Wednesday 17th September 2008


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C0 305m 17:07
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 Phantom Fog M Olden
2 57627 Port Of Sparta nwd J R Udy
3 753 Talkabout Chill nwd A Udy & H McCracken
4 75575 Homebush Candy nwd A Udy & H McCracken
5 2 All About Brian nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 62867 Major Chase nwd W V Kite
7 23733 Hot Spicey Boy nwd J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
8 58 Shy Am Sundri fsdt G Calverley
9 8 Talkabout Bliss fsdt W B Goodwin
10 56688 He’s A Stunner nwd G M Clarke

Mickeys Super Liquor – C0 520m 17:27
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65866 Tara Lilly nwd R L Waite
2 66786 La Dolce Vita nwd A Udy & H McCracken
3 55363 Upahut Queen nwd W T Hodgson
4 74322 Sedgebrook Will nwd F W Kite
5 74243 Brinny Brinster nwd G M Clarke
6 72 Tessie Bear nwd D Kettlewell
7 26688 Jennimore nwd I D Moore
8 73866 Red Lloyd nwd P L Mullin

Gary Ross Decorator – C0 305m 17:45
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 7444 Talkabout Poppy nwd A Udy & H McCracken
2 8 Princess Lyla nwd M H Goodwin
3 Value Pack P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 Pegsone G C Holswich
5 54753 Homebush Shilo nwd G J Phillips
6 44284 Sedgebrook Lass nwd F W Kite
7 67x Kiwi George fsdt P M Blanche
8 57834 Miss Obedience fsdt G Calverley
9 8 Talkabout Bliss fsdt W B Goodwin
10 857 Flashfire Coal nwd R J Kemple

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C1 520m 18:08
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32475 Sirocco Rick 30.56 B R D Cole
2 23735 Thrilling Ace 30.24 W T Hodgson
3 1 Billy Mas Tip 30.79 S P Maher
4 34373 Tiger Indy Woods 30.74 G&S Hayden-Holmes
5 87544 Homebush Bond 30.99 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 41223 Accuser 30.32 B R D Cole
7 62725 Julie’s Lady nwd D H Cottam
8 34731 Fleur Noire 30.71 P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 84647 Travel Happy nwd P M Blanche
10 67845 Dancing Tessa 30.59 A G Van Der Merwe

Guthrie Bowron Wanganui – C1 305m 18:25
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 27318 Cawbourne Di 17.97 D A Gough
2 65554 Sergeant Scream fsdt G Calverley
3 46828 Nature Rules 17.86 G M Clarke
4 26156 Bigtime Cool nwd M H Goodwin
5 78653 Brandy Affair nwd J McArthur
6 67266 Simon 17.78 M J Lozell
7 12321 Wongawillisteve 17.69 B R D Cole
8 84465 Sexy Girl Sutton nwd J R Udy
9 46472 Four White Sox nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
10 48584 Bigtime Julie 17.94 B L Goldsack

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C2 520m 18:48
$1800.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 28764 Thrilling Neo nwd J R Udy
2 74675 Dreamy Love nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
3 13687 Capp Mannering 30.46 A Duganzich
4 55544 Thrilling Snow 30.52 O K Marron
5 62328 Guilty Verdict 30.53 B R D Cole
6 53245 Hutt Park Flyer nwd O K Marron
7 31132 Nelly Jean 30.45 A T & J M Hall
8 56733 Most Excused 30.35 L J Ahern
9 74525 Bill The Lawyer nwd B R D Cole
10 38657 Thrilling Tiff 30.65 D J Parata

Geon Wellington – C1 305m 19:05
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 4F437 Cawbourne Aimee 18.03 A S Trass
2 2514 Rhyana Reason 18.05 M Olden
3 87716 Hey Girlfriend 18.20 J McArthur
4 81246 Goes Scirocco nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 8565x Elle Virus 17.92 P M Blanche
6 33725 Sedgebrook Sky 17.99 F W Kite
7 51886 Kylasi fsdt M J Lozell
8 84455 Larrissa Lyn 18.08 A & S Frost
9 58664 Homebush View 17.92 D H Cottam
10 38686 Homebush Squirt nwd C Clark

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C1 305m 19:28
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 63455 Cedi Special 17.76 J R Udy
2 37345 Luchino 17.83 M Olden
3 58657 Scrap Metalman 17.56 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 26781 Homebush Terra 17.37 C Clark
5 32644 Thrilling Maria 17.89 M H Goodwin
6 37654 Whispering Home 18.06 D Kettlewell
7 74566 Aranui Joker nwd C J & W F Morris
8 26128 Commander Lee fsdt B R D Cole
9 67845 Dancing Tessa 17.84 A G Van Der Merwe
10 87878 Big Dapto nwd K V Jackson

Peter Sinclair Photographer – C1 305m 19:45
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 31382 All About Dosh 18.04 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 64174 No Warning 17.94 C J & W F Morris
3 67727 My Essence nwd G J Phillips
4 52248 My Piggy Bank 18.36 G Frost
5 63568 Madam Leah 18.20 M Olden
6 66466 Baileys Dream nwd W V Kite
7 83465 Waikika Pirate fsdt G Calverley
8 85334 Bigtime Action 18.11 S Drysdale
9 58664 Homebush View 17.92 D H Cottam
10 15848 Bigtime Mate 18.13 L D Bell

The Radio Works – C1 305m 20:05
$1150.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 18587 Upahut Flyer fsdt W T Hodgson
2 67668 Solitaire Star 18.21 D M Donlon
3 68888 Pyfo Willee nwd G Calverley
4 67885 Sedgebrook Gold fsdt F W Kite
5 78658 Madam Molly 18.64 D M Donlon
6 87777 Thrilling Cole nwd M J Lozell
7 37767 Honey Bound nwd R L Waite
8 86578 Thrilling Elsa 17.87 G C Holswich
9 34787 Ryans Thunder nwd M H Goodwin
10 87878 Big Dapto nwd K V Jackson