Wednesday 18th June 2008


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C0 305m 16:33
$935.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 73843 Tara Lilly nwd R L Waite
2 76247 Bigtime Miss nwd L D Bell
3 8855 Sparky Wizard nwd R R Hunt
4 54436 Double Declutch nwd J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
5 64663 Brinny Brinster nwd C J Morris
6 5 Fast Stass fsdt D D Schofield
7 32 Bigtime Mate nwd L J Ahern
8 84436 Homebush Elmo nwd W B Goodwin
9 25475 Larrissa Lyn nwd A & S Frost
10 37773 Hot Spicey Boy nwd J Woolston-Bell & D Heath

Mickeys Super Liquor – C0 520m 16:50
$1375.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 7674 Luchino fsdt M D Beeson
2 8 Sedgebrook Lass nwd F W Kite
3 868 Goes Okay fsdt R R Hunt
4 53 Honey Bound nwd R L Waite
5 4 Thrilling Celia nwd O K Marron
6 56647 Snatch A Cradle nwd J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
7 24655 My Essence nwd G J Phillips
8 76762 Jennimore nwd I D Moore

Gary Ross Decorator – C2 305m 17:08
$1265.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 74311 Bigtime Lass 17.75 L D Bell
2 55555 Bold Jenni nwd M J Lozell
3 11272 Cawbourne Greg 17.76 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 32855 Fancy Bear fsdt D D Schofield
5 321B1 Less Than Ideal 17.86 G C Holswich
6 56738 Homebush Terra 17.37 C Clark
7 33468 Jewel nwd W Morris
8 F1128 Sams Renegade 17.75 M J Lozell
9 676F6 Praise 17.74 A S Trass
10 56847 Thrilling Kelly 17.58 T McCracken & B Goldsack

Guthrie Bowron Wanganui – C1 520m 17:25
$1485.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 61376 Runaway Rosco fsdt T McCracken & B Goldsack
2 85414 One Lesson fsdt D D Schofield
3 32231 Hutt Park Flyer nwd O K Marron
4 74652 Guilty Verdict nwd B R D Cole
5 12771 Kid Delaney 30.50 W T Hodgson
6 34111 Sedgebrook Gold 30.69 F W Kite
7 1671 Accuser 30.49 B R D Cole
8 37452 Winsome Dignity 30.36 S P Maher
9 27623 Kiwisaver 30.71 W T Hodgson
10 84724 Thrilling Ace 30.24 W T Hodgson

Geon Wellington – C0d 645m 17:45
$1800.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 52248 Calm Rip fsdt D W Mathews
2 88746 Thank You Jim fsdt D D Schofield
3 72322 Debbie Bluefire nwd C J Morris
4 23413 Lotto Balls nwd A Duganzich
5 18513 Bandanna Lee fsdt B R D Cole
6 64242 Capp Mannering nwd A Duganzich
7 26547 Chamsin Creek nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 86636 Elles Hot nwd G C Holswich
9 42578 Lectroman fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 37452 Winsome Dignity nwd S P Maher

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C2 520m 18:03
$1705.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 75158 Bigtime Paul 30.64 B R D Cole
2 12111 Winsome Light 30.84 D D Schofield
3 23133 Andy D’Gandy 30.51 A Duganzich
4 43611 Most Excused 30.84 B R D Cole
5 47435 Dapto Token 30.60 S Drysdale
6 11211 Lagoon Fifi 30.49 B R D Cole
7 72764 Ramrod Reason 30.44 J Woolston-Bell & D Heath
8 64552 Groovy Shot nwd S P Maher
9 85835 Peccari 30.25 P A Taylor
10 68668 Thrilling Chance 30.45 T McCracken & B Goldsack

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C3/4 305m 18:23
$1815.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 83716 Fyvie Belle 17.78 P A Taylor
2 84685 Homebush Who nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 77424 Bigtime Retro 17.51 L J Ahern
4 56858 Silver City 17.80 B C Rangiuia
5 12416 Colour Chameleon 17.80 B R D Cole
6 46341 Dapto Gloss nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 11111 Cawbourne Jessie 17.58 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 27885 Skaddadle nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 23512 My Sinbad 17.80 K J Hanover
10 36225 Karisamore 17.82 I D Moore

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C3/4 520m 18:43
$2475.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 72547 Thrilling Gus 29.96 O K Marron
2 55461 Baxter’s Boy fsdt T McCracken & B Goldsack
3 88146 Sophie Hall 30.07 A T & J M Hall
4 45313 No Drama Don 30.55 B R D Cole
5 71457 Irritability 29.79 B R D Cole
6 21837 Work Release 30.38 B R D Cole
7 11151 Jetline 29.84 B R D Cole
8 4447x Royal Richie 30.18 A T & J M Hall
9 36462 Fancy Eel 30.78 D D Schofield
10 71668 Thrilling Magic 30.17 A Udy

Peter Sinclair Photographer – C1 305m 19:01
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32714 Jeopardy Lane 18.07 A & S Frost
2 86856 Elle Virus 17.92 P M Blanche
3 48473 Cawbourne Melody nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 62412 Madam Leah 18.20 M D Beeson
5 73135 Madam Keisha nwd D M Donlon
6 81724 Bigtime Julie 17.94 T McCracken & B Goldsack
7 64574 Homebush Max 17.73 C Clark
8 35355 Bigtime Encore 17.63 D A Gough
9 35857 Aranui Joker nwd W Morris
10 15876 Stolen Thunder nwd W B Goodwin

Dimocks Retravision – C1 305m 19:19
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33417 My Piggy Bank 18.36 G Frost
2 61F Solitaire Star 18.21 D M Donlon
3 24222 Lunar Sands 17.79 M H Goodwin
4 35414 Bigtime Beauty 18.02 D A Gough
5 73585 Cawbourne Lola 17.88 C J Morris
6 84874 Jill 17.78 M J Lozell
7 53455 Typhoon Gracie 18.49 B C Rangiuia
8 34443 Ican Dribble 17.82 D M Donlon
9 35857 Aranui Joker nwd W Morris
10 47856 Bigtime Action 18.23 S Drysdale

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments