole
3 82343 Smart Sharmila nwd A Udy & H McCracken
4 14461 Flash Enforcer nwd W T Hodgson
5 63243 Suzy Mac nwd A T & J M Hall
6 22116 Shine For Us fsdt W Steele
7 54466 Andy D’Gandy 30.43 A Duganzich
8 77475 Thrilling Tiff 30.65 D J Parata
9 67585 Moonshine Lass fsdt H R
10 54867 Skipper Lady fsdt A G Van Der Merwe

Wanagnui Security Services – C1/2 520m 18:55
$1800.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14122 Lagoon Grove 30.75 B R D Cole
2 22127 Rezende nwd S P Clark
3 83534 Guilty Verdict 30.53 B R D Cole
4 53183 Goes Scirocco 30.48 G&S Hayden-Holmes
5 73745 Winsome Deluxe nwd C J & W F Morris
6 44347 Del Tones 30.51 B J Melville
7 71787 Girl Leg fsdt N C Rugg
8 72116 Billy Ma’s Tip 30.79 S P Maher
9 5434x Thrilling Fever 30.29 K Walsh
10 87688 Fleur Noire 30.71 G&S Hayden-Holmes

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C1 305m 19:15
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 74441 In The Bin nwd D Kettlewell
2 6277x Pistol Larry 18.17 G C Holswich
3 5221x Larrissa Lyn 18.08 A & S Frost
4 57283 Bigtime Action 17.99 S Drysdale
5 65467 Dancing Tessa 17.78 A G Van Der Merwe
6 51362 Heist nwd A Udy & H McCracken
7 86482 All About Milly 17.82 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 87735 Runaway Rosco 18.13 B A Hunt
9 47655 Travel Happy nwd P M Blanche
10 43678 Hey Girlfriend 18.20 J McArthur

Broad Roofing Services – C1 305m 19:35
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45523 Kiwisaver 18.06 W T Hodgson
2 32776 Thrilling Turn nwd A Udy & H McCracken
3 28537 Yes Miss 18.01 B A Hunt
4 34735 Bigtime Mate 18.13 L D Bell
5 8231 Chinese Girl 17.87 B R D Cole
6 78363 Take Cover 17.94 A G Van Der Merwe
7 42764 Homebush Terra 17.37 C Clark
8 47653 Mya Flyer nwd B J Marsh
9 47655 Travel Happy nwd P M Blanche
10 75676 Blue Denim 17.91 L McCook

The Radio Works – C1 305m 19:58
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45623 Mad Decision 17.80 B A Hunt
2 28276 Tiger Indy Woods nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
3 14225 Thrilling Zing nwd K Walsh
4 14248 Jennimore nwd I D Moore
5 37843 Magnificent nwd L McCook
6 6344x My Piggy Bank 18.36 G Frost
7 56573 Sedgebrook Sky 17.99 F W Kite
8 14827 Google Magoo nwd D J Parata
9 67836 Whispering Home 18.06 G C Holswich
10 54867 Skipper Lady 18.36 A G Van Der Merwe

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments